Sold2018Jerome Myers (1867-1940) oil on board At the DinnerJerome Myers (1867-1940) oil on board At the Dinner Table signed lower right Jerome Myers 7" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jerome Myers, 29th St. MarketColored etching. Pencil signed and numbered 28/150. Jerome Myers (1867-1940). Approx. 10 5/8" H x 8" W sight, 17 1/2" H x 14 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jerome Myers, Pencil (Untitled)JEROME MYERS (1867-1940) Untitled (Resting Men) Pencil on paper 5" x 7" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Jerome MyersJerome Myers (American, 1867-1940), "Street Players," 1923, oil on board mounted to canvas, signed and dated lower right, gallery labels (Chapellier Galleries and Midtown Payson Galleries) affixed verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Myers (American, 1867-1940) In the DoorwayJerome Myers (American, 1867-1940) In the Doorway Signed and located 'JEROME MYERS/NY' bottom left; also inscribed 'Old Woman in Doorway/Jerome Myers' verso, oil on board16 x 12 in. (40.6 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerome Myers American, 1867-1940 Children at a PierJerome Myers American, 1867-1940 Children at a Pier Signed Jerome Myers (ll) Watercolor on paper 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches (24.1 x 31.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Jerome Myers(lot of 2) Jerome Myers (American, 1867-1940), Holding Hands with Teacher, and Immigrants at the Outdoor Market, both etchings in colors, each pencil signed lower right, one from an edition of 50, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Myers Etching Children PlayingJerome Myers (American, 1867-1940). Colored etching, Children playing. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 19/25 in pencil lower left. 6 1/2" x 7 3/4" (with frame 13" x 14 1/8").See Sold Price
Sold2022JEROME MYERS (New York, 1867-1940), Street scene., Drypoint, 10.5" x 7.5" sight. Framed 18.75”JEROME MYERSNew York, 1867-1940Street scene. Signed in pencil lower right “Jerome Myers”. Numbered 10/50.Drypoint, 10.5" x 7.5" sight. Framed 18.75” x 15”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jerome Myers (New York 1867-1940) EtchingJerome Myers (New York 1867-1940) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'Jerome Myers' lower right. Measures 5.75" x 7.5" (sheet size). Good to very good with slight surface loss center lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Myers (American/New York, 1867-1940)Jerome Myers (American/New York, 1867-1940), "Women", mixed media on paper, signed lower left, 7 5/8 in. x 9 7/8 in., framed, overall 18 in. x 19 in. x 1 in. Condition: Overall fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome MyersAmerican, 1867-1940Carmel PicnicSigned Jerome Myers (ll)Oil on canvas12 x 9 1/2 inches (Frame 16 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches) Glue relined; craquelure; scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerome Myers(New York,1867-1940) St. Gabriel's Park, New York, signed lower right "Jerome Myers" and inscribed lower left with title and number "96", watercolor and ink over pencil on paper, 8 x 10-1/4 in.; fineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerome Myers(New York,1867-1940) Women and Children, signed lower right "Jerome Myers 1915", pastel on brown paper, 14 x 16 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: laid down on card. Provenance: Christie's, New York, DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Myers, Oil on Canvas, Medieval Costumes(American, 1867-1940) appears to be unsigned. Cut down and relined. 26"h x 31-3/4"w Provenance: From the artist's estate through Kraushaar Galleries to a private collection that is now an estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Myers, Oil on Canvas, Carmel Scene(American, 1867-1940) appears to be unsigned. Cut down and relined. 24"h x 30-1/4"w Provenance: From the artist's estate through Kraushaar Galleries to a private collection that is now an estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Works of Art by Jerome Myers(American, 1867-1940) one a charcoal of a seated woman in her study, and one a watercolor and pencil of two seated women in profile. Both signed Jerome Myer, E.M. Sight sizes: 4-1/4"h x 4-1/4"w and 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Myers, Study of a New York City StreetJerome Myers, Study of a New York City Street (American, 1867-1940), oil on board, 1901, signed and dated l.l.c., verso with label from Juxtapose Gallery Overall: 13-3/4"h x 11-3/8"w Sight: 8-1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Myers (1867-1940) Pair Signed EtchingsSigned Myers (1867-1940) original pencil signed etchings. Signed 'Myers' lower right. Measure 9.75" x 7.75" (plate size) and 13 3/8" x 11 1/8" (sheet size). Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jerome Myers Etching SignedJerome Myers Etching Signed. American 1861-1940. 7" High X 9' WideSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEROME MYERS Market Scene.JEROME MYERS Market Scene. Oil on board, 1939. 304x450 mm; 12x17¾ inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right recto.Ex-collection private collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEROME MYERS Religious Procession, Italian Quarter.JEROME MYERS Religious Procession, Italian Quarter. Oil on canvas, circa 1930. 510x612 mm; 20x24 inches. Signed and dated illegibly in oil, lower left recto. Provenance: Estate of the artist, New YorkSee Sold Price
BonhamsBéla Iványi Grünwald (Hungarian, 1867-1940) Two nudes in a landscape 21 x 17 3/4i...US$800
BonhamsBéla Iványi Grünwald (Hungarian, 1867-1940) Anzio Harbor, Italy 13 1/2 x 17 3/4in...US$2,400
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsONATE, Francisco Rodriguez (Mexican, b. 1940). A Kurikaeri....US$300(1 bid)