Sold2020Jean-Michel Folon, watercolorJean-Michel Folon, watercolor. FR 27 X 32. Title: untitled. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 15.5 X 21 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005). Framed.See Sold Price
2020Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005)Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005). Man's head is full of draws ( with knobs - added on) FR 26 X 18.75. Title: untitled. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 25 X 18 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-Michel Folon (1See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Folon, Watercolor, Vide (Empty)Jean-Michel Folon, Watercolor, 10.75 X 17.5 (Artwork). Title: Vide (Empty). Medium: Watercolor. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005). Framed.20 X 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, Jean-Michel FolonJean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), "No", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled and inscribed indistinctly verso, sheet: 11.5"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 23.75"h x 23"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) OriginalJean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Original Watercolor Painting on paper, Sunrise in transparent box, 21 x 28 approx. sight size. overall framed size 30-1/2 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) OriginalJean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Original Watercolor Painting on paper, Tree in a landscape, 20 x 28 approx. sight size. Bloch Gallery label Marblehead Ma.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel FolonJean-Michel Folon Watercolor Painting. Beautifully matted and framed. Size: 43" x 34" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Folon, Metamorphosis of KafkaJean-Michel Folon, Metamorphosis of Kafka. (Metamorphoses da Kafka), 1972 FR 27 X 20.5. Title: Metamorphoses da Kafka. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 21.5 X 15.5 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-Michel FolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel FolonJean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Paysage, 1981 Watercolor on paper Measures: 22 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor by Jean-Michel Folon, Man and birdWatercolor by Jean-Michel Folon, Man and bird Frame: 14 3/4" x 18 3/4" Watercolor: 9" x 12"Jean-Michel Folon(1 March 1934 - 20 October 2005) was a Belgian artist, illustrator, painter, and sculptor.FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Folon: La CoupableArtist: Jean Michel Folon Title: La Coupable Date/Period: N/A Type: Work on paper Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 18 x 22 inches Signed & Dated: Signed and numbered in pencil Provenance: N/A Edition PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (New York/Belgium/France/Monaco, 1934-2005), "Lily, aime-moi", 1974., Color screenJEAN-MICHEL FOLONNew York/Belgium/France/Monaco, 1934-2005"Lily, aime-moi", 1974. Published by Alice Editions, Brussels, as a movie poster for "Lily, aime-moi", a French comedy by Maurice Dugowson staSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Folon, Ceramic tileJean-Michel Folon, Ceramic tile. Title: Mosaic. Medium: Ceranic tlle. Size: 30 X 52 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Folon, American FlagJean-Michel Folon, American Flag. American Flag (Etching with original hand coloring in Pencil. FR 27.5 X 35.25. Title: American Flag. Medium: Etching & color pencil. Size: 22.5 X 30 in. Signature: SLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Folon (1934-2005) Belgium (twelve)COLLECTION: Untitled, two of the same image, each a color etching, signed and numbered 65/90 & 44/90, plates 6 x 4 ½”, sheets 13 x 10”; Untitled, three color aquatints, each signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Folon - Editions Lahumiere - 1980 Serigraph"Editions Lahumiere" by Jean-Michel Folon, 1980 Unsigned Serigraph. Paper size is 29 x 40 inches, with an image size of 29 x 40 inches. The Serigraph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon - Solitude - 1977 Lithograph - SIGNED 16.75" x 11.75"Solitude by Jean-Michel Folon, 1977 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 16.75 x 11.75 inches, with an image size of 16.75 x 11.75 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 1000 and is currently fSee Sold Price
Sold202232139: Jean Michel Folon (1934-2005) Tractor, from ToysJean Michel Folon (1934-2005) Tractor, from Toys, 1979 Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper 12-3/4 x 15-1/2 inches (32.4 x 39.4 cm) (See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Jean Michel Folon (1934-2005) Colored LithographsTwo Jean Michel Folon (1934-2005) Colored Lithographs, "Arrowhead man", pencil signed, numbered edition 42/75, 43/75, largest 24 1/2" x 31 1/4".See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) Maxi Swatch, 1983 Maxi Swatch. Vendue dans son carton d'origine av...€300
13 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) Arbre de vie, 1976 Eau-forte et auquatinte. Signée et nu...€400
13 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) La strada, 1981 Eau-forte et aquatinte. Signée et num...€400
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Jean-Michel Basquiat (imputée) Painting on a New York Daily News PageUS$2,100(3 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985US$975(6 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "SAMO" Artwork, Board Composition Circa 1970s-1980sUS$2,300(2 bids)
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street Art PaUS$350(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Revised Undiscovered Genius of the Mississippi Delta - Color offsetUS$400
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "OCEAN" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Acque Pericolose - Poison Oasis - Color offset lithographUS$600