Sold2023John Fielder, W/C River Scenesigned lower left, 1996, information verso. Frame size: 16 1/2" high, 19 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Hamilton Glass (19th 20th c) Scottish, W/CJohn Hamilton Glass exhibited extensively circa 1890-1925, including 19 exhibitions at the Royal Scottish Academy. He is known for landscape, coastal view and river scene painting.Overall size: 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED AMERICAN W/C. "RIVER SCENE" W/ BRIDGE INSIGNED AMERICAN W/C. CIRCA 1930 RIVER SCENE W/ BRIDGE IN DISTANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2024BENJAMIN WILLIAMS LEADER W/C MOUNTAIN RIVER SCENEDATED 1896. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT B.W. LEADER. WATERCOLOR IS 19" X 11 1/2". FRAME IS 27" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023SAM NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGSAM NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING: St. Johns River Backwater Scene, Oil/Masonite, 14'' x 24'', signed lower right, framed, 18'' x 28''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ektacolor Print, River Scene, John Pfahl(American, b. 1939) Titled, "Artpark and the Lower River-Lewiston-Queenston Bridge." RDA# 71051 Bin# 134 Sight size: 13-1/4"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ektacolor Print, River Scene, John Pfahl(American, b. 1939) Titled, View of Lower River from Brook's Mountain. RDA# 04952 Bin# 126 Sight size: 13-1/2"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Sell Cotman Norwich River SceneItem/Description: Original oil painting features river scene features horses on a path near a moored boat. Signed lower left J. Sell Cotman. English Landscape Painting In gilt frame. John Sell Cotman,See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Board “River Scene” by John ColemanTitle: Oil on Board “River Scene” by John Coleman Provenance/Additional Info: 1914 Oil on Board “Peaceful River Scene” by John Coleman. Excellent Condition. Size With Frame: 18” x 13-1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN CLYMER IMPRESSIONIST FRENCH RIVER PAINTINGCLYMER, John, (British, 1932- ): French River Scene, Oil/Canvas, sight size 24'' x 36'', signed lower right, impressive gilded and carved gesso frame, 30'' x 43 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2019JJ Francis Watercolor (American 1889-1939)JJ Francis Watercolor (American 1889-1939), (John Jesse Francis), river landscape scene, signed lower left JJ Francis. Size: Framed: 21" H x 10" W x 0.5" D; Sight: 19.5" H x 7.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cincinnati River Scene Lithograph by John Stobart(British 20th Century)Moonlight on the Ohio from the Public Landing 1880 lithograph on paper pencil signed and numbered "745/750" lower right 23 x 33 inches (sight) 36 x 45 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Pike, W/C on Paper, Baghdad Scene(American, 1911-1979), inscribed and signed lower left. Framed, not examined out fo frame. Frame size: 31" high, 39" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Zettel, WC Silver Star on Ohio river, 13 1/2"Watercolor on heavy paper by Cincinnati artist, John Zettel (1868-1950), showing the Ohio River tug Silver Star tied to a barge. The original Cincinnati Water Works facility is visible in the distanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Zettel, WC Silver Star on Ohio river, 14" x 10"Watercolor on heavy paper by Cincinnati artist, John Zettel (1868-1950), showing the Ohio River tug Silver Star tied to a barge. The original Cincinnati Water Works facility is visible in the distanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Olson Hammerstad (Norwegian, 1842-1925)John Olson Hammerstad (Norwegian, 1842-1925) River Scene with Camp Fire oil on canvas signed J. Hammerstad (lower right) 21 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Howard Kornacki and SebSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Olson Hammerstad (Norwegian, 1842-1925)John Olson Hammerstad (Norwegian, 1842-1925) River Scene oil on canvas signed J. Hammerstad (lower left) 21 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Howard Kornacki and Sebastian Reyes, EvSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Weare Oil on canvas painting european river sceneJohn Weare Oil on canvas european river scene 28 x 21 x 1 2 lbs Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted. If you have any question please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER CLARK PASTEL"River Scene" label on reverse; monogrammed "WC" in pencil lower right; matted and framed; 6" x 4"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Jacksonville Florida Photo PrintVintage scene of Jacksonville, Florida - St John's River & Bridge. 8" X 10" sepia tone photo print, printed on card stock in the early 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grace Carpenter Hudson (1865-1937 Ukiah, CA)''Russian River Scene on Sand Bar #1W'', bears signature lower left: G. Hudson, oil on canvas laid to board, 10.5'' H x 8'' W, est: $700/1000 Provenance: Gump's, San Francisco, CA; sale, John Moran AuSee Sold Price
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONVintage Gravure by John Robert Cozens: 'View on the Arno' - Mounted on Conservation BoardUS$40
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionKen Heyman (American, 1930-2019) Gelatin Silver Print, River Scene, Nigeria 1963US$150
3 days LeftQuan Rong GallerySuperb Chinese Natural Hetian Jade Carved Mountain River Scene & Boat & Figure PendantUS$590
3 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting & Poetic Prose FanUS$87
3 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting - Shen ZhouUS$200
3 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Silk Mountain River Scene Painting - Zhao Zi AngUS$370
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJames Arthur O'Connor (1792 - 1841) River Scene with Figures Watercolour 17 x 25cm (6¾ x 9¾€0
3 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting - Wu Hu FanUS$200
May 26Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting - Qiu YingUS$200
3 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Edge Mocai Mountain River Scene Design Porcelain VaseUS$1,400
3 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Gilt Gold Blue Glaze Famille Rose Mountain River Scene Design Porcelain VaseUS$1,400
5 days LeftFellowsAttributed to R. H Nibbs (1841 - 1889), river scene with sailing vesselsPreview Only
3 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting & Poetic Prose FanUS$78