Sold2020Stephen Hankin Beaufort SC Oil Painting 2009Hankin, Stephen (American/Western PA, contemporary), Beaufort, South Carolina, 2009, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower right, titled (mistakenly as Beuford) on rear, 24 x 36 inches, in a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Kehoe 2009 painting Unknown IntentionsKehoe, Ben (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), Unknown Intentions, 2009, acrylic and gouache on wood panel, 12 x 12 inches, signed lower right, and titled and dated on panel reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barry Shields painting Forward Avenue 2005Shields, Barry (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), Forward Avenue, 2005, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 40 x 30 inches, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, with thin maple strip frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Pitcher 1976 oil painting Two Miles BackPitcher, Charles C. (Charlie) (American/Western PA, 1927-2009), Two Miles Back (#P-305), 1976, oil on canvas, 20 x 30 inches, signed and dated lower left, and signed, titled, dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Streeter Blair, 'River Farm, PA' PaintingSTREETER BLAIR (American, 1888-1966)'River Farm, PA,' 1955Oil on canvas.Signed, dated and titled at lower right.Overall, framed: 30.5" H x 36.5" D x 1.5" DCanvas: 24" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Pink School House"Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Pink School House", Enamel painting on paperboard, signed. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36.25'' x 30'', 92 x 76 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare George Hetzel 1887 nocturnal Painting " MoonlightHetzel, George (German/American, Western PA., 1826 - 1899), Moonlight Waterfall, "128" (very rare nocturnal landscape), Oil on canvas, 30 x 25 inches, signed & dated 1887 lower left, black wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT AMOS FERGUSON FOLKART PAINTINGAMOS FERGUSON (Bahamian 1920-2009)Blossoming Flowers Enamel on pasteboardSigned lower left24 inches x 30 inches.SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only sSee Sold Price
Sold20221982 Windmill- Oil Painting by Walt JohnstonFrame: 40 in H x 34 in Painting: 30 in L x 24 H ****** 1932-2018Simply put, Walt Johnston was a contemporary realist. He looked at everything in the most modern way, saw the underlying abstract form,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim WILCOX: Sun Broke Through - PaintingLarge oil on board painting of the sun breaking through, signed "Jim Wilcox", with water stamp on mat and back. [Art: 30" H x 48" W; Frame: 39" H x 57" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic PaintingYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic Painting Signed (reverse) Image Size: 16 by 12 1/8 in. (40 by 30.5cm.) All measurements are approximate. Yayoi Kusama (B. 1929) is a Japanese contemporary artist who worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yue Minjun (B.1962), Oil PaintingYue Minjun (B.1962), Oil Painting Image Size: 30 by 23 1/2 in. (75 by 59 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Yue Minjun (B. 1962) is a contemporary Chinese artist known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Oil Painting - By Walt JohnstonFrame: 39 in L x 32 in H - Painting : 30 in L x 23 in in *****1932-2018Simply put, Walt Johnston was a contemporary realist. He looked at everything in the most modern way, saw the underlying abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas, China Trade, Hong Kong HarborFonggua School of Macao, Hong Painting, Chinese, 2nd 1/2 19th C. Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 30-1/2"w Overall: 19-1/2"h x 32-3/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Elizabeth Long Allen, Lancaster, PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists ComeAmos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists Come to Town", Enamel painting on paperboard, signed. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36'' x 30.25'',See Sold Price
Sold2018American Folk Art Portrait Painting On Wood PanelCirca 1820-30,painting on popular wood panel of half length portrait of a young lady in high waisted white dress, seated in bamboo style Windsor chair, in newer frame, 9 1/2 x 11 1/2".Note: Painting hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Garrit Van Sinclair, (American, 1890-1955), QualityGarrit Van Sinclair, (American, 1890-1955), Quality Lunch, oil on masonite, signed lower right, titled on verso, 17.5" x 23.5". Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Shields (American, 1944-2005) UntitledAlan Shields (American, 1944-2005) Untitled Acrylic on cotton webbing and thread. (57 3/4 x 62 1/2 in. (146.7 x 158.8cm)) Provenance "Modern and Contemporary Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture," SSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SYED HAIDER RAZAAcrylic on canvas painting by Syed Haider Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian Abstract artist who has lived and worked in France since 1950. The artwork is a polychrome geometrical composition. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2024RANDY PEYTON (American/Texas b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Road Through the Bluebonnets," 1983RANDY PEYTON (American/Texas b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Road Through the Bluebonnets," 1983, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "R. Peyton," also signed and dated on reverse, "Randy Peyton © 1983;" 12" x 16",See Sold Price
Sold2016Liu Kuo-Sung (Chinese b.1932) Ink and Watercolor ScrollLiu Kuo-Sung (1932) Chinese Mixed Media on Scroll Artist: Liu Kuo-Sung (Chinese b. 1932) Title: Spring Mountain, 1974 Size: 14 x 30 inches (painting) and 52 x 31 1/2 inches (scroll) Signature: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Hopper (American, 1882-1967)oil on canvas signed painting 30" x 25" with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Oil Painting By Klionsky, FearPost War Contemporary (1990) Painting By Marc Klionsky, Russia. "fear". This Piece Comes In 2 Panels With An Overall Size Of 84 X 128 X 8. Good Condition. Originally purchased for $65,000. Klionsky liSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS" 2009, SIGNED & NUMBERED PORTFOLIO OF 12ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS (PORTFOLIO OF 12)" MEDIUM: SCREENPRINT ON PAPER SIZE: 38 X 37 INCHES (EACH) EDITION: P.P (PRINTERS PROOF) OF 30 YEAR: 2009 SIGNATURE: EACH PIECE HAND SIGNED, TITLED,See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Bertho (B.1970) French Contemprary Surreal Pop Art Large Amazing Oil PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlmagul Menlibayeva Important Contemporary 2009 Photograph "French Kiss (Kissing Totems)"US$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Phil's Garage - MOC-NOSUS$80(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953US$25,000
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsTOMOYO NAKANO - UNTITLED PORTRAIT WORK (GEORGE WASHINGTON)US$800
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Sidney Clough (B1951) Important American Modernist Abstract Original Contemporary PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Clark Prosperi Large abstract painting. 2009. Signed and dated.US$150
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait PaintingUS$550(4 bids)