Sold2024Jesus Reyes Ferreira Zebra Gouache on Paper PaintingA Jesus Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977) gouache on paper depicting a multicolored zebra. Signed on bottom left close to center. Housed in a black frame. Sight: 27.5" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chucho Reyes, "Circus Horse"Jesus (Chucho) Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977), gouache on board depicting an abstract horse, signed l.r., 29 1/2" x 19 1/4" sight size, 34 1/4" x 24 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021JESUS 'CHUCHO' REYES FERREIRA (1882-1977) LIONFramed tempera and oil painting on paper, El Leon, signed lower left, Jesus "Chucho" Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1880-1977), sight: approx 18.75"h, 29"w, overall: approx 28.75"h, 39"w, 13.75lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Paintings on Paper Jesus "Chuco" Reyes Ferreira2 Paintings of Cockerels on Crepe Paper by Jesus "Chucho" Reyes Ferreira, Mexican, 1880-1977 (18.5" x 28.5")See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Reyes Ferreira Mexican Modernist OilCanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a modernist portrait. Signed on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jesus Reyes Ferreira (1880-1977, Mexican). 47 x 44 cm (18.5 x 17.25 in), Frame: 51 x 47 cm (20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Reyes Ferriera,Mexican,Gouache on paperJesus Reyes Ferriera, Mexican,1882-1997, Child, Horse, gouache on tissue paper(PWINJ2101/2) {MM} Measurements: 24 x 13, framed 29 x 23, 36 x 28 Condition: paper wrinkled, sunfaded in areasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jesus Reyes Ferreira, FigureMixed media of watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a figure holding a fish. Signed indistinctly bottom right. [Sight: 28 3/4" H x 18 1/4"; Frame: 31 1/2" H x 21" W]. Toning, creasing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Reyes Ferreira aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977)ANGEL, gouache on fragile thin paper, signed lower center, 29 1/2 x 19 3/4", framed. Note: Must be shipped framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Reyes Ferreira aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977)FLOWERS, gouache on fragile thin paper, signed lower right, 18 3/4 x 29 1/2", framed. Note: Must be shipped framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Reyes Ferreira aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977)BIRD, gouache on thin paper, signed lower right, sheet 29 ½ x 19 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Chucho Reyes Ferreira - Unnamed Original GoucheJesus Chucho Reyes Ferreira - Unnamed Original Gouche on Paper. Image 29.5 x 20. This is a hand-signed original by the famous Chucho Reyes. These pieces are getting harder and harder to find. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus 'Chucho' Reyes Ferreira, UntitledJesus 'Chucho' Reyes Ferreira Untitled mixed media on tissue paper sight: 29.5 h x 19.25 w in (75 x 49 cm) Signed to lower right 'RF'. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Reyes Ferreria aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977) MexicanFLOWERS, gouache on tissue paper, appears to be signed lower center, sight 35 ½ x 20 ¾”, frame 41 ¼ x 26 ¼” with glass; Together with an exhibition catalogue frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leuus, Jesus Mariano, Mexican b.1948(family) (indistinctly titled verso), 1977 acrylic and sand on board signed 'Jesus Leuus' dated "77",(lower right), signed and titled verso, , , Size info: 16 by 12 in. (40 x 30 cm.), , , , , , ,FramiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga 1912-1998 Modern LE Litho SIGNEDJose Jesus Francisco Zuniga Chavarria (Costa Rican Mexican, 1912-1998). A limited edition edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Mujeres al Mar" ("Women by the Sea"), produced 1977. A Mexican figural bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Leuus (b. 1948) MexicanFAMILIA, 1977, oil painting with sand on Masonite, signed and dated lower right, signed on verso, 15 ¾ x 11 ¾”, frame 21 ½ x 17 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017JUVENTINO LOPEZ REYES & MEXICAN STERLING CHARGERSJUVENTINO LOPEZ REYES AND MEXICAN STERLING CHARGERS, 16 PCS, DIA 11":Includes 6 round sterling chargers marked with maker's monogram 'JLR', hecho en Mexico, sterling 925; together with 10 other matchiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHUCHO REYES (MEXICAN, 1882-1977).Mixed media on paper, with gold leaf. Horse. Initialed lower center. Salon de la Plastica Mexicana label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28.5" high x 19.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Juvento Lopez Reyes Mexican SterlingFooted Center Bowl. Stamped to underside, "Made in Mexico JLR Sterling 0.925". Total approx. weight is 29.84 troy oz (gross). From a Bedford Hills, NY estate. Dimensions: bowl measures approSee Sold Price
BonhamsJesús Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977) Untitled sight size 19 x 28, frame size 25 1/2 x ...US$1,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHUGO BREHME - Willys Jeep - Super grand mammoth vintage silver gelatin printUS$1,600
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSheridan's Troopers on the Borders: A Winter Campaign on the Plains 1977US$10
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPolychromed Sculpture by Jesus Tellosa (Mexico 1936-2012) Titled Angel y Flores, SignedUS$2,000
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-Maternidad-, Large Oil on Masonite by Jesus Mariano Leuus, Mexico 65, SignedUS$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Painting by Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexico 1948) Signed and DatedUS$200
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-La Familia- Bronze Sculpture by Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexico 1948) SignedUS$800
BonhamsAmerican silver Reed & Barton retailed by Cartier bowl, and Mexican silver comport by Juventino ...A$380(7 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1882 MORMON Journal of Heber Kimball Missionary LDS Joseph Smith Nauvoo DemonsUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersSeán Keating PPRHA HRA HRSA (1889 -1977) The Trinity Oil on board, 55 x 83cm (21½ x 32½)€10,000