Sold2018John Haapanen Autumn River Landscape PaintingJohn Nichols Haapanen Connecticut, Massachusetts,1891-1968 Impressionist fall landscape depicting a meandering river with evergreens on its embankment with a blue-purple tree line in the background beSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Reilly Autumn Cow Farm PaintingSigned oil on board painting is approx 21" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Reilly Autumn Farm Oil PaintingSigned oil on board is apprx 11 3/8" x 23 3/4". Signature is inscribed in bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Fulton Folinsbee "Autumn Sky" Oil PaintingJohn Fulton Folinsbee (American, 1892-1972) "Autumn Sky" Oil Painting. Oil on board landscape painting. Signed in bottom right corner. Signed and titled on reverso. Painting measures 7.75 inches x 9.7See Sold Price
Sold2024John R. Johnston Painting - Autumn on the River (1885)John R. Johnston (American, 1810-1905). Autumn on the River. Oil on canvas, 1885. Signed with year in lower right. A beautiful landscape painting by American artist John R. Johnston depicting a tranquSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Reilly Autumn Boat Yard Oil PaintingOil on board painting is approx 32" x 48". If being shipped, this would be something we would have our local UPS Store pack and ship. Please call them for an estimate at (908)213-6838 and select optioSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Reilly Autumn Scene Oil on Board PaintingPainting is approx 17 1/4" x 22 1/2". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before bidding. There are no refunds because of shipping price.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Painting on Board & Landscape PaintingEarly Painting on Board of Flowers Back Marked Ciegler and Painting marked Autumn Landscape by John Cummins Woodstock -See Sold Price
Sold2024John Barrett Autumn Sunset Dartmoor Victorian Landscape Oil Painting 19c Lelands Art Gallery ExeterProvenance: Waterfront Bayshore Tampa Florida 50 year collector estate, name withheld by heirs.Description: John Barrett Autumn Sunset Dartmoor Victorian Landscape Oil Painting 19c Lelands Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BARROS - Fine 20th C. Oil Painting Autumn Landscape with Stream, Oil/c SignedJOHN BARROS - Fine 20th C. Oil Painting Autumn Landscape with Stream, Oil/c Signed. Oil on Canvas. size: 24 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2020JF KENSETT - LARGE PAINTING OF CONNECTICUTLarge panoramic oil painting on canvas of a luminist valley with mountains, homes, cattle, and small figures attributed to John F. Kensett. Has label CONNECTICUT AUTUMN, JOHN FREDERICK KENSETT 1818-18See Sold Price
Sold2023J.P. Strain Painting - "Autumn Meadow Encampment" 1980John Paul Strain (American, b. 1955). "Autumn Meadow Encampment" oil on board, 1980. Signed and dated at lower right. A beautiful painting by American Western artist John Paul Strain. The compositionSee Sold Price
Sold2023John W Wagner, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Autumn Landscape, Signed, Framed, LabelJohn W Wagner, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Autumn Landscape, Signed, Framed, Label. size: 20 x 24, 23.75 x 27.75 outside frame. ASKart: John W Wagner (Born 1925) is active/lives in United States.See Sold Price
Sold2018Autumn Landscape PaintingArtist: R. HoganAutumn LandscapeOil on canvasc.1960-1970Signed lower right.Dimensions: 30 1/2" X 36 1/2" and 30 3/4" X 36 3/4" framed.Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New York Inv. 112See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN JARVIS (UTAH, BORN 1946) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDJohn Brent Jarvis (Born 1946) Autumn Sunset 1979 The luminous gouache painting on Crescent brand artist's board is faintly signed and dated lower right front. Sight size measures 15.75 x 19 with a fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN CAMPBELL PHILLIPS PAINTINGJohn (Jay) Campbell Phillips (1873-1949) Oil on board painting of an Autumn landscape with dirt road. Signed lower right. 16" x 12" and 18.5" x 14.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Maurer Contemporary Landscape O/B Autumn ContrailsJohn Maurer (United States, Europe, 20th Century) Contemporary Landscape O/B titled "Autumn Contrails". Very good condition oil on panel painting. Noted, titled, signed and dated 1.07 on verso. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, John Wesley HardrickJohn Wesley Hardrick (American, 1891-1968), Autumn Hills (Bedford, Indiana), oil on board, signed lower right, board: 22"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 33.5"w. Note: Hardrick was an influenSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Edward Costigan, paintingJohn Edward Costigan, painting, John Edward Costigan (American, 1888-1972), Autumn Landscape with Figures, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, framed under glass, 21"h x 27"w (sight), 28"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Semon (Ohio,1852-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Semon (Ohio, 1852 - 1917) NAME: Autumn Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. Minor inpainting along edges. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl John David Nordell, PaintingCarl John David Nordell (American/Danish, 1885-1957), Autumn Trees, 1951, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 15.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Doe (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Doe (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Autumn Landscape with Chapel MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Few small inpaintings/touch ups. ART SIZE: 11 x 9 inches / 27See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Painting on Canvas by John Hartell, Fruit II 1987US$220(2 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Oil Painting By John Phillips (R. A. & Hrsa) 1817-1867 Titled "A Highland Mother"US$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983US$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Fry Pan 1983US$50
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Hand Painted Watercolor Signed John Hassall "Fairy Tales From Wonderland"US$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC19thC Oil on Canvas Folk Art Painting, Autumn Landscape at Sunset UnsignedUS$100