Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARSJOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN 1696 Dresden - 1749 Meissen SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARS Deutsch, Meissen, um 1745 Weissporzellan, glasiert. H. 16,5 cm. Auf unglasiertem Boden blaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HERING BLICK AUF WENGEN JUNGFRAU IM LAUTERBRUNNENTAL, SCHWEIZJOHANN HERING 1875 Luetzen - Active in Halle/Saale. VIEW ON THE WENGEN JUNGFRAU IN THE LAUTERBRUNNENTAL, SWITZERLAND Watercolours on paper. 44 x 55 cm. Signed on the lower right 'J. Hering'. Part. damSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Fra Bartolomeo (1472-1517), Madonna and ChildInk and wash on paper laid down on paper14.5 x 21.5 cmInscribed 74, P, 8 (on the reverse).Provenance: Dr. Johann Friedrich Lehmann , Dresden (L. 1656B http://www.marquesdecollections.fr/detail.cfm/marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table centrepiece, Meissen, after 2Table centrepiece, Meissen, after 2000, 1st choice, special edition from the famous Swan Service, after the design by Johann Friedrich Eberlein (1695 Dresden - 1749 Meissen), nereid with conch shell,See Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885 - 1968). Blick auf die Elbe von Blankenese.Circa 39 cm x 50 cm. Circa 65 cm x 75 cm mit Rahmen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885-1968). View of the Elbe from BlankeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH REUSCH HUETTENARBEITERJOHANN FRIEDRICH REUSCH 1843 Siegen - 1906 Agrigent Huettenarbeiter Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 31,5 cm, H. 29,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F. Reusch'. UEber einem quadratischSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irish Dresden Figurine: Winter Ireland Girl with CoatVintage Irish Dresden Figurine Figurine: Winter Ireland, Girl with Coat Size: 4 inches Irish Dresden was founded was founded in Dresden by a local alchemist named Johann Friedrich Bottger in 1708. OriSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 LondonCHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 London PORTRT EINES EDELMANNES Email auf Kupfer. 42 x 36 mm / 52 x 38 mm (mit Montierung). Montierung mit sterreich-ungarischer Garantiemarke (nach 1866)See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein (Painted circa 1924)LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein signed 'L. Ury.' (lower left) oil on panel 12.6 x 22.8cm (4 15/16 x 9in). Painted circa 1924 Footnotes: The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANN FRIEDRICH VOLTZ (GERMANY, 1817-1886)Pastoral Scene with Shepherd, Wife and Child in glade alongside sheep and cows, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in ornate gold frame, OS: 38" x 47", SS: 28" x 37". Cleaned and relined.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich Voltz(1817 Nördlingen - 1886 München) Dachauer Moos Mit weich pastosem Strich gemaltes Werk des Künstlers, der seine erste Ausbildung bei seinem Vater J. M. Voltz erhielt uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich Eberlein, 'Allegory of Smell', 1748Johann Friedrich Eberlein, 'Allegory of Smell', 1748, H. 27.5 cm. Execution: KPM Meissen, before 1924. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze with gold. Marked: button swords, 1051 (scored), 4See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price