Sold2022JEREMY KING 20C. COASTAL BOAT PRINT 24.5"JEREMY KING 20C. COASTAL BOAT PRINT | DECORATIVE WALL ART -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED-PENCIL SIGNED & NUMBERED 85 / 330-19.5" X 24.5" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2022REALIST COASTAL BOAT PRINT BY IGOR MEDVEDEV 36"REALIST COASTAL BOAT PAINTING BY IGOR MEDVEDEV-30" X 36" APPROX-BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM NELSON LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH PRINTWILLIAM NELSON "DANCING WATERS" LIMITED EDITION COASTAL BOAT SCENE LITHOGRAPH PRINT WALL ART HOME DECOR -34 / 625-SIGNED IN PENCIL-20" X 24" APPROX TO FRAME-14" X 17.5" APPROX TO ART WINDOW-VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG MASSEY RESOLUTION & DISCOVERY SIGNED PRINT 46"VINTAGE MASSEY HMS RESOLUTION & HMS DISCOVERY SHIP PRINT | SHIPS BOATS MARITIME COASTAL NAUTICAL DECOR -OFF THE COAST OF AUSTRALIA THIRD VOYAGE OF CAPTAIN JAMES COOK FROM THE BOOK OF SHIPS PRINTED C 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Watercolor of Boat Dock & Coastal Scene PrintFramed Watercolor of Boat Dock & Coastal Scene Print. Up to 29 3/4" x 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE KEY WEST SAIL BOAT ART PRINT 40"VINTAGE KEY WEST SAIL BOAT ART PRINT | FLORIDA COASTAL SOUTH FLORIDA DECORATIVE ART-30" X 40" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51923See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN STOBART NEW YORK SIGNED PRINT 29"JOHN STOBART NEW YORK SIGNED PRINT | COLLECTIBLE TALL SHIPS BOATS NAUTICAL MARINE COASTAL ART AMERICAN NAVAL HISTORY-25" X 29" APPROX-SMITH STREET UNDER A FULL MOON 1882-NUMBERED 729 / 950-VERY GOOD CSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED PRINT COASTAL TROPICAL VILLAGE WITH BOATS,FRAMED PRINT COASTAL TROPICAL VILLAGE WITH BOATS, MATTED AND FRAMED, UNSIGNED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 44" X 27", SKU332See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FRANE MLINAR ADRIATIC LANDSCAPE PRINT 46"FRANE MLINAR (CROATIAN / UNITED STATES, born 1959) LARGE BOAT SCENE ADRIATIC COASTAL LANDSCAPE GICLEE PRINT| CROATION HYPER REALIST ART MOVEMENT DECORATIVE WALL ART COLORFUL SCENIC LANDSCAPES GOLD GILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward King Redmore (UK,1860-1941) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edward King Redmore (United Kingdom, 1860 - 1941) TITLE: Coastal Seascape with Boat MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: One 1" long crack to lower edge. Few small paint losses. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clair (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Clair (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Coastal Landscape with Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Der Leen (Dutch,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Van Der Leen (Netherlands, early 20 century) TITLE: Coastal Scene with Fishing Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses along lower edge. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Coastal Scene with Fishing Boats YEAR: 1916 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 5 x 10 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2018Denis Leblanc Signed Coastal Lithograph PrintDenis Leblanc Signed Coastal Lithograph Print. A lithograph print of fishing boats at sea, Signed in print on lower right side and by artists hand on lower left side, numbered 16/200 on lower right. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Utagawa Hiroshige Japanese Woodblock PrintUtagawa Hiroshige Japanese Woodblock Print. Titled Kanagawa. Coastal City on the harbor with boats in the foreground. Overall Size: 14 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. Sight Size: 8 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. #6 #1839See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy King c.1987 The Hudson River Steamboat Saint JohnRoy King | Title of Art: c.1987 The Hudson River Steamboat Saint John Queen Of The Night Boats | Medium: Colored Lithographic Fine Art Print | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size: 12x16 | Framed Size: OffeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy King c.1987 The Hudson River Steamboat Saint JohnRoy King | Title of Art: c.1987 The Hudson River Steamboat Saint John Queen Of The Night Boats | Medium: Colored Lithographic Fine Art Print | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size: 12x16 | Framed Size: OffeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathon Williams 20C Fishing Pier Painting SIGENDJonathon Williams 20th century. An oil painting on board. A coastal landscape work depicting an oceanfront seaside shoreline, featuring a boardwalk boat dock, and, figures and a bomb fire on a beach.See Sold Price
Sold2023S.E. KING PAINTING - BOAT IN MARSHFine oil painting on canvas depicting a sailboat and lobster traps in a marshy area signed SE King '39. 12 x 20 in, in nice oak frame 19.5 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ferdinand Heilbuth The Boat Game PrintUp for auction is a recent estate find, a Ferdinand Heilbuth print of a family enjoying a boating trip upon a lake. The title of the work is The Boat Game. Ferdinand Heilbuth (1826-1888) was the son oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circle of James Abbott McNeil Whistler (circa 1834-1903''The Open Sea'', Normandy coastal with boats offshore, signed with artist's butterfly monogram lower right, titled on a partial gum label affixed verso, oil on wood panel, 5.75'' H x 11.5'' W, est: $See Sold Price
Sold2016Circle of James Abbott McNeil Whistler (circa 1834-1903''Offshore, Dieppe '', Normandy coastal with boats offshore, signed with artist's butterfly monogram lower right, titled on a partial gum label affixed verso, oil on wood panel, 5.75'' H x 11.5'' W, eSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTrunky FreshJeremy King Scenic Lithograph Art English Countryside Signed Numbered 75/375US$25
4 days LeftJasper52Victorian Watercolour Marine Painting Brixham Devon from Breakwater Fishing PortUS$1,200
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCVery Large Vintage Signed Japanese Arita Style 23in Landscape Vase 6 Character Mark Figures BoatUS$100(1 bid)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHokusai Katsushika: The Great Wave WoodblockUS$175(2 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHokusai Katsushika: The Great Wave Woodblock NRUS$150(1 bid)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKawase Hasui: Nobidome Heiringi Temple 1952 Woodblock NRUS$500
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase (after): Moored Boat in Snow Woodblock NRUS$80(1 bid)