Sold2018Richard Duardo Signed 2003 Jimi Hendrix SilkscreenRichard Duardo (Mexican-American, 1952-2014). Jimi Hendrix. 2003. Hand silk screened print. Pencil signed and dated lower left, titled lower right. 21.75 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jimi Hendrix Personally Owned Red Silk ScarfJimi Hendrix Personally Owned Red Silk Scarf From the Collection of Sharon Lawrence W/Letter of Provenance - This red silk scarf was personally owned by legendary musician, Jimi Hendrix. Jimi Hendrix'See Sold Price
Sold2017Mary P. Cunningham silkscreened fabricsMary P. Cunningham collection of silkscreened fabrics- silk screened luncheon set including 4 navy, 8 brown, 6 white and 1 green linen mat; 5 silk screened squares including ''Early Autumn'', ''In TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Marshall, Jimi Hendrix, Monterey Pop FestivalJim Marshall (American, 1936-2010), Jimi Hendrix, Monterey Pop Festival, 1967, gelatin silver print, printed in 2001, signed lower right, dated lower left, edition A/P, artist stamp verso and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Jimi Hendrix Experience Autographed Guitar, signed by allDisplays are assembled AFTER payment is received, picture is a mock up of finished product. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name oSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIMI HENDRIX RECORDINGS •A group of three quarter-inch magnetic tape recordings (7.5ips) featuring tracks from the 1968 The Jimi Hendrix Experience album Electric Ladyland, together with five reel boxes bearing titles and recSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIMI HENDRIX VINTAGE CONCERT POSTER •Request condition report! An original vintage poster designed by D.W. Beeghly advertising a concert with The Jimi Hendrix Experience, Vanilla Fudge, The Amboy Dukes, and The Soft Machine, held on SatuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jimi Hendrix 1968 Fillmore East concert posterJimi Hendrix 1968 Fillmore East concert poster, Friday, May 10th, 1968, original pre-concert first printing, artist David Byrd, lithograph, beneath the date and times "Fantasy Unlimited 1968, Bill GraSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 BG-105 Jimi Hendrix First Printing Poster CGC 6.5Original Pre-Concert FIRST Printing! Rick Griffin’s masterpiece, the "Flying Eyeball", BG-105 is considered by many collectors to be the most famous concert poster from the 1960’s. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 G/G-680224A Jimi Hendrix CNE Coliseum Poster 9.4We are pleased to offer this amazing piece by legendary Grande Ballroom poster artist Gary Grimshaw. This Hendrix CNE Auditorium Original First Printing poster is on everyone's short list of all tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimi Hendrix Electric Lady Control Room MonitorsOriginal pair (2) "Studio A" Control Room Monitor Speakers from the famed original Electric Lady Studios built on New York City's West 8th Street (52 W.8th Street) by Jimi Hendrix in 1968. Two SeniorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michelin Tires & Tubes w/ Bibendum Cloth Bannerrate 8, 30" x 90", Single Sided Cloth banner, has some fade, great condition, has NO rips or tears, all the grommets, good displaying piece, check out the picture of the one in useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimi Hendrix 1968 Fillmore East Concert Poster, FineJimi Hendrix 1968 Fillmore East Concert Poster, Fine Condition, Fantastic! One of the most iconic psychedelic concert posters of the 1960's, created by poster artist David Byrd for the Jimi HendrixSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jimi Hendrix Original Artwork: "Psychedelic ExpressionAC-4 "Psychedelic Expression #2," Jimi Hendrix (1942-1970). Colored marker pens on paper. Image 7 x 12.75", frame 25.75 x 31.75". Bidders note that this work has been carefully double-matted in a largSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimi Hendrix Owned & Worn Lord John Suit c. Late 60'sA multi coloured suit owned and worn by Jimi Hendrix. The suit made for the Lord John Australian tailors outlet in Perth Australia. Composed of a highly stylized 4 button front closure with flared cufSee Sold Price
2016Jimi Hendrix ShirtA shirt in Johnny Winter's possession that once belonged to Jimi Hendrix. According to Johnny's family, as they recall from decades ago, the shirt was given to Johnny by a girlfriend who had formerlySee Sold Price
Sold20221968 BG-140 Jimi Hendrix Winterland Poster 9.8This incredible collaboration between the two masters of the poster scene Victor Moscoso and Rick Griffin was created for a three-show run at Winterland featuring The Jimi Hendrix Experience. These coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jimi Hendrix Original Framed Abstract PaintingAn original abstract painting by Jimi Hendrix. Measures approximately 6 3/4 x 7 3/4'', good condition. According to Hendrix's United States publicity agents, Jimi often carried notepads and art boardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimi Hendrix Experience SignaturesVintage off-white 3.25 x 7.25 sheet signed in black felt tip, “Jimi Hendrix,” in red felt tip, “Cheers, Noel Redding,” and in blue ballpoint, “Mitch.” The sheet isSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 BG-105 Jimi Hendrix Winterland Poster 5From the Houston Freeburg Collection. Original Pre-Concert FIRST Printing! Rick Griffin's masterpiece the "Flying Eyeball" BG-105 is considered by many collectors to be the most famous concert posteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jimi Hendrix Experience - Signed GuitarSigned by Jimi Hendrix, Noel Redding, and Mitch MitchellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimi Hendrix at Fillmore East First Printing PosterJimi Hendrix at Fillmore East Rare 1968 First Printing Concert Poster Signed by David Byrd - This iconic piece of rock and roll history is an original 1968 first printing concert poster for Jimi HendrSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAfter Roy Lichtenstein Moon Night 1966 ScreenprintUS$400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe JIMI HENDRIX Experience Concert PosterUS$8(2 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionJimi Hendrix Signature on London's Cumberland Hotel Stationery (September 1970) - “TheUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe JIMI HENDRIX Experience Concert PosterUS$8(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix "Are You Experienced" Signed Album Photo Frame 22 x 30 x 4US$100(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix Signed Personal Guitar Strap Photo Frame 34 x 36 x 4US$60(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of TheUS$300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1 of 50 Artist Signed JIMI HENDRIX Giclee Art CardUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1 of 50 Artist Signed JIMI HENDRIX Giclee Art CardUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome JIMI HENDRIX Canvas Art Print 16 by 24US$6(1 bid)