Sold2021Jean-Marie Haessle Breakout 1980 Serigraph SignedHaessle, Jean Marie (French/American, b.1939), Breakout, 1980, original serigraph printed in color, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 255/295, impression 19 x 25.5 inches, full sheet 23 x 29See Sold Price
Sold20233 Jean-Marie Haessle 1980 signed serigraphsHaessle, Jean Marie (French/American, b.1939), Dallas, 1980, 39/295, Breakout 1980, 132/295, To and Fro, 1980 201/295, serigraphs printed in colors, each pencil signed and numbered, 23 x 29 sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Works by Various Artists (American, 20th c.)3 Works by Various Artists (American, 20th c.) including a Jean Marie Haessle, serigraph, 1980. Largest Size: 39.75'' x 39.75'', 101 x 101 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marie Haessle 1971 orig serigraphHaessle, Jean Marie (French/American, born 1939, Untitled Biomorphic Abstraction, 1971, 26.5 x 20 inches, pencil signed and inscribed Epreuve d'Artiste, framed in a metal section frame measuring 32 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Marie Haessle (American, b. 1939)Jean-Marie Haessle (American, b. 1939), "Air", serigraph, 17"h x 12.5" w (sight), signed, framed Provenance: Property from a New York Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Marie Haessle (Born 1939)Jean Marie Haessle, American (Born 1939) Two (2) Serigraphs on Paper. Lot includes: "Bermuda Triangle" and "Elana"s Dream".Pencil signed and numbered. Sizes consists of: 23" x 29" (each are unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Three 20C Signed SerigraphsCollection of Three (3) Late 20th Century Serigraphs & Prints. Lot includes: Jean-Marie Haessle, American (b. 1939) Elena's Dream , 1980. Edition 295, AP 22/35. Paper size 23" x 29"; as well as BermudSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Marie Haessle, Bermuda Triangle, ScreenprintArtist: Jean-Marie Haessle, American (1939 - ) Title: Bermuda Triangle Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 295 Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Marie Haessle, To and Fro, ScreenprintArtist: Jean-Marie Haessle, American (1939 - ), Title: To and Fro, Year: 1980, Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil, Edition: 295, Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm), Frame SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Marie Haessle, To and Fro, ScreenprintArtist: Jean-Marie Haessle, American (1939 - ) Title: To and Fro Portfolio: Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 295 Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm) ReferSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Marie Haessle, (American/French, b. 1939), BermudaJean Marie Haessle (American/French, b. 1939) Bermuda Triangle, 1980 color lithograph edition AP 25/35, signed Haessle, titled and dated in pencil 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French American Artist Jean Marie Hassle signed Collage with DrawingVintage French American Artist Jean Marie Hassle signed Collage with Drawing, SLR, dated 1974, 28 x 39 1/2"From Askart: Jean Marie Haessle was born in 1939 in Alsace, France. He discovered art in a boSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French.Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French. “Temptation”, An Interior Scene, with an Old Couple, offering a Young Boy a Drink, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 39.5” x 32”. Provenance; Estate of W.HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum France Kumara Vase by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate de Verre Art Glass Ltd Ed/125Daum France "Kumara Vase" by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate-de-Verre Art Glass Limited numbered edition out of 125. Smokey grey pate-de-verre art glass vase internally decorated with geometric designs. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie PhaliboisAutomaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie Phalibois, mit 3 beweglichen Figuren, France, von 1880, Holzgehause verwittert, sonst guter Zustand, fur Selbstabholer/SpeditionsversandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Massaud, 'Kennedee' Sofa With BenchJean-Marie Massaud 'Kennedee' two-seater sofa with bench, ca. 2006 Leather, steel. Manufactured by Poltrona Frau, Italy. Cushions with manufacturer's branded decking and underside with various manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Marie Sain (Fr. 1853-1908) “ Ruisseau Sous Bois” Oil Canvas LandscapeAn oil on canvas landscape by Paul Sain (Fr. 1853-1908). Titled “Ruisseau Sous Bois” (Stream under the Woods), the painting depicts a deep wooded landscape punctuated by a stream where menSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE JEAN MARIE BRUNET (1850 - 1920): "VIELLEoil on canvas; signed lower left; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: DeRu's Fine Arts, Laguna Beach, California; Condition:with label noting the painting having been cleaned, wax lined and varSee Sold Price
2021Jean Marie Giraud (20th c.) Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiJean Marie Giraud (20th c.)Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiSet of two patternsSilkscreened fabricEdited by JSAInscription on the edge: 'Man. Jsa - Le Bouquet d'aujourd'hui - dessin de Jean Marie Giraud' (textSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Marie Massaud, pair 'Bob' side tablesJean-Marie Massaud, pair 'Bob' side tables, 20th/21st c., Italy, teak, stitched black leather over metal, unmarked, for Poltrona Frau, 21.5"h x 18"dia Provenance: A Daniel Romualdez Commission, 660 MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Massaud, 'Aspen' SofaJean-Marie Massaud 'Aspen' sofa, ca. 2005 Fabric, steel. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. 33" H x 102" W x 35" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and purple upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and green upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN MARIE MASSAUD Una chaise-longue "I-beam"JEAN MARIE MASSAUD Una chaise-longue "I-beam" per GLAS ITALIA, 2008. Cristallo colorato, cuscino rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 65, larghezza 54, lunghezza 189. An "I-beam" chaise-longue manufactureSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAn Untitled Painting Watercolor on Paper By Jean-Marie Sorgue 1950'sUS$100
Jun 06PiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesReligious 1800s Gustave DORE SIGNED Wood Engraving THE MOTHER'S COURAGE FramedUS$480
JG AutographsJean-Loup Chrétien - French CNES Spationaut - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverUS$10
JG AutographsJean-Loup Chrétien - French CNES Spationaut - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverUS$10
Jun 08Auction WallstreetSuzanne Marie (American 20th century), Serigraph, Memories Pencil Signed NumberedUS$10
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsThomas Pradznski (1951-2007), "Boulevard Jean Verneil" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered 9/150 andUS$850
Jun 07Ray's Premier AuctionQuelques Reliques Emouvantes De L'Historie De France Historical French Documents ReproductionUS$10
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "Abraham Lincoln" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and HandUS$420
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "George Washington" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and HandUS$420
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "Abraham Lincoln" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and HandUS$420
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "Abraham Lincoln" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and HandUS$420
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "JFK" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$420
May 30Robinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "Abraham Lincoln" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and HandUS$420