Sold2016J.L. Reyes Sterling TrayMexico City maker, Juventino Lopez Reyes, founded in 1935, known for his fine Modernist designs, this hand made two handled tray has beaded edge and handle and is marked with his entwined "JLR" mark aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juventino Lopez Reyes Sterling Silver Tray L.18"Juventino Lopez Reyes Tray, Signed, Mexico Sterling Silver; L 18" (including handles), W 11-1/8", 34.27 TozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvento Lopez Reyes Mid Century Sterling TrayFeaturing A Turned Pedestal Bowl In Sterling Silver Marked With Artist Jevento Lopez Reyes Hallmark. The Tray Measures 11.5" Long, 9.75" Wide And 1.5" Tall, 21.26 Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Grouping of Mexican Sterling Objects.Includes a Sanborns Mexican sterling footed bowl with (6) circular amethyst cabochons - stamped, "Sanborns Mexico Sterling"; a Juvento Lopez Reyes Mexican sterling oval tray; a Mexican sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Sterling Silver Candelabra by J.L. Reyes,Mexican Sterling Silver Candelabra by J.L. Reyes, five light, 14" tall, signed, 1853 grams, famous silversmith Juventino Lopez Reyes, born 1915, excellent. Stamped on underside Sterling 925 and maker&See Sold Price
Sold2019Juvento Lopez Reyes Sterling 4 Piece Coffee Set4 piece sterling silver coffee set by Juvento Lopez Reyes. Set is in overall good condition. Creamer and tray show minor denting here and there. Measurements: Coffee pot - 8" tall, Sugar bowl - 5", CrSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Mexican and American Sterling Grouping.Includes a monogrammed sterling tray with shaped edge and scroll motif pendants; and a Juvento Lopez Reyes Mexican sterling serving dish with central handle. Total approx. weight is 39.78 troy oz (groSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Sterling Serving TrayA mid 20th century Mexican Sterling Silver serving tray by Juventino Lopez Reyes. Oval form with two handles. Impressed "Sterling" and "Made in Mexico" with the maker's "JLR" monogram. 57.43 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Sterling Silver Tea TrayMexican Sterling Silver Tea Tray, Juventino Lopez Reyes, Mexico City, oval with beaded border and loop handles, l. 22 1/2 in., w. 14 in., wt. 48.85 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican 4 pc Sterling Tea SetA mid 20th century Mexican Sterling Silver tea set by Juventino Lopez Reyes. Includes a teapot, creamer, covered sugar and handled tray with decorative banding. Impressed "Sterling" and "Made in MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Silver Punch ServiceMexican Sterling Silver Punch Service Juvento Lopez Reyes, 20th century Comprising a punch bowl, tray, twelve punch cups and a punch ladle, with applied scroll rims. Diameter of punch bowl 14 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental 10 lb. sterling silver tea set (no monograms) signed Juvento Lopez Reyes. Tray is 25"Monumental 10 lb. sterling silver tea set (no monograms) signed Juvento Lopez Reyes. Tray is 25" long, ribbed with rope twist handles. Will be impressive at any dinner party. In great condition. 151.5See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Mexican Silver TraysA Pair of Mexican Silver Trays Juventino Lopez Reyes, Plateria del Recreo, 20th Century each marked Sterling and with maker's marks to reverse. 29 ozt 6 dwt Diameter 11 inches. Property from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Sterling TrayDESCRIPTION: Massive Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co., London sterling silver handled tray. Elaborately decorated overall with floral and foliate designs. Monogrammed "M.B.W." and engraved "Lindenhurst CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co, Makers Etruscan sterling tray, 161 TOTiffany & Co, Makers oval Etruscan style sterling silver tray, heavily engraved central field with geometric and foliate design, central monogram A, bottom stamped Tiffany & Co/English Sterling/925-10See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Chantilly Sterling Tray & Tea SetGorham sterling silver tea set with sterling silver tray, all in the Chantilly Pattern with Rococo style chased design. Tea service includes tea and coffee pots, creamer with gilded interior, sugar boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Tea Service, 7 pcs inc Sterling TrayNeoclassical style sterling silver tea service, 7 items total, retailed by W.W. Wattles & Sons of Pittsburgh, marked Sterling with maker's mark attrib. to Mt. Vernon or Galt. Includes hot water urn, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maciel Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set w/ Sterling Tray, 213 ozSix (6) piece Mexican sterling silver tea set by Maciel, Mexico City including one (1) water pitcher, one (1) coffee pot, one (1) teapot, one (1) lidded sugar bowl, one (1) creamer, and one (1) oval tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co. Sterling Tray with Pierced GalleryTiffany & Co. sterling tray having pierced gallery, 2 1/2" x 20" x 14". Approximately 129.0 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wire transfer, cash,See Sold Price
Sold20247 Pc. Sterling Tea Set incl. 22" Gorham Sterling Tray, 176 ozt, (burner handle broken)7 Pc. Sterling Tea Set incl. 22" Gorham Sterling Tray, 176 ozt, (burner handle broken)See Sold Price
Sold2018Buccellati Prestigio Mario sterling traysterling silver decorative tray with shell design, 13 3/4 in. Diam., new within gift box, No monogram, 38.70 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Tray with Handles51.8 ozt. Presentation inscription on reverse. Payment must be made by cash, check, or wire transfer. L 22" W 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Marmolejo for Tane, sterling tray and dishesJose Marmolejo for Tane, sterling tray and dishes, 20th c., incl. (6) chargers and (1) deep rectangular tray, each in textured sterling silver, stamped "Tane, Sterling, JMS, Hecho en Mexico, 925", 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022CAMUSSO PERUVIAN STERLING TRAYwith maker's mark; further marked "Sterling" and "925"; not monogrammed; approximately 3,890 grams; 29 inches wide; 17 inches deepSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWoodside Sterling Co - New York Hammered Sterling Silver Tray c1920sUS$350