Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat - City Taxi - 2002 Offset Lithograph 39.5" x 27.5"City Taxi by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 35 x 25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat - City Taxi - 2002 Offset"City Taxi" by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 35 x 25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Basquiat - City TaxiTitle: City Taxi Artist: Jean-Michel Basquiat Additional Information: "City Taxi" by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 35 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat - Icarus Esso - 2002 Offset Lithograph 23.5" x 27.5""Icarus Esso" by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 20.5 x 25.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat - Icarus Esso - 2002 Offset Lithograph 23.5" x 27.5"Icarus Esso by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 20.5 x 25.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat - The Dingoes that Park TheirThe Dingoes that Park Their Brain with Their Gum by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 38.5 x 39.5 inches, with an image size of 34.5 x 39.5 inches. The Offset LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat - The Dingoes that Park Their Brain with Their Gum - 2002 Offset Lithograph"The Dingoes that Park Their Brain with Their Gum" by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 38.5 x 39.5 inches, with an image size of 34.5 x 39.5 inches. The Offset LithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat - Florence - 2002 Offset"Florence" by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25.5 x 35.75 inches, with an image size of 22.5 x 35.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 2000See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat - Florence - 2002Florence by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25.5 x 35.75 inches, with an image size of 22.5 x 35.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 2000 aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat - Florence - 2002 Offset"Florence" by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25.5 x 35.75 inches, with an image size of 22.5 x 35.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 2000See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat - Icarus Esso - 2002 Offset"Icarus Esso" by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 20.5 x 25.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat - Helmets - 2002 Offset Lithograph"Helmets" by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 26.5 x 22 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat-Florence-2002Artist: Jean-Michel Basquiat Title: Florence Year: 2002 Medium: Offset Lithograph Paper Size: 25.5 x 35.75 inches Image Size: 22.5 x 35.75 inches Edition Size: 2000 Condition: A: Mint. Additional DetaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat-Untitled-2002 original lithographArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat Title: Untitled Year: 2002 Signed: No Medium: Offset Lithograph Paper Size: 39.5 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 35 x 25 inches Edition Size: Unknown Framed: No Condition: A: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat-Untitled-2002 offset lithographArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat Title: Untitled Year: 2002 Signed: No Medium: Offset Lithograph Paper Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 26.5 x 22 inches Edition Size: Unknown Framed: No Condition: A:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat-Icarus Esso-2002Artist: Jean-Michel Basquiat Title: Icarus Esso Year: 2002 Signed: No Medium: Offset Lithograph Paper Size: 23.5 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 20.5 x 25.5 inches Edition Size: unknown Framed: No ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icarus, 2002 Exhibition Poster, Jean-Michel BasquiatOriginal Edition Offset Lithograph on heavyweight premium paper, 2002. Paper Size: 23.75" x 27.5." Published by LEM Milano. Excellent Condition; never framed or matted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat - Untitled, 1981 - Offset LithographJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled, 1981 Offset Lithograph 42" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat - Wicker, 1984 - Offset LithographJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Wicker, 1984 Offset Lithograph 42" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat - Pez Dispenser, 1984 - Offset LithographJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Pez Dispenser, 1984 Offset Lithograph 30" x 30"See Sold Price
2023JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 28"JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-SIGNED IN PLATE-PENCIL NUMBERED 118 / 300-28" X 19.5" APPROX UNFRAMED--VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-UNFRAMED-DP103023 Bidders may pick up their items fromSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "GOTHAN CITY" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncIconic Andy Warhol Basquiat Tony Shafrazi Boxing PosterUS$120(5 bids)
1 hr LeftActivity AuctionsORIGINAL JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT ESTATE FINE ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT "HOLLYWOOD AFRICANS" 1983US$1,600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean Michel Basquiat, 'Untitled 1997' Very rare limited edition estate lithographUS$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean Michel Basquiat, 'Welcoming Jeers 1997' Very rare limited edition estate lithograph-1US$800
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat 'Win $1,000,000' - 1987, Limited Edition LithographUS$300
8 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "CAUCASIN" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$375
8 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on CardboardUS$350
8 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat Expressionism Large Painting DrawingUS$450
6 days LeftLeland LittleLee Jaffe (American, b. 1950), Untitled (Jean-Michel Basquiat Contact Sheet)US$50
8 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "DINNER" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$250
8 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "FAMOUS" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat 'The Jaw Of A Donkey' Limited Edition Lithograph 1978US$300
8 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on CardboardUS$375