Sold2023Peter Gabriel, The Call 1984 Greek Theatre PosterPeter Gabriel with The Call 1984 Greek Theatre concert poster. Cardstock. Measures approximately 22 in. x 14 in. Provenance: Private West Coast collection. Consignor worked in the music business and hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Bo Diddley Poster Jim Franklin 1974Austin Texas concert poster. Original poster from the personal collection of the artist Rick Turner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Phish Warfield Theatre concert posterPhish Warfield Theatre concert poster, May 25, 1994 (Bill Graham Presents) BGP-93, original printing, Harry Rossit artist, lithograph, 19" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Grateful Dead Greek Theatre concert poster (Bill GrahamGrateful Dead Greek Theatre UC Berkeley concert poster (Bill Graham 1981), September 11-13, 1981, original printing, Daniel Ziegler artist, lithograph 21 1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020The Deftones Warfield Theatre concert posterThe Deftones Warfield Theatre concert poster, June 13, 2011, The Deftones, Dillinger Escape Plan and Le Butcherettes, Firehouse Goldenvoice Poster Series No.137, original printing from an edition of 1See Sold Price
Sold20211976 Grateful Dead Orpheum Theatre Concert PosterThis poster designed by Randy Tuten was produced to promote the legendary 6 night run The Grateful Dead played at San Francisco's small OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exodus Warfield Theatre concert posterExodus Warfield Theatre concert poster, February 26, 1988, Exodus & M.O.D., (Bill Graham Presents) BGP-021, original printing, Arlene Owseichik artist, lithograph, 19 1/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Poster 1974, Jim Franklin SignedElectromagnets, Poster art by Jim Franklin 1974, Signed by Franklin in 1983. Measures 11" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023The Beach Boys Greek Theatre Concert PosterThe Beach Boys Greek Theatre concert poster. Cardstock. Measures approximately 22 in. x 14 in. Provenance: Private West Coast collection. Consignor worked in the music business and has spent multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Climax Blues Band Capitol Theatre Concert PosterLot consists of a vintage Capitol Theatre Concert Poster, Porchester, NY. Climax Blues Band and Sonny Terry & Brownie McGhee. Approx. 14" x 22.5". Light edge and corner wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Mayer - 2002 Greek Theatre Concert PosterJOHN MAYER (American Musician) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents 2002 Concert Tour Poster featuring John Mayer. Venue: Greek Theatre, Berkeley, California. Dated: August 16, 2002. Artist: JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grateful Dead - 1980 Warfield Theatre Concert PosterGRATEFUL DEAD (American Rock Band) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Poster featuring The Grateful Dead. Venue: Warfield Theatre, San Francisco, California. Dated: September 25, 1980. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Poster by A. Poynor 1975Featuring Electromagnets Original poster from the collection of artist Rick TurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIMI HENDRIX June 4 th 1967 Saville Theatre Concert Poster12 x 18. Event Date was June 4 th 1967 but this is Not a Period Original Poster / Sold for Decorative Purposes Only / SOLD AS-IS with NO RETURNSSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARE - Jimi Hendrix Saville TheatreTitle: RARE - Jimi Hendrix Saville Theatre Description: Jimi Hendrix Saville Theatre Concert Poster (Brian Epstein, 1967). First printing poster, artwork by Hapshash and the Coloured Coat, for a showSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aretha Franklin 1983 Beverly Theatre PosterAretha Franklin 1983 Beverly Theatre concert poster. Cardstock. Measures approximately 22 in. x 14 in. Provenance: Private West Coast collection. Consignor worked in the music business and has spent mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great White - Roxy Theatre - 1983 Concert PosterGREAT WHITE (American Hard Rock Band) Authentic 1983 Roxy Theatre Concert Poster featuring Great White. Venue: The Roxie Theatre, Hollywood, California. Dated: May 11, 1983. Includes COA. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Valentine Poster by Jim Franklin1975 Austin, TX. with Larry Raspberry & The Highsteppers. Measures 17 1/2" x 23". Original from the personal collection of the artist Rick Turner.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK ZAPPA JOHN SEBASTIAN BERKELEY COMMUNITY THEATRE 1970 CONCERT POSTERTitle: FRANK ZAPPA JOHN SEBASTIAN BERKELEY COMMUNITY THEATRE 1970 CONCERT POSTER Date/Period: 1970 Dimension: approx 20.5 x 14 Material: cardboard Additional Information: ex-Lovin' Spoonful leader JohSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Electromagnets Poster- Jim FranklinAustin, TX. Measures 11" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Willie Nelson / Bo Diddley Poster '75Four 1975 Ritz Theatre mini posters on one poster. Willie Nelson by Rick Turner, Chuck Mangione by Kerry Awn, Bo Diddley by C. Featherston- Kerry Awn, Jay Boy Adams, Point Blank from the people who gaSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert PosterUS$35(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNirvana Oakland Coliseum Concert PosterUS$26(2 bids)