Sold2020Jefferson Stephen Ward (1876 - 1949)Jefferson Stephen Ward (1876 - 1949). Title: Landscape. Medium: Paper board. Signed: lower right. Size: 12" x 16". Frame Size: 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023JEFFERSON STEPHEN WARD LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, "J. STEPHEN WARD" , (JEFFERSON STEPHEN WARD, 1876-1949.) CRACKS AND PAINT LOSS, NEEDS CLEANED. 20" x 16" IMAGE SIZE / 26" x 22" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Hubbard Rich (1876 - 1954 Los Angeles, CA)"Girl", portrait Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed upper right: John H. Rich, titled by repute 15" H x 12" W Provenance: Private Collection, Prescott, AZ. Notes: Framed size: 22" H x 19" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Everett (1876 - 1948 Los Angeles, CA)"Cinerarias", floral still life Oil on canvas Signed lower right: M. Everett, signed again, titled and with the artist's address verso 24" H x 20" W Provenance: Private Collection, Whittier, CA. ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold2015CLARE GRAHAM Spindles sculptureCLARE GRAHAM (b. 1949) Spindles sculpture, Los Angeles, CA, 2000s Buttons, enameled steel Unmarked 73" x 19" dia. Provenance: Collection of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Vaughn Moody. ''The MenagerieWilliam Vaughn Moody. ''The Menagerie.'' Illustrations by Stephen de Hospodar. Wheeler & Scofield, 1935, Los Angeles, CA. Hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2022NANCY REESE (B. 1949): THE BLONDE WOULD2002; oil on canvas; signed, titled, inscribed, and dated verso; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; 12 x 12 inches; 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022NANCY REESE (B. 1949): EL SENORlithograph, framed floating under acrylic; signed to verso of sheet; from an edition of 8; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; 40 x 32 inches; 43 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Scott (1949, Canadian)"Study (91d11)," 1991 Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated verso: S. Scott 16" H x 20" W Provenance: Saxon-Lee Gallery, Los Angeles, CA The Estate of Jane Reisman and Neil Peter Jampolis, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREG GORMAN - Tony Ward, Los Angeles, 1988Artist: Greg Gorman Title: Tony Ward, Los Angeles, 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 9x12.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Greg Gorman (1949) isSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COLLECTION (APPROX. 345) STEREOVIEW (SVC) CARDS AND HANDHELD VIEWERAll Real Photo, loose, approx. (225) many 1870s-80s views of the US, Pennsylvania, Chicago, ca 1890-1900 Utah, Colorado, New York, Los Angeles; PLUS The Philadelphia Exposition of 1876; PLUS Views ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Southern Ascot Speedway notebooksSeven notebooks covering Southern Ascot Speedway, Los Angeles - 1933, 34, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40-42, programs, news photos and articles, stats etc - and 1949-53 notebook of other CA tracksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Ryman (1910-1989, Los Angeles, CA)Point Lobos, 1962 Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Herbert Ryman; signed again, dated and titled verso 18" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Advertising Marquee.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLimbert Arts & Crafts Mission oak arm chair with leather seat and back, model 683 35"H x 27"W x 24"DUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCoffee Table With a Stone Top by Sally Sirkin Lewis for J Robert ScottUS$400
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue)" Framed VintageUS$900
4 days LeftBK Auctions487) Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "The American Indian Series (Red)" Print Poster on PaperUS$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersWarhol Poster: The American Indian Series (Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Black, Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak drop-front desk with iron pulls, model 728, ca. 1913 43US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and ReflectionsUS$300
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Her Flower Shoe" [1998-2002]US$10,000