Sold2020MARIE ROMERO (1927-2007) JEMEZ POTTERY JAR WITH TURTLESMarie G. Romero (1927-2007) Jemez Pueblo pottery jar with three figural turtles, signed on the base. Measures 6 x 6.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILY FRAGUA-TSOSIE (B.1951) JEMEZ STORYTELLERNative American pottery storyteller, Jemez Pueblo, signed underfoot E. Tsosie (Emily Fragua-Tsosie, New Mexico, b.1951), polychrome painted, depicting a woman with several small children and a baby, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery VaseLucy Tsosie Native American Jemez Pueblo, New Mexico ceramic redware pottery vase, polychrome painted decoration, signed underside: "Lucy Tsosie Jemez." 5" H x 4.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Pieces Pueblo Polychrome Pottery20th century, all signed, including seven storyteller dolls from Cochiti, Jemez and Isleta Pueblos, a small Acoma turtle pot signed L.A. Chino, and a small Zuni owl, the tallest 4 in. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Pottery Pueblo PiecesLot to include Rare Jemez Pottery Jar by Glenda Daubs. 2 3/4 x 2. 2 pottery turtles, and a signed Tony Dallas Hopi pottery figurineSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEMEZ PUEBLO POTTERY STORYTELLERS SIGNED FRAGUALate 20th Century. A Jemez Mudhead (Bird on Head) Storyteller signed Chris Fragua and a Jemez Seven Kids Storyteller signed Bonnie Fragua. Measures 8.75 x 4.5 x 4.75 and 8.5 x 5 x 4 inches. We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2020A 10 x 14 JEMEZ PUEBLO POTTERY JAR SIGNED M. MADALENAA large Jemez pot signed M. Madalena. Measures 10.5 x 14 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storytellers, Signed Chrislyn FraguaNative American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storytellers, Signed Chrislyn Fragua. Approximately 3.125W x 3.375H x 2.5D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY ANIMALS, BEADED OWL(lot of 3) Native American decorative figures, including: (1) Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery turtle, signed Legoria Tafoya (1911-1984), dated 1973, with geometric pattern to the shell, (1) AcomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christine Tosa Jemez Pueblo Pottery Olla Jar SignedSigned Christine Tosa Jemez Pueblo Pottery Olla Jar. Measure 9" Tall x 9" At Widest.See Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery By Margaret & Luther Gutierrez, Frog & TurtlesMargaret & Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery Frog & Turtle Figures. Signed Margaret/Luther. These pieces were acquired directly from the potters in the early 1970's. Largest approximately 1.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storyteller FiguresNative American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storyteller Figures, Signed B.E. Jemez. One Piece Unsigned. Largest Approximately 5.0L x 3.25H x 2.75W. Canoe Figure Approximately 6.25L x 2.5W z 2.125H in. SmalleSee Sold Price
Sold2020A COLLECTION OF ARTIST SIGNED JEMEZ PUEBLO POTTERYLate 20th Century. A Jemez Micacious Red bowl signed Pu Weh Tsay; a Navajo Sun Rise white pottery by Kenneth and Irene; a Jemez bowl; an Acoma white sculptured bowl signed L. Sanchez; a Jemez stone poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Jemez Pueblo POTTERY vaseMarcella Yapa signed vase from Jemez Pueblo. Beige and green colored. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Jemez Pueblo Pottery Mother & ChildrenSouthwest Native American Jemez Pueblo pottery, mother & children figure. Signed underside "Toya". Measures 5.5"L x 3.75"W x 5.25"H. Condition report: Some surface wear/missing paint, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VASECARVED JEMEZ PUEBLO NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VASE, SIGNED V. TAFOYA 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Jemez Pueblo Native American Pottery Figures7 Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Figures Including Storytellers. Signed D. Lucero, P. Tosa, Yepa, P. R. Tosa, MC, Juanita, And DT Jemez. Largest Approximately 4.875H x 3.0W x 3.125D in. SmallestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seed Jar : Native American Jemez pueblo PolychromeSeed Jar 122. Description: From the Van Yaryan Collection, Silver City, NM. A Jemez Pueblo Seed Pottery Polychrome Jar signed by Jo Toya. Dimensions: 4''H x 4.5'' diameter. "Pueblo pottery is made usiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clifford Kim Fragua Signed Pottery "Storyteller" - Jemez Pueblo, NMClifford Kim Fragua, Signed "Storyteller" Jemez Pueblo NM SIze: 6"w x 12"H x 8"d about the artist :was born into Jemez Pueblo in 1957 and began producing pottery in 1970. Along with his sisters Emily,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Chinana Jemez ceramic portMarie Chinana Jemez Pueblo pottery bowl with polychrome design, signed Chinana Jemez N. Mex. on bottom. 7''h 11 1/2'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Maria Toya Jemez Pueblo Pottery JarA signed "Maria Toya" Jemez Pueblo pottery jar. 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Pottery Figures. Jemez & Cochiti[1]Jemez pottery turtle with 2 children riding atop, signed E. Tsdsie. 4 1/2 x 4 high, [2] Signed Cochiti Owl, 4 1/2 tall, [3] Pottery frog with large open mouth with frog on top. 4 1’2 x 4. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angie Loretto Signed Jemez Pueblo New Mexico Wedding Vase Hand Painted Fired Earthenware PotteryA traditional Jemez Pueblo "Wedding Vase" pottery vessel from New Mexico signed A Loretto, Jemez (Angie Loretto). The vessel is fired earthenware with highly stylized geometric designs in stark blackSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Hand Painted Pueblo Pottery Bear by L. Yepa Jemez SignedUS$10(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Blackware Pottery Jar, with Repeating FeatherUS$150(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Blackware Pottery JarUS$350(4 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b.1969) Glass SculptureUS$1,500(1 bid)