Sold20204 - Astronaut Portrait Signed LithographsThese four vintage NASA issued portrait lithographs are all hand signed with no inscription. They include Astronauts - Jay Apt, John Lounge, Michael Smith and Jerry Ross. All are in near pristine condSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) Polynesia"Young Woman Sleeping" Ross board / Scratch board 11 x 6 1/4 inches. signed verso, unframed. Estate stamped.See Sold Price
Sold2022YOUNG, John Watts (1930-2018). Photograph of YoungYOUNG, John Watts (1930-2018). Photograph of Young driving a moon buggy, signed ( "John Young") to Ambassador Edward Joseph Perkins. Silver gelatin photograph, 16 July 1994, SIGNED AND INSCRIBEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 NASA Space Exploration and Astronaut Signed BooksGroup of 6 NASA Space Exploration and Astronaut Signed Books, Space Walker by Astronaut Jerry Ross Signed, Go for Orbit by Astronaut Rhea Seddon Signed, Orbit of Discover by Astronaut Don Thomas SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph of STS-1 Launch 1981 Signed by John Young. STS-1 was the first orbital spaceflight ofPhotograph of STS-1 Launch 1981 Signed by John Young. STS-1 was the first orbital spaceflight of NASA's Space Shuttle program. The first orbiter, Columbia, launched on April 12, 1981, and returned onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Astronaut Jerry L Ross signed Kennedy Space Center 10x8 colour photo. Jerry Lynn Ross (bornAstronaut Jerry L Ross signed Kennedy Space Center 10x8 colour photo. Jerry Lynn Ross (born January 20, 1948, Crown Point, Indiana) is a retired United States Air Force officer, engineer and a formerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jerry L Ross signed 10x8 colour NASA portrait photo.Jerry L Ross signed 10x8 colour NASA portrait photo. retired United States Air Force officer and a former NASA astronaut. He is a veteran of seven Space Shuttle missions, making him the joint record hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Young / Collins Gemini X Signed Photo8x10" color photo of the Gemini X crew signed by John Young and Michael Collins. Includes NovaSpace receipt. ***Lot 14 guarantees the authenticity of these autograph(s). Please see Terms and ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Young John F. Kennedy BronzeDESCRIPTION: A John F. Kennedy bronze featuring a young Kennedy pensive while playing chess. Bronze has unique texture with a beautiful patina. Signed what appears to be "Rauell 66". Standing on woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Young Signed PhotographUncommon color satin-finish 10 x 8 full-length photo of John Young standing near the lunar rover during an Apollo 16 EVA, signed in silver ink, "The Moon, April 21, 1972, John Young, Apollo 16 CDR." ISee Sold Price
Sold2022John Young Signed PhotographColor satin-finish 10 x 8 photo of moonwalker John Young saluting the American flag and leaping from the lunar surface during the Apollo 16 mission, signed in white ink, "John Young, Apollo 16 CDR." ISee Sold Price
Sold2021John Young Signed NASA LithographA vintage NASA issued lithograph that has been hand signed and dedicated by Gemini, Apollo and Space Shuttle Astronaut John Young. This is in near mint condition but does have black marks on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo 10: Gene Cernan and John Young Signed PhotographOfficial color glossy 10 x 8 red-numbered NASA photo (S-68-42906) of the Apollo 10 crew posing together in their white space suits, signed in black felt tip by Gene Cernan and John Young. Reverse bearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Crippen & John Young Signed NASA Shuttle Photo-COAGreat photo signed by Bob Crippen and John Young (1930-2018), both NASA astronauts. This photo comes with a COA from Mr. Crippen himself, each in protective sleeve. Single owner collection inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2023John Young Signed LithographAn official NASA lithograph showing Commander John Young, the 9th Man to Walk on the Moon. The lithograph shows him standing next to models of all the Spacecrafts that he flew. This has been nicely siSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Ross Signed LithographJohn Ross (American) pencil signed and numbered print. Pencil signed "John Ross" lower right and numbered in pencil "8/50" lower left. Titled "Mesa" lower center. Measures 20.5" x 30" sheet size. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Chin Young "Boy with Birds" oil on canvasJOHN CHIN YOUNG (American 1909-1997) "Boy with Birds" Oil on canvas. Including frame: 40 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: John Young.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4Pc) John Ross (American, B. 1921) Woodcut LandscapesDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) John Ross (American, B. 1921) Woodcut landscapes each mounted in acrylic frames backed by burlap. Pencil signed: 'John Ross' edition: '2/50' Features: 'Monolith, Valley, Wall, EscapSee Sold Price
Sold2022David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) "Captain John Young"David K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "Captain John Young" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Ross TriptychJohn Ross triptych "Homage to the City" in three panels signed and numbered print. Pencil signed "John Ross" top right. Titled in pencil "Homage to the City" center top. Numbered "III 3/25" top left.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Young MULTI SIGNED 21x19 Colour Print TitledJohn Young MULTI SIGNED 21x19 Colour Print Titled Boeing B 17E Fortress, Limited Edition 604/850. Hand signed in pencil by the Artist John Young and Lt General IRA C Eaker. Published in 1978 by BlazeSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Chin Young "Abstract" oil on canvasJOHN CHIN YOUNG (American 1909-1997) "Abstract" Oil on canvas. 30 1/8 x 44 inches; Frame: 31 5/8 x 45 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: John Chin Young CONDITION: In overall good condition. 2 x 2 inch pSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Lear US Pencil Graphite Drawing of Man LISTEDDrawing of a man by John Lear (1910-2008) USA. Features a pencil on paper drawing of a scantily clad young man. Signed John Lear '91 lower right. Work measures 13.5" x 9.5". Housed in wood frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moonwalkers Autographed Picture DiscSigned by ARMSTONG ALDRIN JOHN YOUNG Alan SHEPHARD Edgar Mithcell Charlie Duke JAMES IRWIN DAVID SCOTT Alan BEAN GENE CERNAN HARRISON SCHITT AND 2 AUTOS WE CAN NOT MAKE OUT. Displays are not framed, aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionRock and Roll 1980s Autograph Book with Bob Dylan, The Clash, AC/DC, Ramones, and (200+) MoreUS$500
24 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsjohn smoltz signed atlanta braves OML baseball cy young BAS 46057US$130
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Lake Placid 1980 Olympics Team USA Poster John Gallucci 1980 Signed by PlayersUS$800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLake Placid Winter Olympics 1980 Official Original Vintage Poster by John Gallucci Hand Signed andUS$250
20 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionsteve young, jerry rice & joe montana triple signed autographed riddell full size authentic helmetUS$630