Sold2023Prewar American Flyer O Gauge CB&Q Zephyr streamline articulated setPrewar American Flyer O Gauge CB&Q Burlington Zephyr streamline diesel articulated passenger train set with track (eight curved, four straight, two half straight), 1250 75 watts transformer, nineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hafner O gauge chrome and blue articulated streamline passenger trainHafner O gauge chrome and blue articulated streamline passenger train. Includes a mechanical power car that has a battery compartment for a headlight although there isn't a lamp in place anymore,See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Tin Streamliner Set, including 9900 Zephyr w/ Four (4) Passenger CarsAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge Tin Streamliner Set, including 9900 Zephyr with Four (4) Passenger Cars, and Orange/Silver Streamline Loco with four orange/silver passenger cars, all in C5 overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Stream-Line Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Mettoy, England, w/4492 loco, tender, 3 passenger cars &Toy Stream-Line Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Mettoy, England, w/4492 loco, tender, 3 passenger cars & track, litho on tin, VG+ w/storage wear & wrap marks, 16"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH HORNBY ETOILE DU NORD TRAIN SETO ga, 3-rail, litho tin, streamline electric loco, brown, w/tender, 2 SNCF 1st & 2nd class coaches, each has a door on 1 side, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2016TRIX FRENCH NORD TRAIN SETHO ga, 2-rail, 25/26 loco, brown, missing parts, w/2 green passenger cars, both missing 1 wheel set, C3.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIKO & GUTZOLD TRAINSHO ga, 2-rail, Piko 6-piece French Passenger Set, w/partial orig box, Gutzold G-14 3-piece Streamline Set, orig box, Piko Loco w/11 Freight Cars, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2018LIONEL #751E STREAMLINE TRAIN SET w/ BOXScarce Lionel #751E Streamline Train Set. Includes Aluminum #752E, #753, and #754. All with Boxes. In Factory Set Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX JOYLAND CLOCKWORK PASSENGER TRAIN SET w/ BOXAll original clockwork Locomotive and Tender with 3 Passenger Cars. Great looking set. Comes with track. Boxed 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023WINNER #1000 PASSENGER TRAIN SET w/ BOXSet includes electric Engine, 2 Pullman Cars, and Station. Comes with track. Should clean to higher grade. Boxed 13" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015pre war Lionel 249E Steam Passenger train set w/ 249Epre war Lionel 249E Steam Passenger train set w/ 249E engine, 265T tender, 2- 1630 Pullman cars, & 1631 Observation car, tin plate, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX ELECTRIC STREAMLINE TRAIN SET w/ BOXIncludes electric Locomotive and Tender with 4 Freight Cars. Comes with track and transformer. Boxed 17" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX ELECTRIC STREAMLINE TRAIN SET w/ BOXincludes electric Locomotive and Tender with 3 Freight Cars. Comes with track and transformer. Boxed 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX ELECTRIC STREAMLINE TRAIN SET w/ BOXIncludes Engine and Tender with 3 Freight Cars and Caboose. Comes with Track and Transformer. Boxed 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX STREAMLINE TRAIN SET w/ BOXMarx electric Train with track and transformer. With Box. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL TRAIN SET 384E Blue COMET set with 4 add on carsMth/LIONEL CORP 384e Blue comet set with 4 add on cars 11-5010-1 set ,11-40059 baggage car ,11-40060 coachNo. 384E Steam Passenger Train Set w/Proto-Sound 3.0 - Jersey Central (Blue Comet) Set IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MTH (RailKing) - 30-4123-1: MLB - Mets- R-17 Subway R-T-R Passenger Train Set w/Proto-Sound 2.0 w/OBMTH (RailKing) - 30-4123-1: MLB - Mets - R-17 Subway R-T-R Passenger Train Set w/Proto-Sound 2.0, w/OB / Condition: C10See Sold Price
Sold2018RAIL KING 30-4043 SANTA FE SUPER CHIEF SETO ga, R-T-R Passenger train set w/sound, orig set box worn, C8.See Sold Price
Sold20153 W. Maryland Rwy Train Data Books3 W. Maryland Rwy Train Data Books, including: steam locomotive data & passenger train car diagrams w/photos, & 1 diesel locomotive data book. CONDITION: No issues noted.See Sold Price
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$45(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington RR/California Zephyr 14 Car N Scale Passenger Train Set-Con CorUS$40(3 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSanta Fe RR Arnold/Rapido N Scale Passenger Train SetUS$15(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 16 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$40(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSanta Fe RR N Scale 13 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$40(2 bids)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEleanor Coen (American, 1916-2010) Gouaches on PaperUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 27Rail & Road Auctions75+ Pieces of Pennsylvania and Penn Central Paper Ephemera - Rule Books, Timetables, Tickets, Photo,US$20(1 bid)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersLionel Pre War Train Set 292 Passenger Electric Train Wtih 0-Gauge 1927-1932US$180(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Alsan Co Enameled Articulated Fish Acc W BxUS$10(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2148WS 773 Passenger Set from 1950 BoxedUS$1,250(7 bids)
9 hrs LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsMarklin Prewar O Gauge 44 - 0 Loco and Tender and Three (3) Passenger CarsUS$120(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 5685RH Northern Pacific ABA 5 Car Passenger Set from 1956US$750(6 bids)
9 hrs LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Assorted S Gauge 20655 Washington Set with 21089 Locomotive and TenderUS$190(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Texas Special Alco PA-1 AA Set and D&RGW Streamliner PassengerUS$170(4 bids)