Sold2023JEAN VERDIER STILL LIFE PAINTINGJean Baptiste Verdier (French, 1889-1976) Oil on board still life painting of a vase with flowers. Signed lower right and dated 1960 (?). Measures 13.75" x 10.5" and 20" x 17" w/ frame. Some paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Pommier, French Floral Still LifeJean Pommier, French Floral Still Life A fine French floral still life by the famed French conductor/pianist Jean-Bernard Pommier, art collector, artist and admirer of the famous French artist, BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Issy de Botton Floral Still Life O/C PaintingA Jean Issy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) oil on canvas still life depicting a floral and fruit arrangement on table. Signed lower left. Provenance: purchased from an estate in Orange, NJ, from the coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Henriksen - Pair of Floral Still LivesJean Henriksen - Pair of Floral Still Lives. Blue series. Signed lower right corner. 17 1/2" H x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Finazzi (France 1920 - 1971) Floral Still Life,Jean Finazzi (France 1920 - 1971) Floral Still Life, oil on canvas, 26 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Verdier Painting Wally Findlay ProvJean Verdier Painting Ex Wally Findlay, Jean Verdier, France, Fleurs, 1966, Garden Still Life, oil in canvas, approx 20 x 17 inches, 24.25 x 21.25 x 1.5 inches framed, signed lower left and dated, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS FLORAL STILL LIFEOIL PAINTING ON CANVAS FLORAL STILL LIFE, SIGNED JEAN, 25 IN X 33 IN INCLDUING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (French, 1636–1699) Floral Still Life in a Silver Cup;Follower of Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (French, 1636–1699) Floral Still Life in a Silver Cup; together with a Companion (A Pair) Pair oils on canvasLarger: 25 1/2 x 19 1/4 in. (64.8 x 48.9cm)(2) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Spencer (b. 1904)Jean Spencer (N.Y. / Ill. b. 1904), floral still life, oil on artist board. Signed LLC. Grand Central Art Galleries label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique East Lake Frame & Jean Louis Prévost LithoAntique East Lake Frame & Jean Louis Prévost Litho. This antique litho of a floral still life by artist Jean Louis Prévost is professionally framed in an antique East Lake frame with gilt detailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Marie Daneis Oil on Canvas "Tabletop Floral Still Life"Jean Marie Daneis (French b. 1944) Oil on Canvas "Tabletop Floral Still Life", signed lower right Daneis in molded gilt and ebonized frame 11 in. x 14 in. Framed 16 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Lightman. American. 2004. "Variations on a BlueJean Lightman. American. 2004. "Variations on a Blue Theme". Floral still life with blue and yellow flowers in a white vase. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated on reverse. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Oil on Canvas Floral Still Life PaintingVictor Jean Nicolle (1754 - 1826) One signed l.l. and the other signed l.r. 31"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Oil on Canvas Floral Still Life PaintingVictor Jean Nicolle (1754 - 1826) One signed l.l. and the other signed l.r. 31"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019French floral still life painting, 17th c.oil on canvas, school of Jean-Baptiste Monnoye, overall: 30in x 27inSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN YVES COMMERE (French 1920-1986) A DRAWING, "FloralJEAN YVES COMMERE (French 1920-1986) A DRAWING, "Floral Still Life," ink on paper, signed L/L. 22 3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924)Colored etching, "Les Oeillets", pencil signed lower right. Floral still life. 10.25"h x 18.25"w sight and 20"h x 28"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PASTEL FLORAL STILL LIFE WITH PITCHER OF ORANGEPASTEL FLORAL STILL LIFE WITH PITCHER OF ORANGE FLOWERS. SIGNED JEAN LOGAN LOWER RIGHT. IMAGE SIZE 12" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, b.1949) Oil on CanvasJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b.1949) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a floral still life, in gold-tone wood frame; together with an Adolphe Chappuis print Property from: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) 'Les Fleurs du Jardin' Embellished SerigraphJean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) 'Les Fleurs du Jardin' Embellished Serigraph 1997, signed lower left, depicting a floral still life, in a wood frame and linen liner, Park West Gallery certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Harris McGary Selinger (American, 1848 - 1927)'Floral Still life.' Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. H 20" x W 24"; H 24 1/4" x W 28 1/4" (overall framed). Provenance: The descendants of Jean Paul & Emily Selinger (Rhode Island).See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Baptiste Monnoyer Floral Engravings, c. 1700Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (French, 1636-1699), two (2) hand colored still life engravings with on laid paper depicting baskets of abundant daffodils, peonies, tulips, roses and other flowers. Vander LeySee Sold Price
Sold2023Floral Still Life in the Manner of Le Pho.Le Pho (Vietnam, 1907-2001). This oil painting on canvas bears Le Pho's signature lower right. It has been reframed, but still has visible tack holes from the original (Findlay?) framing. It is housedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fol. Jacob Bogdani, Floral still life with parrotsFollower of Jacob Bogdani (Dutch/Hungarian, 1660-1724)Floral still life with parrotsoil on canvas76 x 51 1/2in (193 x 131cm)See Sold Price
3 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdPhotograph by Adolphe Braun of Sir Galahad by George Frederick Watts,£30
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A. D. GREER (American/Texas 1904-1998) A PAINTING, "Floral Still Life," 20TH CENTURYUS$400(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School Mid-Century Floral Still Life With Birds, SignedUS$25(2 bids)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesKathryn E. Bard Cherry, Missouri (1880-1931), Floral Still Life, oil on canvasUS$1,500
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryHortense Dury-Vasselon (French, 1860-1924), Floral Still LifeUS$1,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFloral Still Life, Oil on Board, Adolf Frey-Moock (1881-1954)US$30(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PETER PLOTKIN (American 1879-1950) A PAINTING, "Floral Still Life," 20TH CENTURYUS$300
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsVladimir Lebedev Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Floral Still Life ArtUS$375(1 bid)