Sold2022JIRI KOLAR (Protivin, Czech Republic, 1914 - Prague, 2002). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite OlympicJIRI KOLAR (Protivin, Czech Republic, 1914 - Prague, 2002). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Silkscreen on Vélin d'Arches 270 gsm paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justified.See Sold Price
Sold2023JIRI KOLAR (Protivin, Czech Republic, 1914 - Prague, 2002). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite OlympicJIRI KOLAR (Protivin, Czech Republic, 1914 - Prague, 2002). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 197/250. Signed and justified by haSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002)Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002) -- Description : Composition 1972 -- Medium : Mix media, collage -- Dimensions : 22 x 15.5 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated lower right -- Estimate : 300 - 500 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jiri KOLAR ( 1914 -2002 )Jiri KOLAR, (1914 -2002) -- Description : "Homage a Henri Rousseau " 1980 -- Medium : Offset lithograph on light cardboard -- Dimensions : 49 x 134 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated middle -- EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002)LOT 13028 -- Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002) -- Description : Carolina de Riviere -- Medium : Lithograph in colour -- Dimensions : 37 x 56 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated lower right -- Estimate : 200 - 30See Sold Price
Sold2019Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002)LOT 13029 -- Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002) -- Description : Butterflies -- Medium : Lithograph in colour -- Dimensions : 79 x 67 cm -- Signature : Unsigned -- Estimate : 100 - 200 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jiri Kolar (Czech, 1914-2002) Signed 1973 CollageJiri Kolar (Czech, 1914-2002) Collage with Lithograph. Signed lower right, JK 73 and also signed on the back. Inspected out of the frame, collage pieces constructed of vertical offset lithograph paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jiri Kolar (Czech, 1914-2002) Remembrance of Italy #8,Jiri Kolar (Czech, 1914-2002) Remembrance of Italy #8, 1971 Collage / crumplage. Signed and dated 'JK 71' (lower right). 5 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed media collage, Jiri KolarJiri Kolar (Czech, 1914- 2002), Madarska Nejlepsi, 1964, collage postcards, initialed and dated lower right, sheet: 9"h x 6"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 14"w. Provenance: Acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIRI KOLAR Venere.KOLAR JIRI (1914 - 2002) Venere. 1990. . Cm 10,00 x 15,00. At the back signture and year. Intervention on postcard of the exhibition Oltreluce-Metafore and forms of light, 1960-1990, curated by MarisaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIRI KOLAR, Van Gogh scarponiJIRI K LAR (1914 - 2002) Van Gogh scarponi 1989 Paper collage on cardboard 22 x 23,5 cm Signed and dated on the reverse Work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on a photocopy signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Jiri Kolar. "Venus nach Botticelli," collage(Czech, 1914-2002). 1976, from "Hommage aux Prix Nobel," rollage, color offset on cardboard lain on cardboard, ed: 85/100, pencil signed, "Jiri Kolar," lr., 26 x 10 5/8 in., unframed; Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser Gouache-SignedAllan Capron (Haozous) Houser (American 1914-1994), gouache and mixed media on paper, depicting one warrior hunting with arrows, signed "Houser" and dated to lower right.Provenance: Previous Owner acqSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEO (LIOR) ROTH, ISRAELI (1914 - 2002)Framed. Depicts a girl sitting on the top of the boy's shoulder. Signature on top left.Leo (Lior) Roth (1914 - 2002) was an Israeli painter who was born in 1914. Roth's work was influenced by Cubism aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Brotto (1914 - 2002): Three Clamshell Table LampsItaly, 1950s; brass, each with one light One 12 1/2 in. dia., Two 8 in. dia. Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer Selma Cisic of the iconic Los AngeSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsKOLAR, Jiri (Czech, 1914 - 2002). Passing Over. 1972. Chias...US$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAllan Houser, Apache (1914 - 1994), Apache Gan Dancer, 1980, bronze, 27 3/4"H x 14 1/2"WUS$4,000
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Condition 2024 American Silver Eagle (100-coins)US$1,400(2 bids)