Sold20211892 Camille Pissarro 1892 Etching Vue de RouenCamille Pissarro (1830 - 1903). Vue de Rouen (View of Rouen). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching with drypoint, printed in Bistre ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (186See Sold Price
Sold2019West Point Hudson river New York 1838 DesoulxVUE DE WEST POINT Beautiful view of West Point in Hudson River, New York of 1838 circa. Author: Desoulx after Milbert Date: 1838 circa Technique: Steel etching Passepartout Dimension: 16,5x24 cm (6.5xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vue Du Chateau De VersaillesVue De Chateau De Versailles [View Of The Chateau De Versailles] Plate indicators "A" t/l 46 l/r. Artist: J Riguard Print Type: Colored EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUE OF DUNKERK MAPHand colored 18th century view, titled "Vue De Dunkerque." Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 20", (Sight) H 12" x W 16.5" Condition: Colors bright. Small scrape upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Bachman, American, 1814-1896Havana Cuba View, Vue Generale De La Havane, Hand Colored Lithograph On Paper, Sight 16.5 x 22.5 Inches, Later Mat And Frame 22.5 x 28 x .75 Inches, Light Toning And Ripple To Paper, Possible Mat BurnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colored Engraving Vue de l'Arc d' OrangeColored Engraving Vue de l'Arc d' Orange (View of the Arc d'Orange, France) by Bance after a drawing by Baltard; used condition, wear/worn, folds, foxing, not examined outside of frame, frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vue De St. Petersbourg [Russia] Plus AnotherVue De St. Petersbourg and a untitled view of Palace Square View of St. Peterburg, Russia 2 Prints in this lot. Print Type: Stone Lithograph Date: 18th/19th CenSee Sold Price
Sold20191753 Bowles & Carver Birds' Eye View of London -- VueReserve Reduced! Title/Content of Map: 1753 Bowles & Carver Birds' Eye View of London -- Vue Generale de la Ville de Londres Date: 1753 Cartographer: Bowles & Carter Size: 8.9 X 15.1 in. An attractiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022TM Vue De Nice Vintage LithographTM Vue De Nice Vintage Lithograph, lower left has initials TM inscribed, inscription reads Vue De Nice, subject shows a nineteenth century view of people near the beach in Nice, in frame measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR VIEW OF QUEBEC / AQUARELLE, CIRCA 1928A watercolour, view of Quebec from Lévis, signed "JWA", framed. Circa 1828. H: 14.5"; W: 16.25". // Aquarelle, vue de la ville de Québec de Lévis, signée "JWA", encadrée. VersSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsNatalis (Hieronymus) Evangelicae historiae imagines ex ordine Evangeliorum, first edition, handsome£400
2024GOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis VAN DER POL (1896-1982) ‘Vue de Paris’ Oil on canvas, signed.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain EtcUS$10
134 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.YVONNE CANU (French 1921-2007) A PAINTING, "La Vue Notre Dame de Paris," 20TH CENTURYUS$4,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris " La Reale Vue du Carrosse de la Galere" Silk ScarfUS$50
18 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la deuxieme moitie du XIXeme siecle: Vue des environs de Gaete. Huile sur papier€200
23 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth JOHANN FLORIAN'S 1620 NEBULO NEBULONUM, AN ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED VELLUM BOUND BOOK, IS RAREUS$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAinslie H. BEAN (c.1850-1890): Vue animee du Colisee et de ruines antiques. Aquarelle. Signe et date€150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo 15th century German woodcuts: Page from Hortus Sanitatis, printed by Conrad Dinkmut andUS$10
Sold2024Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHANN BERTHELSEN (American 1883-1972) A PAINTING, "View to the Empire State Building," 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedUS$1,600(4 bids)