Sold2023Jim James Killen Original Painting Gouache Watercolor Signed Wildlife Birds ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim James KillenTitle: Flight of the Quail Medium: Gouache WatercolorSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Killen Original Painting Gouache Watercolor On Paper Signed Wildlife BirdsThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim KillenTitle: Canada Bound Medium: Gouache Watercolor On Paper Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Killen Original Painting Watercolor Gouache On Paper Signed Wildlife BirdsThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim KillenTitle: Headed NorthMedium: Watercolor Gouache On PaperSize: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Killen Original Gouache Painting Signed Wildlife Birds Framed IllustrationThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim Killen Title: The MigrationMedium: Gouache PaintingSize: 22" x 30"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Coleman Original Watercolor Painting Signed Italian Cityscape Art Oil SboThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James Coleman Title: Timeless Green DoorMedium: WatercolorSize: 11.5" x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023W Steve Seltzer Original Western Gouache Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: W Steve SeltzerTitle: Prairie Prowlers Medium: Original Gouache WatercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hurd Original Watercolor Gouache Painting Signed Landscape Watercolor ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter HurdTitle: An Autumn DayMedium: Watercolor GouacheSize: 12” xSee Sold Price
2024Jim Dine Original Gouache Painting Tie Landscape Signed Modern Framed Art OilThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim DineTitle: The TieMedium: Gouache PaintingSize: 24” x 17”See Sold Price
Sold2022James Bonner Rare Original Watercolor Painting Signed New England Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James Bonner Title: Henry's Hay Medium: WatercolorSize: 12" x 16"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Dan Smith Original Oil Painting On Board Duck Bird Wildlife Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Daniel SmithTitle: Breeding CanvasbackMedium: Oil Painting on BoardSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkLupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Lucero~ 1960 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkMary Lucero~ 1960s Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paper bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kozlov (B. 1937) 1990 USSR Duck ConservationIvan Kozlov (Russian, B. 1937) "1990 USSR Duck Conservation Stamp Art" Original Watercolor / Gouache painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Original Watercolor Painting"Tropical BirdsLarge Original Watercolor Painting"Tropical Birds" Signed. Opening Measurements: 15" 1/2 x 11"3/4 - Frame Measurements:21" x 17", Signed in front.Weight Approx:4lbs. This piece of art is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolph Treidler Original WatercoloursA pair of original Adolph Treidler watercolour paintings. Signed lower right and lower left, both are in great to excellent condition. Theme: Fine Art, Wildlife, Landscape, Watercolor, Contemporary ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting of two birdsFrancisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting of two birds dated 1964. 22 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023W Steve Seltzer Original Painting Western Native American Portrait Signed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: W Steve SeltzerTitle: Chief Of WisdomMedium: Watercolor & Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) "Waterfall" W/CGordon Beningfield (British, 1936 - 1998) "Waterfall in Forest" Signed lower right. Original watercolor/gouache painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wildlife BIRD ORIGINAL Realism Landscape PaintingRoberto Furnele | Title of Art: Venice Canal III | Medium: Original Acrylic Painting Hand Signed by the Artist on Canvas | Unframed Size: 24 x 48 inches | Offerered Unframed. Framing will be offered tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Florida Manatee"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Florida Manatee" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Brown Pelican"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Brown Pelican" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsWerner Drewes Original Gouache Watercolor Painting Signed Portrait Framed ArtUS$600
16 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Day Knap Original Watercolor Painting Ducks Birds Landscape Signed ArtUS$250
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJames March Phillips Original California Landscape Painting Watercolor SignedUS$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJames Montgomery Flagg Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed IllustrationUS$750
16 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrancois Gall Original Gouache Watercolor Painting Lady Portrait Signed FramedUS$500
6 days LeftJasper52CARLOS CARNERO (1922-1980) LARGE ORIGINAL PAINTING - FERNAND LEGER ASSISTANT Mid 20th CenturyUS$750
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerNancy Signed Gouache Watercolor Painting . Brackenridge Park TxUS$200
16 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTom Saubert Original Gouache Painting Signed Western Portrait Framed WatercolorUS$375
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacob Vanderbilt Antique American Impressionist Washington Square Park Signed Original PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Modernist Abstract Expressionist Original PaintingUS$10
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJulien Dupre Original Painting Gouache On Paper Signed Rural Landscape ArtworkUS$500
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSol Wilson (1896 - 1974) Miniature American Modernist Seascape Signed Original Framed PaintingUS$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Mid Century Modern Signed Portrait of Young Woman Original Framed PaintingUS$10
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on PaperUS$850
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionMario Cooper (Mexican / American, 1905-1995) Published Illustration Painting, August 13, 1950US$150