Sold2021Jim Drain (American, b. 1975), "Fall River Chair,"Jim Drain (American, b. 1975), "Fall River Chair," 2007, enameled steel and vinyl, 34.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important back preening wood duck drake, JimImportant back preening wood duck drake, Jim Schmiedlin, Bradfordwoods, Pennsylvania. This is the finest back preening wood duck Jim ever produced. Two piece hollow body with carved feathers, wingtipsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dandy Orange Ade Syrup Dispenser.Old ball pump and base is date and model stamped, but those markings are weak. This dispenser is gorgeous with strong golds and crisp colors! Just very light body wear or marks with a few small spot cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding preening bluewing teal, Jim Schmiedlin, Bradfordwoods, Pennsylvania.Outstanding preening bluewing teal, Jim Schmiedlin, Bradfordwoods, Pennsylvania. Hollow carved in side-preening pose with wing slightly raised. Elongated tail is turned as it would be when preening. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982 oil on canvas laid to Masonite with integral frame 52 1/2 x 71 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) The Dry Waller, 1985Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) The Dry Waller, 1985 oil on board in artist's frame 56 3/4 x 34 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fall Gathering by Jim Norton (1953- )Jim Norton (1953- ), Fall Gathering, oil on board, 24 x 36, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1:8 scale limited edition model of Jim Clark's 1965 Indianapolis 500 winning Lotus Type 38, by...A 1:8 scale limited edition model of Jim Clark's 1965 Indianapolis 500 winning Lotus Type 38, by Amalgam, limited edition number 41/99, resin body with metal parts, finely detailed model of the 1965 rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Norton Oil on Canvas, Days Gone ByJim C. Norton (American, b. 1953) oil on canvas Western painting, titled "Days Gone By," depicting three Native American Indians on horseback, overlooking a canyon as evening shadows approach. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) So, 2008Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) So, 2008 tempera and oil on linen 42 x 32 inches. Provenance: Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago Sold: Paddle8, the Art Institute of Chicago Society for Contemporary Arts BeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM SHAW (B. 1952) Horror A Vacui, 1991JIM SHAW (B. 1952) Horror A Vacui, 1991 ink on canvas 36 x 36 in. 91.4 x 91.4 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Linda Cathcart Gallery, Santa Monica Sale, Christie's, Los Angeles, 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Shaw (b. 1952, American)Cake (Blake)," 2011 Oil on digital ink jet print and acrylic and ink on two wood panels Signed: Jim Shaw; dated and inscribed "Blake" in pencil on the verso of the smaller panel; titled by repute LSee Sold Price
SoldSHEPARD FAIREY (B. 1970) Jim MuirSHEPARD FAIREY (B. 1970) Jim Muir signed oil and collage on canvas 30 1/4 by 41 3/4 in. 76.8 by 106 cm. Footnotes: Provenance 941 Geary Gallery, San Francisco Acquired directly from the above by the pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim C. Norton | Winter's CampArtist: Jim C. Norton | b. 1953 CAA, NWR Title: Winter's Camp Signed l/l: Jim C. Norton Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 36 by 48 inches no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine Original Etching Lithograph Florida Bathrobes Robe Large Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim DineTitle: Two Florida BathrobesMedium: Etching LithographSize: 31.75See Sold Price
Sold2022COLT (JIM FRENCH 1932-2017) Cattlemen.COLT (JIM FRENCH 1932-2017) Cattlemen. Pencil with white heightening in gouache on paper. 430x353 mm; 17x13 inches. Signed with the artist's pseudonym "Colt" and dated in pencil, lower left recto, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maison Erton, Cadillac armchairs, pair and ottoman from the Collection of Jim CarreyMaison Erton Cadillac armchairs, pair and ottoman from the Collection of Jim Carrey France, c. 1960leather, cherry chair: 36.5 h x 26 w x 38 d in (93 x 66 x 97 cm) ottoman: 15.5 h x 20 w x 24 d inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1:8 scale model of Jim Clark's 1967 Season Lotus 49, by Aspect Modelmaking,A 1:8 scale model of Jim Clark's 1967 Season Lotus 49, by Aspect Modelmaking, hand-built limited edition model with resin body and metal parts, finished in British Racing Green with yellow stripe andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1984Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1984, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Study for the Temple of Flora #5", watercolor, charcoal and pastel on paper, pencil signed and dated upper right, Pace GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dandy Root Beer Syrup Dispenser.The dispenser has an old ball pump and the decoration on both sides is as strong as the day it was made. What appears to be numerous faint small darker spots are believed to be within the body and areSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Hunter, Monumental MobileJim Hunter (American, b. 1963) Monumental mobile, 1990s Painted metal. Property from the Estate of Stewart MacDougall, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Anthurium #1", watercolor, charcoal and oil on paper, pencil signed and dated upper right, gallery label verso, framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim MorrisonJim Morrison (December 8, 1943 - July 3, 1971) was a famed American songwriter, singer, and poet and lead singer of the Doors. Morrison stayed at the hotel on multiple occasions and lived there for aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine b.1935 Mandala 1986 LE Drypoint EtchingJim Dine (American, born 1935). A color engraving and power-tool drypoint with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper titled "Hand Painting on the Mandala, 1986." This artwork features a large, cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Nutt (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stage Painting), c. 1984US$10,000
6 days LeftRR AuctionThe Doors: Jim Morrison and John Densmore Signed Album - Waiting for the Sun (Obtained at the 1970US$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000
6 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions3 AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOS BRADY, MONTANA & JIM BROWN W/COA'SUS$110(3 bids)