Sold2022Jerry Rice 1996 Donruss Hit List Promo /10000 49ers #17 HofJerry Rice 1996 Donruss Hit List Promo /10000 49ers #17 HofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Sanders 1996 Donruss Hit List #/10000 Detroit Lions #2Barry Sanders 1996 Donruss Hit List #/10000 Detroit Lions #2See Sold Price
Sold2021Riddell San Francisco 49ers HOFers Signed FootballOfficial Riddell 49ers football helmet with Hall of Fame signatures, Joe Perry , Y.A. Tittle, Bob St. Clair, Jerry Rice, High McElhenny, Fred Dean, Jimmy Johnson, Dave Wilcox, Steve Young, and more. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Fasanella. Nathan's Ben & Jerry.Ralph Fasanella. Nathan's Ben & Jerry. 1996. Signed, dated and titled. Inscribed, "to Donald Jr. Love Grandpa and Grandma." Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 26.5" w x 21" h with frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Yang Yanping "Autumn Lotus Afternoon" 1996 Ink and Color on Rice Paper Watercolor PaintingOriginal ink and color on rice paper 1996 painting titled "Autumn Afternoon" by Chinese artist Yang Yanping (b. 1934). Artist seal lower left. Very good sight condition as shown. Framed, matted, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSIAH NUILAALIK, INUIT, Shaman, c. 1996JOSIAH NUILAALIK (1928-2005) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Shaman, c. 1996 stone and antler, 17. x 12.25 x 4.5 in (43.2 x 31.1 x 11.4 cm), measurements reflect dimensions with inset antlers signed, "See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max - Original mixed media, "Flowers in Vase"Peter Max (1937-) Mixed Media, acrylic on lithography, "Flowers in Vase." 1996, signed in acrylic. Sheet 17.5 x 14 inches, framed 25.75 x 22.5 inches. Excellent condition, sheet and frame. Peter Max rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Painted Italian Side ChairsAntique pair of Italian painted side chairs each having a painted ribbon back over an upholstered seat and shaped legs. Size: 37 H x 18" W x 17" D. Circa: 1860 List Price: $3900See Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Mack - "Springtime" Life SizeCast Bronze SculptureDescription - "Springtime" by Bill Mack list size cast bronze sculpture 2004 17/25. Dimensions - 62" x 31" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C English Walnut BookcaseAn English Georgian style 19th century walnut bookcase having glazed door over two drawers and two doors with faux drawers. Size: 70"H x 28"W x 17.5'D Circa: 1870. List Price: $4200See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Cloisonne Enamel Beast Mask Vase, Qianlong MarkPair of Cloisonne Enamel Beast Mask Vase, Qianlong Mark Dimension: 17 3/4" (45cm) H. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vija Celmins Ocean with Cross #1, 2005Celmins, Vija (Latvian/American, born 1939); Ocean with Cross #1, 2005, serigraph on Rives BFK Textured Rag, published by Lincoln Center/List Poster and Print Program, New York, 17.5 x 22.5 inches, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rice Embrey, "Door", 1975Carl Rice Embrey (Texas, b. 1938), "Door", dated March 1975, acrylic resin emulsion on pressed wood panel in artist's frame sight: 13.75 x 17.75 in., frame: 16 x 20 in. Provenance: A Kingman, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, William Seltzer Rice, Almond OrchardWilliam Seltzer Rice (American, 1873-1963), "Almond Orchard," woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, image: 7"h x 9"w, overall (framed): 17"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Passenger XXXVIII (Azuba)," 1987, oil on paper (mounted on canvas), 17.75"h x 21.75"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994)Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994) Triptych of Philippine Country Life: a) Sabungeros b) Vendors c) Rice Planter a.) signed and dated 1955 (lower right) oil on plywood a.) 54 1/6" x 17 7 /8" (138 cm x 45See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Chang, braceletPeter Chang bracelet United Kingdom, 1996acrylic resin2.5 h × 6.5 w × 6.25 d in (6 × 17 × 16 cm) Provenance: Collection of Sylvia Elsesser | Velvet da VinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "The Last Supper", oil on paper laid on rice paper, monogrammed lower left, exhibition label with title on backing paper, 17 3/4 in. x 23 1/4 in., frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Bacerra, Cloud VesselRalph Bacerra Cloud Vessel 1996glazed and gilt porcelain 21 h x 17.5 w x 7.5 d in (53 x 44 x 19 cm) Incised signature and date to underside of stand 'Bacerra 1996'. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Stone HeadStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 16 cm. B 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Jolley(American/Tennessee, born 1952) Walking Stick, 1996, colored glass sculpture, signed in green glass, "Richard Jolley 1995", 58 x 5 x 5 in.; grey painted metal stand Provenance: Jerry and Deena KaplanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Restored Vendo 44 Coca Cola Vending MachineDimensions: 59 x 17 x 22 *This is a remote auction. All items are located in Warren, Ohio. Pickup or third-party shipping is required on all items. A list of suggested shippers can be found in the terSee Sold Price
Sold2020Famille Rose Octagonal From Porcelain Vase,Ding Dyn.Famille Rose Octagonal From Porcelain Vase,Ding Dyn. Dimension: 17"(42.2cm) H x 11"(28cm) W. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTSee Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJoe Montana/Jerry Rice Signed 49ers Helmet 136/149US$10(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJerry Rice Signed San Francisco 49ers Eclipse Full Size Speed Proline HelmetUS$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJerry Rice Autographed San Francisco 49ers Mini Helmet - Fanatics AuthenticUS$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 1 of only 5 JERRY RICE Brush Art Gem 10 Football CardUS$6
19 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Donruss #156 Buddy Hield Signed Rookie Card PSA Slabbed PelicansUS$10
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSmall butlers style traveling chest & elaborate drafting set by Pracision, E.O. Richter & Co,US$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000