Sold2019Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941)Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941) Black, Gray, White from the portfolio Art Pro Choice II, 1991 woodcut signed, numbered 125/125, and dated in pencil 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jennifer Bartlett, (American, b. 1941), In the GardenJennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941) In the Garden #118, 1982 silkscreen on handmade paper signed, numbered 27/50 and dated in pencil 29 x 38 1/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2016Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941) Bridge, BoJennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941)Bridge, Boat, Dog (set of three), 199See Sold Price
Sold2017JENNIFER BARTLETT (AMERICAN B. 1941)JENNIFER BARTLETT (AMERICAN B. 1941) Beach Scene [Houses-Mostly Mozart Festival], 2005 screenprint on paper plate: 76.2 x 76.2 cm (30 x 30 in.) signed and dated lower right; inscribed AP and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jennifer Bartlett, (American, b. 1941), Air: 24 Hours,Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941) Air: 24 Hours, 1993 (a group of 3) etching, aquatint and drypoint in black and white; Branstead Studio, prnt./pub.; Paula Cooper Gallery, pub. each numbered 22/25See Sold Price
Sold2016Jennifer Bartlett, paintingJennifer Bartlett, painting, Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941), "At Sand Point (no. 26), 1983, oil on canvas, 48"l x 60"w (canvas), strip frame Provenance: Property from the Collection of a NYC FiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jennifer Bartlett, gouache on paper, 2000Jennifer Bartlett, gouache on paper, 2000, Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941), Untitled (56), pencil signed, dated, and numbered along lower margins, float-framed under glass, 9"squ (sheet), 22"squSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Jennifer BartlettJennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941), "Beach Balls" from "24 Hours" series, 1994, etching with aquatint, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 1/3 printers proof, image: 17"h x 16.75"w, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennifer Losch Bartlett (American, 1941 - 2022) "Autumn" 1990, screen print in color on paper, fromJennifer Losch Bartlett (American, 1941 - 2022) "Autumn" 1990, screen print in color on paper, from series 'The Four Seasons', ed 43/62, surrealistic landscape with card games, skeleton, and a dog, peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jennifer Losch Bartlett, American (1941-2022), Autumn (From the Four Seasons), 1990, screenprint onJennifer Losch BartlettAmerican, (1941-2022)Autumn (From the Four Seasons), 1990screenprint on Kurotani Hosho paper, ed. A.P. VI/VIIsigned, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Jennifer Bartlett (b. 1941): BoatJennifer Bartlett (b. 1941): Boat Aquatint in colors on Hahnemuhle, 1999, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 14/25. 21 3/4 x 29 1/2 in. (plate), 31 x 38 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022JENNIFER BARTLETT (AMERICAN, 1941-2022)Jennifer BartlettAmerican, 1941-2022American Dance Festival, 1978Lithographic PosterPencil signed and editioned 6/175. A succession of four abstract renderings in primary colors lined in black, flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jennifer BartlettAmerican, 1941-2022Roofing, 2005Signed and dated J Bartlett 2005 on the reverse, dated and numbered 2005 2343 and inscribed as titled on artist's label affixed to the reverseBaked enamel on steel platSee Sold Price
SoldJennifer Bartlett - American Artist: Neo-Expressionism - Autographed 8 x 5" CardDetails: Jennifer Bartlett autographed 8 x 5" card with affixed image. Near fine condition. Jennifer Bartlett; née Losch (March 14, 1941 – July 25, 2022) was an American artist and novelistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Meyer "Black Spruce" Woodcut Print 2001Jim Meyer (American, b. 1941). Woodcut on paper print titled "Black Spruce in Autumn (After Thompson)" depicting a fall scene from the hills and lakes to the east of Lake Superior known as ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink andDale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink and white glass chandelier)Hand-blown glass and steel, the circular composition of spiral twist reeded glass tubes in pink and white, interspered with dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) "Cobalt Blue Macchia Set with Red Lip Wrap", 1990 blown glass the medium-sized bowl signed in etch: "Chihuly/90". largest h. 10", w. 26-3/4", d. 26-3/4", medium h. 10-See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), early blown glass "Navajo Blanket" cylinder, ca. 1975, signed at the base edge within the glass, h. 11", dia. 4-3/8". Provenance: Estate of Dr. William N. Coughlin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990 blown glass largest signed 'Chihuly 1985' H 8 x W 31 1/2 x D 22 inches, largest. Property from the Estate of a PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece PurpleDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece Purple Persian Set with Red and Green Lips, c. 1988 blown glass singed 'Chihuly 1988' to the largest element H 18 x W 30 D 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) 'Windsor EmeraldDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) 'Windsor Emerald Macchia with Orange Lip Wrap' Glass; 19 x 34.75 x 19.25 (in) Signed Chihuly, bottom Chihuly Studio Inventory #92.530.mlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Large Three-PieDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Large Three-Piece Crimson Violet Persian Set with YelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Cobalt Blue andDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Cobalt Blue and Indian Red Venetian Vase, 1988<See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), Laguna PersiansDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), Laguna Persians2018, ombré green to yellow with ochre lip and yellow striping, one marked CW 18 on the button pontil, and signed by the artist Chihuly near outer eSee Sold Price
BonhamsJennifer Bartlett (American, 1941-2022) Conversations I, II, III The complete set of three scree...£4,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsRODRIGUEZ, Anita Otilia (American, b. 1941). Homenaje a Sel...US$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesOlivia Parker (American, B. 1941) Gelatin Silver Print Ca. 1980, Miss Appleton's Shoes II, H 4.75" WUS$450
Oct 10DuMouchellesSherry Salari Sander (American, Montana, B. 1941) Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1999, "Polar Bears", HUS$600
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDavid Singer ‘BG 216 Grateful Dead Taj Mahal David Singer 1970 Fillmore West’ PosterUS$500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyIrene Frolic (Polish, b.1941) Mixed MediaUS$150
Oct 12RbfineartsSigned Kate Starling (American, b. 1956) Oil On Wood Painting "Mountain Road, Autumn", 2003US$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMax Halyslette ‘Villa de Conti in Autumn’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper –US$100
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[SINKING OF THE BISMARCK]: SMITH LEONARD B.: (1915-2006)€100
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage PressUS$15
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990sUS$20