Sold2020Johan Dijkstra, PalomaJohan Dijkstra (Dutch, 1896 - 1978) Paloma Watercolor on paper. Signed Johan D in lower left. In lower right is reads Paloma with coordinates. 20.5" x 30.5"; framed behind glass. Provenance:</See Sold Price
SoldJohan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) A quiet village 6 x 9 1/2in (15.3 x 24cm) (sight)Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) A quiet village signed 'Jongkind' (lower right) and dated '12 mai 1882' (lower left) watercolor and gouache over traces of pencil on paper 6 x 9 1/2in (15.3See Sold Price
Sold2024David Adolphe Constant Artz A Fisherman's Wife etching signedDavid Adolphe Constant Artz. (Dutch, 1837-1890). A Fisherman's Wife. Antique etching on thick wove paper after the original by master etcher Mademoiselle Poynot. 1891. Signed in the plate. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fraktur birth and baptismal certificate for Johan George Mahrsteller Heinrich Weiss (active c.A Fraktur birth and baptismal certificate for Johan George Mahrsteller Heinrich Weiss (active c. 1776-1808) Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (13 in. x 16 in. (sight)) Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2022TRANQUILLO CREMONA (Pavia, 1837 - Milan, 1878) : Elegant coupleTRANQUILLO CREMONA (Pavia, 1837 - Milan, 1878) Elegant couple Watercolor on paper, 26 x 19,5 cm Signed on the left side: T. C. Good conditions, framed with glass. Little rip on the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand LĂ©ger (French, 1881-1955)Honoria Shelton, 1943; India ink and watercolor on paper (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 6 1/2" x 5 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, Florida; Note: This work will be included in the fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Spanish WC John Berggruen GalleryWatercolor on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed Picasso and inscribed 23 underneath signature on the lower right corner. Gallery label affixed to verso inscribed John Berggruen GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN T. RUNIONS (WI, 1927-2016)"South Branch", depicting a lone fly fisherman, watercolor on paper, unsigned, in an oak molded frame, ochre mat, glazed, OS: 32" x 39", SS: 21" x 28 1/2", good condition. Provenance: From the HaynesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN SCHOOL: CHILD FLYING KITEwatercolor on paper Condition: framed under Plexiglas 26 x 17 inches; 37 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlexander Ballingall Watercolor Coastal Scottish SceneUS$200
4 days LeftNeue AuctionsAttributed to Jacques Marie Veran, A View in the Ancient City of NimesUS$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 84US$250
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed SANDU DARIE (1908-1991) UntitledUS$350
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on Paper signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artist, lower left with C O A from the artistUS$800
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor on paper with COAUS$900
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Carlos Enrique (Cuban1900-1957)US$2,000
Jul 11Eldred'sJOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Boats at Sea"., Watercolor on paper, 20" x 29". Framed 30" xUS$1,500
Jul 11Eldred'sJAMES LECHAY (Massachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001), "Lighthouse"., Watercolor on paper, 31" x 23". FramedUS$400