Sold2022Jim Dine, Black Ink RobeJim Dine Black Ink Robe 2005woodcut with lithography in colors on BFK Rives 25.5 h × 19.5 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'A/P Jim Dine'. This work is an artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Black and Owl" Print.Jim Dine is an American artist known for his contributions to the development of Pop Art and Happenings in the 1960s. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio, and studied at the University oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Black and Owl, 2000" Print.Jim Dine is an American artist associated with the Pop Art movement. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio, and studied at the University of Cincinnati and the Boston Museum School. Dine iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine - Basil in Black Leather SuitArtist: Jim Dine Title: Basil in Black Leather Suit Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: B7 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: PetersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine - Basil in Black Leather SuitArtist: Jim Dine Title: Basil in Black Leather Suit Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: B7 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine - Basil in Black Leather SuitArtist: Jim Dine Title: Basil in Black Leather Suit Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: B7 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine American (1935- ) LithographJim Dine American (1935- ) Lithograph Black Ink Robe pencil signed lower right and numbered 60/200 lower left. Certificate verso. Measures sight 26-1/4" H x 20-3/8" Framed 36-1/4" H x 30-1/4" W ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016"A Little Girl" by Jim Dine 31/33Jim Dine 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio, is an American painter, graphic artist, sculptor, and poet who emerged during the Pop art period as an innovative creator of works that combine the painted canvas wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine, American (1935) Lithograph in black andJim Dine, American (1935) Lithograph in black and White. Signed and dated 1966 in litho. Good condition. Measures 29-1/2" x 21-1/2" (sight), frame measures 36-1/2" x 28-1/2". Shipping: Third party (esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine Signed PhotographSought-after 4 x 6 postcard photo of the versatile American artist taken by Hans Nemuth in 1964, signed in black felt tip, "Jim Dine." In fine condition, with some light creases and surface impressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) "Dine in Black Grease"Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) "Dine in Black Grease" Lithograph in black, 2000, on three sheets of cream Rives BFK paper (taped together, as issued), signed and dated in red pencil, numbered 31/95, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Basil in Black Leather Suit by Jim DineBasil in Black Leather Suit Jim Dine Original lithograph in colors 1968 127 from the rare limited edition of 200 Unsigned 18 x 12.75 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2019Lichtenstein, Signed Warhol, Ernst (O'Sickey Estate)LICHTENSTEIN, WARHOL, ERNST, JIM DINE, POP SHOP (20TH CENTURY) A grouping of mailers, catalogs, prints by Roy Lichtenstein, Jim Dine & Andy Warhol. 6 cards signed by Warhol in marker which include 3 PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine, 1970 Silkscreen (8 Hearts)JIM DINE (1935) 8 Hearts, 1970 Serigraph on paper with silver spray paint 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (American, b.1935), Two Exhibition PostersJim Dine (American, b.1935), Two Exhibition Postersthe first, from the Pace Gallery, offset lithographic poster, 1981, featuring A Heart on the Rue de Grenelle (1981), published by Pace Editions Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine Hearts Offset LithographJIM DINE (B. 1935) Hearts Offset lithograph in colors 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine - Hearts 1970 Offset LithographJIM DINE (B. 1935) Hearts, 1970 Offset lithograph in colors 24" x 30"See Sold Price
2021Jim Dine Hearts Offset LithographJIM DINE (B. 1935) Hearts Offset lithograph in colors 24 x 30 inches Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000
2 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )US$80,000