Sold202120 VARIOUS MINNESOTA TRADE TOKENSAs shown. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021Undated English Token Collection [136305]Lot of 16 tokens and medals from England without dates. Trade tokens: Albert Richard, tailor; John Watt; David Grieves. Queen Elizabeth, Disraeli, Brutus. For purifying water. St. George slaying the dSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF MEDALS, TOKENS, & COINSIncludes a commemorative medal of Eisenhower's inauguration, a Salem, MA tercentenary medal, (2) World's Columbian Exposition half dollars, (4) American trade tokens, (2) toll/fare tokens, an 1853 calSee Sold Price
Sold2020Verones Bros. Token (115578)Obv.: Verones Bros. / Oak Bottom / Cal., Rev.,: Good For / 10c / In Trade; Wm, rd., 21 mm. Provenance: John Reynolds Collection Country (if not USA): State: California City/County: Oak Bottom Date:See Sold Price
Sold2023Schneider & Bitzer/ Bank Bar Tokens [159783]Two Bank Bar (1905-1907) tokens: 1) SCHNEIDER & BITZER // IN / 5¢ / TRADE; Br., rd., 23 mm. 2) BANK BAR / JOHN / BITZER // 121/2¢; Al, SqN, 25 mm. Date: Country: State: Colorado City: LeadvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clovis Billiard Hall Paper Token Hoard (116520)Over 100 paper tokens: Clovis Billiard Hall / Good For 5c In Trade / W. Thayer, Proprietor. 33 x 61 mm. 5c yellow; 10c red; 5c green. Also about 30 Playland coupons. Provenance: John Reynolds CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cottage Tokens [159792]1913-1915. John O'Leary, saloon, 400 E. 6th: 1) THE COTTAGE / 400 / E. 6TH ST. // GOOD FOR / 121/2¢ / IN TRADE; Br. rd., 25 mm. 2) THE COTTAGE / 400 / E. 6TH ST. // GOOD FOR / 5¢ / IN TRADE; Br.See Sold Price
Sold2020Murry & Kelley/ Sutton Cafe Tokens (115768)Lot of two: 1) Murry & Kelley / Beaumont, / Cal. // Good For / 10c / In Trade; Wm, octagonal, 21 mm. 2) Suttons Cafe / Beaumont, Calif. Br. rd, 21 mm, center cut hole. Provenance: John Reynolds CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Our House Cigar Store Token (114601)Obv.: The Our House / Cigar Store / New Plymouth / Idaho; Rev.: Good For / 50c / In Trade. Rd., wm, 28 mm, two punched holes. Provenance: John Reynolds Collection Country (if not USA): State: Idaho CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXONUMIA TRADE TOKENS 250+EXONUMIA TRADE TOKENS 250+ Over 250 Exonumia trade tokens including business tokens, tax tokens, and more. Mostly from North Dakota.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXONUMIA TRADE BUSINESS TOKENS 150+EXONUMIA TRADE BUSINESS TOKENS 150+ Over 150 Exonumia trade and business tokens in various denominations.See Sold Price
Sold2022Law, John Money and Trade ConsideredLaw, John Money and Trade Considered with a Proposal for Supplying the Nation with Money. Edinburgh: Heirs and Successors of Andrew Anderson, 1705. First edition, small 4to, 120pp. [A2 misnumbered asSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXONUMIA TOKENS - TAX TRADE & MORE 250+EXONUMIA TOKENS - TAX TRADE & MORE 250+ Over 250 Exonumia tokens including tax, trade, automatic, souvenir, and more.See Sold Price
Sold20241860 Hawaii John Thomas Waterhouse Token NEARLY UNCIRCULATED1860 Hawaii John Thomas Waterhouse Token NEARLY UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Deere Wooden Advertizing Trade Sign.Very scarce sand painted single sided John Deere sign with all original paint. This is a very hard sign to find and we have never sold an example like this. There is some wear to the sand paint, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, Clothing, "JOHN A. MORAN FINE CLOTHING HATS AND FURNISHINGS", wire body with carved &Trade sign, Clothing, "JOHN A. MORAN FINE CLOTHING HATS AND FURNISHINGS", wire body with carved & painted frame and applied tin banners with gold lettering, 58" by 71"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Fery Elk Oil on Canvas Painting36" by 27" framed. John Fery (1859 - 1934) was active/lived in Minnesota, Wisconsin, Montana / Hungary. John Fery is known for Western panoramic landscape painting, cycloramas, promotional painting. JSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringSet of SEVEN (7) Vietnam NCO Club and Trade Tokens - VintageUS$1(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionJohn Fery St Mary Lake Glacier Park Oil PaintingUS$130(4 bids)