Sold20222 Watercolor Paintings, incl. William Monk & John Gordon Hargrave1st item: William Monk (England, 1863-1937) watercolor on paper painting depicting soldiers marching through an arched portal draped with flags from multiple countries, including the UK and France, obSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Watercolor Impressionist PaintingFramed Watercolor Impressionist Painting. Signed Lower Left John Shirreffs - 1934. Plaque on front states a Riverscape near Benfleet Scotland - 1934. John Shirreffs R.W.S exhibited 1890-1937 - BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Swatsley (US,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Swatsley (United States, born 1937) NAME: Spanish Imperial Eagle YEAR: 1982 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 15 inches / 45 x 38 cm BOARD SIZE: 24 x 20 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Solie (AZ,OR,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Solie (Arizona, Oregon, born 1937) NAME: Yankee Doodle - int. Chester Tavern MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor daSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Swatsley (US,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Swatsley (United States, born 1937) NAME: Illustration - White-tailed Tropical Bird Flying over Rainforest YEAR: 1989 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. Very minor damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Swatsley (US,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Swatsley (United States, born 1937) NAME: Golden Eagle YEAR: 1985 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 8 inches / 20 x 20 cm BSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Swatsley (US,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Swatsley (United States, born 1937) NAME: Golden Eagle YEAR: 1985 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 8 inches / 20 x 20 cm BSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Swatsley (US,b 1937) oil paintingARTIST: John Swatsley (United States, born 1937) TITLE: Steamboat Washington MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 14 x 12 inches / 35 x 30 cm BOARD SSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Swatsley (US,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Swatsley (United States, born 1937) NAME: Tawny Eagle YEAR: 1985 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 12 inches / 35 x 30 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 18 inches / 50 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023John Solie (AZ,OR,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Solie (Arizona, Oregon, born 1937) NAME: Vet Clinic Scene MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor Damages to edges and corners. SIGHT SIZE: 12 1/2 x 25 inches / 33 x 63 cm BOSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Solie (AZ,OR,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Solie (Arizona, Oregon, born 1937) NAME: Vet Clinic Reception Scene MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor Damages to corners. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 25 inches / 27 x 63 cm BOARDSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Solie (AZ,OR,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Solie (Arizona, Oregon, born 1937) NAME: Vet Clinic Scene MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor Damages to edges and corners. SIGHT SIZE: 12 1/2 x 27 inches / 33 x 68 cm BOSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Solie (AZ,OR,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Solie (Arizona, Oregon, born 1937) NAME: Street Scene MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 23 inches / 30 x 58 cm BOARD SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024John Patrick Hart, Vintage Watercolor Painting Portrait of a Young Man, SignedJohn Patrick Hart, Vintage Watercolor Painting Portrait of a Young Man, Signed. size: 20 x 15, 28.5 x 20.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHENOMENAL 4 1/8" DOVETAIL, DICKEY, PERINO, & MEADOWS COA, FOUND IN ST CLAIR COUNTY ILLINOIS,PHENOMENAL 4 1/8" DOVETAIL, DICKEY, PERINO, & MEADOWS COA, FOUND IN ST CLAIR COUNTY ILLINOIS, PUBLISHED IN 1913 MISSOURI BULLETIN. EX FRED MARSH, JOHN ILKO, A.J. PATRICK, DOUGLAS MILLER, FLOYD RITTER,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BEARDMAN - REFLECTIONS ABSTRACT PAINTINGJohn Beardman American 1937 - Big Abstract Painting entitled Reflections. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, Dated Lower Right. 31" x 69". Provenance: Collection of John Beardman. Comes with Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BEARDMAN - A DOZEN VIEWS ABSTRACT PAINTINGJohn Beardman American 1937 - Large Abstract Painting entitled A Dozen Views. Acrylic on canvas. Titled, Signed, Dated. 49" x 61" unstretched. Provenance: Collection of John Beardman. Comes with CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BEARDMAN - BIG ABSTRACT PAINTINGJohn Beardman American 1937 - Large Abstract Painting. Acrylic on Burlap. Signed, Dated. 53" x 81" Unstretched. Provenance: Collection of John Beardman. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity Artist SSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BEARDMAN - DESERT BLOOMS ABSTRACT PAINTINGJohn Beardman American 1937 - Vibrant Abstract Painting entitled A Desert Blooms. Acrylic on canvas. Titled, Signed, Dated Rear.25.50" x 25.50" Framed. Provenance: Collection of John Beardman. Comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Still Life Oil Painting by John S. Wilson, 1937Framed Still Life Oil Painting by John S. Wilson, 1937. This is a framed still life painting. It was done in oils by John S. Wilson in 1937. The painting depicts a still life set up of a baguette andSee Sold Price
Sold2015TARO YAMAMOTO; JOHN GWINN Two paintingsTARO YAMAMOTO (1919 - 1994) JOHN GWINN (b. 1937) Two large paintings, oil and sand on canvas and oil on canvas, USA, 1959/1970s Yamamoto signed and dated Yamamoto: 50" x 60", other: 70" x 48" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Patrick Byrne b. 1940 Scottish Cat PaintingJohn Patrick Byrne (1940- Scottish). Original oil painting on board. A whimsical composition with a cat and foliate forms in the artist signature folk art style. Artist signed to bottom PATRICK. MountSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN PATRICK CAMPBELL (American b. 1975) A PAINTING,JOHN PATRICK CAMPBELL (American b. 1975) A PAINTING, "Gum Machine," oil on canvas, artist documentation verso. 20" x 16"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)US$6,000
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953US$25,000
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryGÜNTER HERBST (SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1963), NEW OXFORD STREET 2/WHITE BLACK RED 2007ยฃ150
BonhamsCircle of John Constable R.A. (Suffolk 1776-1837 Hampstead) A view of a pier, possibly Brighton ...ยฃ1,800