Sold2021Magnum Canvasback Decoy, John Williams (1858-1937)Magnum Canvasback John Williams (1858-1937) Cedar Island, VA, c. 1890 18 in. long “The Folk art of America is forever richer because John Williams lived and carved on Cedar Island.” —See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WILLIAMS PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOTEM CARVINGJohn T. Williams (American/Ditidaht 1960-2010), polychrome painted cedar totem carving surmounted by a thunderbird with outstretched wings, raised on a stepped square base, with carved signature of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Williams Star Wars etc composer RARE content letter signed while scoring the filmA RARE (First we have ever seen like this) VINTAGE letter signed by famed composer John Williams (Star Wars, Close Encounters, Indiana Jones, Jaws etc) WHILE he was scoring original Star Wars film witSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Williams Signed FDC with Autograph Musical QuotationFDC with a cachet honoring the 500th birthday of Copernicus, signed in blue ink by John Williams, who above adds a few bars of music from his theme song to the film Close Encounters of the Third Kind.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Williams Signed PhotographEsteemed American composer and conductor (born 1932) celebrated for his iconic film scores, including the Star Wars saga, Jaws, and the Indiana Jones films. Glossy 10 x 8 photo of John Williams conducSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Williams Star Wars Musical QuoteA large card 4x6 signed by composer Williams adding Star Wars musical quote with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE LUCAS AND JOHN WILLIAMSLiner notes for the 'Star Wars' soundtrack, 11.5 x 11.5 in. The recto gives a brief synopsis of the movie and how composer John Williams came to be a part of the project. JOHN WILLIAMS (b. 1932) AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast (10) Figurals [John Williams]Ten (10) Northwest Coast souvenir / small figural carvings. Measure 3 in. - 7.5 in. tall. One (1) 5 inch figural totem carving is signed by artist 'John Williams' on verso and two (2) figural carvingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Williams Guild of Handicraft Hammered Copper VaseJohn Williams Guild of Handicraft hammered copper two-handled vase c1895. Unsigned. John Williams trained at Ashbee's Guild of Handicraft. In 1892 he went on to teach at Hammersmith School of Arts andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank A. Rinehart, John Williams - Tonkawa, 1898Frank A. Rinehart(1861 - 1928)John Williams - Tonkawa, 1898platinum photographsigned and dated lower left: COPYRIGHT 1898 / F.A. RINEHART, OMAHAtitled lower right of center: -JOHN WILLIAMS- / -TONKAWASee Sold Price
Sold2024John Williams Carved Cedar Totem PoleJohn Williams Carved Cedar Totem Pole. Signed on back. Measures 19 inches tall x 10.5 x 4.25 inches. There is one small chip atop right side of peak. If lot is absent of a condition report one may beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Autographed Photo of Composer John WilliamsExposed area approximately 4.5"H x 6.5"W. Photo of John Williams, with hand signed autograph. He composed the scores for Jaws, Star Wars, Raiders of the Lost Ark, Jurassic Park, and many other films.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Williams Signed PhotographEsteemed American composer and conductor (born 1932) celebrated for his iconic film scores, including the Star Wars saga, Jaws, and the Indiana Jones films. Glossy 8 x 10 photo of John Williams posingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubert John WILLIAMS: Landscape w/ Cathedral - W/Hubert John Williams (English, 1905-1989) watercolor depicting a landscape with a cathedral or castle in the background, signed with stamp lower right, bearing identifying label verso. Provenance: PhySee Sold Price
Sold2023John Williams Autographed DisplayDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA from ICZ AUCTIONS. Ask any and all questions BESee Sold Price
Sold2023Close Encounters signed John Williams recordA 45 record picture sleeve for the classic Close Encounters of the Third Kind signed by Star Wars composer John Williams rare perhaps one of a kind with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN WILLIAMS HAMILL BAKER PROWSE Autographed ALBUMDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Any item that needs framing will take 2-3 weeks. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Williams signed photoComposer of Jaws Close Encounters Raiders of the Lost Ark and of course Star Wars among others signed 8x10 with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022John Williams rare signed photographA RARE signed 8x10 by Star Wars composer and many other classic films John Williams with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021John Williams signed 8x10A rare signed 8x10 by multiple Oscar winning composer John Williams of Star Wars fame as well as JAWS Clse Encounters and so many more with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021John Williams Star WarsA 1987 Boston Pops program signed inside by star Tony Bennett and famed composer John Williams with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022John Williams rare signed photographA rare color 8x10 of the Star Wars Indiana Jones Jaws etc famed composer with COASee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausJohn Williams Signed Custom Framed Photo Display Star Wars Empire Strikes Back PSA/DNAUS$10
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, Nyc 1980', Signed & Numbered C-PrintUS$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, 1975', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$500