Sold2023JONDELL MEXICAN SILVER CHAIN LINK BRACELETDimensions: Dia. 3.25" x W 0.75" Condition: Surface tarnish and patina, light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Silver, Onyx & Malachite BraceletMexican sterling silver chain link bracelet with central oval onyx inlaid with curve of malachite, marked: "Mexico 925." 8.5" L. Approx: 2.31 ozt (inclusive).See Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Chain BraceletTaxco Mexican sterling silver chain link bracelet, marked "TAXCO 925 MEXICO / 79/ TT-07" to reverse. 8" L; weight: 2.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Silver and Brass Chain Link BraceletMexican Silver and Brass Chain Link Bracelet. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: L- 7.75". Weight: 26 g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jondell Spain Sterling BraceletJondell Spain Sterling Silver Chain Link Bracelet. Weight - 70.3 grams. Measures - 7 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletDESCRIPTION: A Sterling silver and gold bracelet. Features two-tone chain link bracelet. Marked on the clasp: "925 TF-45 Mexico" Total weight: 74 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Link Necklace Bracelet SetBold and heavy hand crafter chain link necklace and bracelet set. Each with box lock. Bracelet measures approximately 7 1/2" x 1 1/2", signed 925 M-37, and necklace measure approximately 1" x 1 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Silver Articulated Book Link BraceletMexican Silver Articulated Book Link Bracelet with Safety Chain. Marked "Taxco" on back of clasp. Measures 8 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Mexican silver jewelryGroup of Mexican silver jewelry Comprising a wave cuff; a winged hinged bangle; two Taxco rings with amethyst; an amethyst bracelet; a fancy link chain; a Los Ballesteros pendant with smoky quartz onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Link Chain & Silver Bracelet with Lapisa. One Mexican cuff bracelet set in sterling silver, weighing 11.4 grams, set with one round cabochon lapis lazuli, measuring 11.0mm. b. One cast and assembled fancy link chain in silver, weighing 60.See Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF SILVER OR FASHION JEWELRYComprising a broad Mexican silver three strand curblink necklace and bracelet; Two Hermes gold filled pendants; Silver brick link bracelets and marine link chain. 20th c. Over 620 gs. silver. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Laffi Sterling Silver Square BroochPeru. Together with a Norway sterling plaque "D-A" bracelet, a Modernist sterling choker with tiger eye accent, Mexican, Modern silver tone link chain, stamped "1000". 32"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG MEXICAN STERLING SILVER NECKLACE & BRACELETVintage Mexican .925 sterling silver jewelry suite, cable chain link design. To include; one 31" necklace and one 7-3/4" bracelet. Combined total weight is approx. 5.55 ozt (173 grams). Shipping to beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jondell Mexico Heavy Sterling Square Link BraceletSigned Jondell Mexico heavy sterling silver square link bracelet with safety chain | Measurement: 7" inner circumference 0.8" width | Weight: 88.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalan Taxco Silver Abalone Shell Inlay BraceletVintage Catalan Taxco Mexican sterling silver abalone shell inlay link bracelet with safety chain, marked: "PLATA / 925 / HECHO EN MEXICO / CATALAN / 925". Bracelet: 0.75"W with 7.25"L inner circumferSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Large Vintage Mexican Silver Bracelets1) Large sterling and abalone links, appx. 1.75" tall each link, safety chain but appx. 7" overall, 2) 4 large panels, 7.25" overall, 3) 4 large links on green inlay background, 7.5" overall, 4) 4 larSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margot De Taxco Silver Ornate Link BraceletVintage Margot De Taxco sterling silver ornate link bracelet with safety chain, marked: "MARGOT DE TAXCO / 5332 / STERLING / MADE IN MEXICO" with Mexican hallmark. Bracelet: 1.187"W with 6.0" inner ciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Sterling & Silver Jewelrycomprising three Navajo cuffs, two Mexican bangles, five link bracelets, woven chain necklace, two rings, Navajo earrings, two pins, .800 money clip and a perfume flask, monogrammed. Bends to scotty pSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) SILVER BRACELETS INCLUDING MEXICAN STERLINGLOT (2) SILVER BRACELETS INCLUDING MEXICAN STERLING TE-30 AND CHAIN LINK WITH TOGGLE CLASP. TWT 41.98 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BRACELETS Approx. 20.05TWO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BRACELETS1) Arvel, with openwork links and with a safety chain. Length 6.75”.2) Onyx-inlaid oval links. Length 6.5”.Approx. 20.05 dwt. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Pineda Moonstone Sterling Silver BraceletAntonio Pineda (Mexican, 1919-2009). Unique hand made sterling silver heavy link bracelet. Features eight moonstone accents. Includes safety chain. Appropriately hallmarked, sterling silver. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Large Grouping of Silver Jewelry.Includes a Mexican sterling chain link necklace; a handwrought Kalo sterling bangle bracelet; a 3 pc. Mexican sterling suite of a brooch and pair of screwback ear clips; a Mexican sterling articulatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Aguilar (1905-1986, Mexican)A silver link bracelet, circa 1948-1962; Taxco, Mexico Stamped: HA / Taxco / Mexico / .940 / [Eagle 9] An incised foliate and ball-motif linked bracelet with pin closure and chain guard 7.25" L x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Aguilar (1905-1986, Mexican)A silver link bracelet, circa 1940-1945; Taxco, Mexico Stamped: HA / Taxco / 940 Comprised of silver X-formed links spaced with scrolled links, with pin closure and original safety chain 7.25" L xSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCVintage Sterling Silver Native American Margo de Taxco Enamel Snake Necklace bracelet set 133 gramsUS$475(4 bids)
1 day LeftPlatinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Link Bracelet Sterling & 18k Yellow Gold ChainUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVTG 925 Mexico Sterling Silver Rolo Link Bracelet 45 grams sz 9"US$85
6 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersChrome Hearts 925 Sterling Silver Cuban Link Men's BraceletUS$600(2 bids)
2024Annzstiques Auction HouseVintage Mexico Signed 925 Sterling Silver Link Bracelet 42 grams 9"See Sold Price
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA small group of silver and leather necklaces and bracelets,£60
19 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCB. KEISELSTEIN-CORD Double Alligator Chain link Sterling Silver bracelet Citrine 48 gramsUS$170(4 bids)