Sold2019Johann George Schreiber (1676-1750), "Charte van denJohann George Schreiber (1676-1750), "Charte van den Engellaedischen et Franzoesichen besitzungen in Nord America, Leipzig," c. 1750, H. - 8 3/8 in., W. - 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Van den Bos (Belgium,France,1853-1911) oilARTIST: Georges Pierre Marie Van den Bos (Flemish, Belgian, French, 1853 - 1911) NAME: Genre Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. No visible inpaint under UV light. Damages to frame. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Van Den Bos (Belgian, 1834 - 1911)'Girl with Doll having Tea.' Oil on canvas. 1857. Signed and dated lower left. 18 x 10 3/4 in.; 23 3/4 x 17 1/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Weyer, Johann (1515-1588) Opera Omnia.Weyer, Johann (1515-1588) Opera Omnia. Amsterdam: Petrum vanden Berge, 1660.First collected edition, quarto, title page printed in red and black with engraved vignette, fine engraved portrait of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Gerrit van Giesen (1692-1750) by Jan CasparAfter Gerrit van Giesen (1692-1750) by Jan Caspar Phillips (1676-1762): Hofje van Juff Corn. Van Wouw; and Hofje van Nieukoop Two engravings with hand-coloring on laid paper. Both 11 1/2 x 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brecht, George The Gibbs Paradox. 1975.Brecht, George The Gibbs Paradox. 1975. Farboffset-Lithographie auf Karton. 30 x 39,5 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Sehr kleine Einstichlöchlein in den vier Ecken, ansonsten guter ZSee Sold Price
Sold2018Braque, Georges - nach Sammlung von 12 LithographienBraque, Georges - nach Sammlung von 12 Lithographien aus den Vorzugsausgaben der Werkverzeichnisse. 1960er Jahre. Farblithographien auf Papier. Blattmaße je ca. 32 x 24 cm. Vereinzelt im Stein moSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem Van den Berg (Dutch 1886-1970)Winter sceneoil on boardSigned l/l19in. x 14in. (48cm. x 36cm)Framed: 26in. x 20in. (66cm. x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2015JAGUAR 1987 XJ6 Van Den PlasVIN SAJAY1349HC470783. Vintage Jaguar same owner since purchased 1987. No accidents no repairs, maintained beautifully., always garaged. 50,185 miles. Black Exterior, Magnolia Interior. Vintage Car. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van den Berg(Dutch, 1886-1970) Jankas - Volendam, 1970, signed lower right "Willem van den Berg 1970", oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 16 in.; Heydenryk Dutch style ripple molding frame, 26-7/8 x 23 in. Provenance: GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Charles van den Eycken(Belgian, 1809-1891) Playful Pets, three works, signed lower right conjoined monogram "CVdE 86", oil on canvas, 54-5/8 x 15-1/8 in. (each); unframed,. Condition: restretched on new stretchers, abrasioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerard Van Den Berg, (Dutch, b. 1947), Montis, c. 1970Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch, b. 1947) Montis, c. 1970 Rock sofa leather Height 46 x width 80 x depth 38 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000 Overall good condition. Traces of repair to one stitched seam. LeathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the WorldSpeed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the World London: Printed by M.F. for William Humble, 1646. Oblong 8vo, 20 full-page engraved maps, bound with [England, WaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman andWillem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman and His Wife. Oil on plywood, signed lower left and dated 1965, also signed en verso 36.25" x 26" Frame: 43" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE VAN MILLETT (1864-1953) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDTitled 'Early Morning' verso, signed lower right, the artist's board measures 6.75 x 9, frame 12 x 14 inches. We ship in-house for all items with the exception of very large and or very fragile piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Van Millett, Woman Along a Road, O/CProperty of a Private Collector Hilton Head Island, SC Description: George Van Millett (Missouri/Kansas, 1864-1953), Woman Along a Road with Field, Oil on Canvas, unsigned, depicting a woman walkiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Rue la Roc,Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Rue la Roc, Briancon. Oil on panel, 1934, signed LR Sight: 10" x 7.5" Frame: 16" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch b. 1947) swivel loungeA Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch b. 1947) swivel lounge chair, circa 1965, having a molded birch birch plywood frame supporting the original brown leather seat and back with original patina, and rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oliver van den Berg, sculpture installation, 2007Oliver van den Berg, sculpture installation, 2007, Oliver van den Berg (German, b. 1967), Kameras (Nr. 8, Nr. 23, Nr.13, Nr. 15, Nr. 28, Nr. 19), assembled wood, each pen signed and dated on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Van Den Berg, 'Butterfly' Lounge Chairs (2)Gerard Van Den Berg Pair of 'Butterfly' lounge chairs, 1980s Chrome-plated tubular metal, leather, plastic mesh, fabric. Manufactured by Montis, The Netherlands. Seam with manufacturer's leather tag.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard van den Berg 'Loge' armchair and footstoolGerard van den Berg (Netherlands, b. 1947), 'Loge' armchair and footstool designed for Montis, fully upholstered in leather, circa 1980, the chair having a straight slim crest over an angled and bowedSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsCharles van den Daele (d. 1873), the jewellery sales, 1859, oil on mahogany 70 x 90 cm. (27.5 x 35.4€800
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsWillem van den Berg, United States / Netherlands (1886-1970), Work Break, graphite on paper, 5 5/8"HUS$50
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFelix Van den Eycken (19thC), a genre scene in the inn, oil on canvas 56 x 73 cm. (22.0 x 28.7 in.),€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsCasimir van den Daele (1818-1880), a visit from grandma, 1853, oil on panel 63 x 52 cm. (24.8 x 20.4€600
2 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersGerard van den Berg (Dutch, 1947), for Montis, a blue leather lounge chair and ottoman, on aluminium£150
422 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large three-light convertible candlestick, Berlin, Johann George Hossauer, circa 1820See Sold Price
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper521714 5 VOLUMES C. LAPIDE OLD TESTAMENT BIBLE COMMENTARY ANTIQUE FOLIOS in LATINUS$600
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE COMMENTARY FOLIO OF BIBLE PROPHETS, 1661 VELLUM BOUND JESUIT C. LIPIDEUS$50
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAPS]. ORTELIUS, Abraham. A group of 3 engraved maps with hand-coloring.US$150(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBEKKER, Balthasar. De Betovelde Weereld, zynde een Grondig ...US$150(1 bid)
May 30NY Elizabeth OLD TESTAMENT COMMENTARY ON THE PENTATEUCH OF MOSES FOLIO, 1671 (VELLUM BOUND)US$50