Sold2022Jeanie L. Boyd (American) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Jeanie L. Boyd (American) Oil on canvas painting depicting the image of women reading a letter. Mounted plaque: "Jeanie L. Boyd" in an ornate gilt carved wood frame. Conservation label atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanie Boyd (DC,early 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jeanie L Boyd (District Of Columbia, early 20 century) NAME: Old Woman Reading Letter MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiske Boyd, (American, 1895-1975)Oil and graphite on canvas mount board. Cityscape in linen matted frame. Signed and dated 1923 to l.r. 20" x 18" (sight); 23.5" x 21.5" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest L. Ipsen (American, 1869) Oil On Canvas Portrait PaintingDESCRIPTION: Ernest L. Ipsen (American, 1869-1951) Oil On Canvas Portrait Painting. Depicts a male portrait smoking a pipe. Signed on the upper left corner and dated 1927. Ernest L. Ipsen was a painteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burt L. Roys (American, 1858-1938) Oil on CanvasBurt L. Roys (American, 1858-1938) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a shepherd leading a herd of sheep down the road; carved gold frame Property from: a Long Grove, Illinois collectSee Sold Price
Sold2016HELEN L. ROBERTS (AMERICAN 1884-1994), OIL ON CANVAS,HELEN L. ROBERTS (AMERICAN 1884-1994), OIL ON CANVAS, STREET FAIR WITH FIGURES, SIGNED. 20 X 14"; FRAMED 23 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016HELEN L. ROBERTS (AMERICAN 1884-1994), OIL ON CANVAS,HELEN L. ROBERTS (AMERICAN 1884-1994), OIL ON CANVAS, THE RACE OF TIME, SIGNED, GROSS MCCLEAF GALLERY LABEL VERSO. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 30 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary American L Rudnick Oil on Canvas PaintingContemporary American signed L Rudnick Possibly Liz Rudnick (American born 1989) "End of the Line" Oil on canvas 36" x 48". Unframed. Signed middle right "L Rudnick" Good condition some surface dirt nSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN L. ELLIOTTE OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE.Late 20th century. Vase of flowers with fruit around the base. Signed lower right. 24"h. 20"w. Framed 30"h. 26"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLARA DEIKE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "VIEW FROM..."Clara L. Deike (American, 1881-1964) oil on canvas modernism / cubism painting, titled verso "View from Palace at Cortez, Cuernavaca, Mexico". Backside has two labels, one from The Cleveland Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018L.C. Hankes (American, 1882-1943)DESCRIPTION: L.C. Hankes (American, 1882-1943). Oil on canvas. Winter scene in the woods. Signed lower right. In gold painted and gesso frame. MEASUREMENTS: 23-1/2" x 21-1/2". Overall with frame 28-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN L. ROBERTS 'CITY BY MOONLIGHT'Helen L. Roberts (1884-1994, American) oil on canvas of the Philadelphia skyline, circa 1960, titled "City by Moonlight" signed. 16.75" x 26.75" ss / 24" x 34.25"oa Provenance: Direct descendent of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN L. ROBERTS 'FISHING BOATS'Helen L. Roberts (1884-1994, American) oil on canvas titled "Fishing Boats", Gloucester, MA, signed. Provenance: Direct descendent of the artist. 31.5" x 23.5" ss / 33.75" x 25.5"oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerald L. Lubeck, A Walk Around The PaddockGerald L. Lubeck (American, Born 1942) oil on canvas, photo realistic portrait of a boy leading two horses, signed l.r. "Gerald Lubeck, 1981" housed in a custom frame, 17" x 23" canvas, 24 1/4" x 30 1See Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN L. ROBERTS OIL ON CANVASHelen L. Roberts (1884-1994, American) oil on canvas of a fishing fleet, Gloucester, Mass., signed. 18" x 23" ss / 26" x 32" oa Provenance: Direct descendent of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022L.J. FRIEDHEIM (AMERICAN, 1871-1936)L.J. FRIEDHEIM (AMERICAN, 1871-1936)Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1909 lower right. Landscape viewed from a still river, bare-branched trees on the bank reflected in its surface. Gilt frame. Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN L. ROBERTS 'FIESTA'Helen L. Roberts (1884-1994, American) oil on canvas of a Ferris wheel titled "Fiesta" and signed verso. 19.5" x 23.25" ss / 26.25" x 30.25" oa Provenance: Direct descendent of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN L. ROBERTS OIL ON CANVAS SCHOONERHelen L. Roberts (1884-1994, American) oil on canvas Gloucester, Mass. of a schooner fishing boat, signed. 19.5" x 23.25" ss / 26.25" x 30.25" oa Provenance: Direct descendent of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN L. ROBERTS 'OCTOBER IN MANAYUNK'Helen L. Roberts (1884-1994, American) oil on canvas titled "October in Manayunk" signed and dated verso 1961. Provenance: Direct descendent of the artist. 16.75" x 31.75" ss / 28.75" x 47.25 oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN L. ROBERTS 'MUSEUM WING'Helen L. Roberts (1884-1994, American) oil on canvas of the Philadelphia Art Museum titled "Museum Wing". 16.75" x 26.25" ss / 23.5" x 33.75" oa Provenance: Direct descendent of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2015L. Biro, American, 20th Century, large oil on canvas,L. Biro, American, 20th Century, large oil on canvas, Abstract Composition, 48" x 95"See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT L LEWIS "SOARING EAGLE" OIL ON CANVAS BOARDROBERT L LEWIS "SOARING EAGLE" OIL ON CANVAS BOARD R. L. (Robert) Lewis, (American, 20th C.), oil on canvas board, depicting 2 bald eagles over a Florida wetland, dated to the year 2000. Double signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ransom O/C Posthumous Portrait Painting of a Young ChildCaroline L Ormes Ransom (American, 1838-1910) oil on canvas portrait painting, possibly posthumous, depicting a young male child with blond hair and blue eyes attired in a blue and white lace dress, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trompe L'Oeil Oil Painting C. L. FLUMMER19th century Trompe L'Oeil painting "OLD FRIENDS". Attributed to C. L. Flummer (American, Illinois, 19th century)). Oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 16.75 inches x 13.6 inches, canvas: 13.60 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Hand Painted 'Still Life' Oil On Canvas, Signed By American Painter Henry L. SangerUS$600