Sold2022Ferdinand Georg Waldmueller, Vienna 1793 - 1865 Hinterbruehl, attributed, Tree studyFerdinand Georg WaldmuellerVienna 1793 - 1865 Hinterbruehl, attributed"Tree study"Oil on canvas on cardboard45 x 32,5 cm, with frame 55 x 42 cmSigned & dated 1833 b.r.Cf:Belvedere ViennaFerdinand GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 MunichJOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 Munich Oriental scenery Oil on canvas (relined). 37.5 x 48 cm (F. 52 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. M. Bernatz 1845'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.).See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG BASELITZ 'ROMANTIK I' (1999)GEORG BASELITZ 1938 Deutschbaselitz, Sachsen 'ROMANTIK I' (1999) Etching with colour aquatint. Print size 43 x 33 cm, BM 76 x 57 cm (f. 81,5 x 61 cm). Signed and dated lower right and num. '3/20' loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020KRIS MARTIN, Endpoint of 'A Farewell to Arms'KRIS MARTIN (1972) Endpoint of 'A Farewell to Arms' 2005 Pencil on paper 41,5 x 29,5 cm Signed and dated lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity and provenance issued by Johann KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerzy Kossak, Krakau 1885 - 1956 Krakau, Horse portraitJerzy KossakKrakau 1885 - 1956 Krakau"Horse portrait"Oil on cardboard44 x 38 cmSigned & dated 1945 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023RAYMOND HAINS, SaffaRAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Saffa 1972 Wooden and phosphorus sculpture, ed. 118/120 90 x 9 x 5 cm Signed, dated, titled and numbered on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Flora, Glurns 1922 - 2009 Innsbruck, Black rooster and featherPaul FloraGlurns 1922 - 2009 Innsbruck"Black rooster and feather"Ink pen drawing with red colored pencil on painting cardboard24 x 33 cm, with frame 35,5 x 45 cmSigned & dated 2004 b.r., titled b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Tomec, Prague 1863 - 1928 Vienna, Motif from SchoenbrunnHeinrich TomecPrague 1863 - 1928 Vienna"Motif from Schoenbrunn"Oil on Canvas45 x 71 cm, with frame 60 x 84 cmSigned & dated 1903 b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)Untitled2003Coloured soil on jute canvas70 x 60 cmSigned and dated on the reverseWork accompanied by certificates of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNO MUNARI1995 Collage on cardboard 29,5 x 29,5 cm Signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse This work is in the process of being registered in the Associazione Bruno Munari headed by Prof. Alberto Munari PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED SEILAND (* 1952) - Gerhard Richter, Cologne 2001Chromogenic print. framed82 x 110 cmSigned, titled, dated and numbered by the photographer in ink on the reverse, edition no. 2/15From the D.S.E.K.K. FAZ Advertising seriesPROVENANCE Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO MAFAI, Rose selvaticheMARIO MAFAI(1902 - 1965)Rose selvatiche1959Oil on canvas40 x 60 cmSigned and dated lower rightPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022AARON VAN ERP, Dwerg die gadwangvoederd wordtAARON VAN ERP(1978)Dwerg die gadwangvoederd wordt2004-2005Oil on canvas124,5 x 159,5 cmSigned, dated and titled on the reverseWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Hoet Bekaert GSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney, Celia with Green HatDavid Hockney Celia with Green Hat 1984lithograph in colors 29.875 h x 22 w in (76 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '37/98 David Hockney 84' with publisher's blindstamp. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO, RilievoARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Rilievo 2006 Bronze sculpture, es. 1/8 from an edition of 8 examples and 8 artist's proofs 22 x 15 x 3 cm Dimensions with the basis: 23,5 x 20 x 10 cm Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, Industry and the Arts (II)Roy Lichtenstein Industry and the Arts (II) 1969screenprint in colors on C. M. Fabriano Cotone image: 17 h x 14.25 w in (43 x 36 cm) sheet: 25.875 h x 19 w in (66 x 48 cm) Signed, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden: Hostage XIXArt & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden Hostage XIX 1989 screen print on paper, on oil on canvas on wood; unframed 183.4 x 123 cm signed, dated and inscribeSee Sold Price
2024Keith Haring, Untitled (from Blueprint Drawings)Keith Haring Untitled (from Blueprint Drawings) 1990screenprint on Arches Cover 42.375 h x 53.75 w in (108 x 137 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right '4/33 K. Haring 90'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, Shards Variant 1aFrank Stella Shards Variant 1a (from the Shards series) 1982offset lithograph and screenprint in colors on Arches Cover 45 h x 39.375 w in (114 x 100 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein, Mirror #6 (from the Mirror series)Roy Lichtenstein Mirror #6 (from the Mirror series) 1972screenprint in colors image: 32 h x 21.75 w in (81 x 55 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29.75 w in (103 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera, Desnudo sentado con brazos levantados (Frida Kahlo)Diego Rivera Desnudo sentado con brazos levantados (Frida Kahlo) 1930lithograph on Umbria image: 16.5 h x 10.75 w in (42 x 27 cm) sheet: 20 h x 14.625 w in (51 x 37 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Longo, JulesRobert Longo Jules (from the Men in the Cities series) 1982-83lithograph in colors with embossing on Arches image: 30 h x 15 w in (76 x 38 cm) sheet: 36.75 h x 21 w in (93 x 53 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Nauman, Fingers and Holes (seven works)Bruce Nauman Fingers and Holes (seven works) 1994etching on Lana paper19.75 h x 22 w in (50 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right of each work 'B Nauman 94'. Each work is from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe, Portrait of CharlesRobert Mapplethorpe Portrait of Charles, Reclining 1985bromoil gelatin silver print image: 15.125 h x 15.125 w in (38 x 38 cm) sheet: 19.75 h x 15.75 w in (50 x 40 cm) Signed, dated and insSee Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionPAUL M. SCHNEGGENBURGER ( *1982) - The Sleep of the Beloved I, Vienna 2010€2,600
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionTODD HIDO (* 1968) - #12166-9601 (from the series "The End Sends Advance Warning"), 2023*€2,400
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionTODD HIDO (* 1968) - #12100-1010344 (from the series "On the Roam") , 2022*€2,400
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueJohann Georg Hettinger, attributed to Johann Georg Hettinger, attributed to€1,500
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueJohann Gabriel Lentzner (1737–1800) – Attributed Portrait of an old man€100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAmrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: Vase of Flowers Dated 1933US$79,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Gerhard Meuschen, Philosophy Professor, 1726 Antique EngravingUS$50