Sold2019John Moyers | AbandonedArtist: John Moyers | b. 1958 CAA Title: Abandoned Signed l/l: John Moyers Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 24 by 30 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: This painting is in very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Moyers | Distant SoundsArtist: John Moyers | b. 1958 CAA Title: Distant Sounds Signed l/r: John Moyers 02 © CA Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 36 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Moyers | CharroArtist: John Moyers | b. 1958 CAA Title: Charro Signed l/l: John Moyers CA '04 © Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 30 by 30 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: This painting is in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Moyers, "Lone Rider"Oil on board, 12 x 16 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 16x20 inches) Signed and titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Moyers | Afternoon SunArtist: John Moyers | b. 1958 CAA Title: Afternoon Sun Signed l/r: 'John Moyer' CA Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 20 by 16 inches Additional dimensions: 27 by 23 by 1.25 inches framed Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN MOYERS (AMERICAN/CANADIAN, b. 1958) - ''Snow TopJOHN MOYERS (AMERICAN/CANADIAN, b. 1958) - ''Snow Top Mountain''; Oil on Masonite; Signed lower left ''John Moyers'', verso ''Mount Lefloy, John Moyers 2008, Montgomery Frames''; Set in antique gold wSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Moyers (American, b. 1958) Song of the Buffalo , 2000John Moyers (American, b. 1958) Song of the Buffalo , 2000 oil on board signed John Moyers (lower right) 16 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Moyers (American, b. 1958) Red Rock RendevousJohn Moyers (American, b. 1958) Red Rock Rendevous oil on board signed John Moyers (lower right) 16 x 20 inches Property from the Collection of General Walter B. Ratliff, Boerne, Texas Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF SILVER ADAMS DESIGN CANDLESTICKS, Sheffield c.1775, mark of John Winter & Co, withA LARGE PAIR OF SILVER ADAMS DESIGN CANDLESTICKS, Sheffield c.1775, mark of John Winter & Co, with detachable sconces, fluted tapering stems decorated with ram masks, Greek key borders, raised on a sqSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of George III sterling silver candlesticks, Sheffield 1774 by John Winter and CoA pair of George III sterling silver candlesticks, Sheffield 1774 by John Winter and Co Each base of square form with a gadrooned edge, the incurved sections with die-struck neoclassical urns corneredSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Moyers, American, New Mexico, Born 1958The New Shawl, Portrait Of A Woman, Oil On Masonite, Signed Lower Left, Titled Verso With Spotted Horse Gallery Biography Sheet, 14 X 8 Inches, Linen And Distressed Wood Frame 21.5 X 15.5 X 1.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Kramer | Winter, Taos PuebloArtist: James Kramer | b. 1927 AOA, NAWA Title: Winter, Taos Pueblo Signed l/l: James Kramer Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 8 by 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude John "Winter in Paris" PaintingOverall with frame 28-1/2" high x 24-1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requireSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Winters (American, 1904-1983), , At the OperaJohn Winters (American, 1904-1983) At the Opera Signed and dated 1943 bottom right, oil on canvas. 17 x 14 1/4 in. (43.2 x 36.2cm) PROVENANCE: The Estate of the Artist, Springfield, Pennsylvania. noteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Works John Winters (American, 1904-1983), ,Four Works John Winters (American, 1904-1983) Portrait of Diane Signed and incised 1947 bottom right, oil on canvas. 13 x 18 in (33 x 45.7cm) note: "This was painted in Milwaukee, when I was about 2 tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Prints John Winters (American, 1904-1983), , TheEight Prints John Winters (American, 1904-1983) The Cat and seven others Circa 1940, each signed and variously numbered, some titled. One lithograph on Japan; seven woodcuts on various papers. image (See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Paintings John Winters (American, 1904-1983), ,Two Paintings John Winters (American, 1904-1983) Untitled (Woman in Tree-Lined Path) Casein on canvas. 24 x 18 in. (61 x 45.7cm) PROVENANCE: The Estate of the Artist, Springfield, Pennsylvania. and; HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Studies John Winters (American, 1904-1983), ,Seven Studies John Winters (American, 1904-1983) Abstract Compositions Seven wax emulsion and casein studies on Masonite; one on board. Executed circa 1947; one possibly executed circa 1967. five: 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Watercolors John Winters (American, 1904-1983), ,Three Watercolors John Winters (American, 1904-1983) Colorado Castle Signed and dated 1948 bottom right, inscribed with title on cardboard backing verso, watercolor on paper. sight: 15 x 19 1/2 in. (3See Sold Price
Sold2020John Winters (American, 1904-1983), , Amish FamilyJohn Winters (American, 1904-1983) Amish Family Signed bottom right, watercolor and gouache on paperboard. 20 x 25 in. (50.8 x 63.5cm) Unframed PROVENANCE: The Estate of the Artist, Springfield, PennsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Portraits John Winters (American, 1904-1983), , DaySix Portraits John Winters (American, 1904-1983) Day Dream Signed and dated 1943 bottom left, casein on Masonite. 12 x 10 in. (30.5 x 25.4cm) and; Reverie Signed and dated 1943 bottom left, casein onSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Moyers Original Oil Painting on Board Mountain Landscape Signed Art WesternUS$600
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryJohn Gibson Lockhart book titled Life of Napoleon Bonaparte, Emperor of FranceUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryJohn Habberton book titled Our Country's Future or Great National QuestionsUS$10
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Lake Placid 1980 Olympics Team USA Poster John Gallucci 1980 Signed by PlayersUS$800
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSheridan's Troopers on the Borders: A Winter Campaign on the Plains 1977US$10(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLake Placid Winter Olympics 1980 Official Original Vintage Poster by John Gallucci Hand Signed andUS$250