Sold2022Chagall original Lithograph vol 1, La jongleuse, 1960Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Chagall original Lithograph vol 1, La jongleuse, 1960 Medium: Lithograph Size: 12.50 x 9.50 inch Description: Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Himmelfarb (American, b. 1946 Jongleurs' Dell ,John Himmelfarb (American, b. 1946 Jongleurs' Dell , 1992 lithograph signed, dated, titled, and numbered 5/25 in pencil 19 3/4 x 33 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of George Irwin, Quincy, IlSee Sold Price
Sold20212 lithographs, Mayeu Passa, both signed & numbered,2 lithographs, Mayeu Passa, both signed & numbered, includes "Les Jongleurs", edition 149/175, 35" by 23" & "Abidos", edition 123/175, 23" by 35", both editioned by Grapholith, Paris, both with certifSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO, ÉCUYERES ET JONGLEUSE, ETCHING Edition: OF 50Artist: PICASSO, PABLO Title: ECUYERES ET JONGLEUSE Size: 21.75 X 28 INCHES Year: 1968 Medium: ETCHING Edition: OF 50 Description: From La Seacute;rie 347. Bloch 1482; Baer 1497. Etching on Rives papeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall 1960 orig litho "La Jongleuse"Artist Chagall, Marc (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Title La Jongleuse (Female Juggler, Mourlot 290) Date 1960 Medium lithograph printed in colors Dimensions Height 12.2 in.; Width 9.3 in. (HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claire Jeanne Roberte COLINET (1880-1950) "La Jongleuse" Sculpture in bronze with gold patina on redClaire Jeanne Roberte COLINET (1880-1950) "La Jongleuse" Sculpture in bronze with gold patina on red marble base, circa 1930 - Weight: 1.82 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 260MMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Female Juggler/La Jongleuse"Marc Chagall "Female Juggler/La Jongleuse" lithograph, 1960. Unsigned. Published: Mourlot, Fernand. Chagall Lithograph [II] 1957-1962, André Sauret, Monte-Carlo 1963, No. 290. Marc Chagall (FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) "La Jongleuse" LithographMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) "La Jongleuse" Lithograph. Measures approx. 19" X 16", Sight measures approx. 12" X 8 1/2". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our TeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French)Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Jongleuse, 1960 color lithograph 46 x 32 cm (18 x 12 in.) signed lower right, inscribed 'H.C.' lower left Literature: Mourlot, 290. Other Notes: Location: ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "La Jongleuse," from Derrière le miroir, lithograph in colors, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lang, Henri Voltigeurs, jongleurs et saltimbanques. 28ZirkusLang, HenriVoltigeurs, jongleurs et saltimbanques. 28 dessins humoristiques au crayon et à la plume. Nouvelle suite de l'ouvrage "Equitation et Gymnastique". Mit 33 Illustrationen nach ZeichnunSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris, créé en 1947. Carré 'La Grande Parade - Jongleurs Equilibristes'. D...HERMES Paris, créé en 1947. Carré 'La Grande Parade - Jongleurs Equilibristes'. Dessinateur: Hugo Grygkar Soie imprimée et titrée, marge grise. 90 x 90 cm Bibliographie: CarrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mozardo. Kraft Jongleure.Mozardo. Kraft Jongleure. 1920s. Color lithograph advertising a juggler and equilibrist troupe who are shown dressed as gladiators. 28 ½ x 20”. Linen backed. Closed tears at margins, paper liftingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paar Figuren aus der Reihe "Heitere Artisten"Auf Rechteckssockel stehende, stilisierte Darstellung des "Clowns mit Gewichten" bzw. des "Jongleurs mit Stuhl". Polychrome Malerei mit Emailfarben und Poliergold. Entw. Peter Strang, 1998. Entw.-MonoSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO, ÉCUYERES ET JONGLEUSE, ETCHING Edition: OF 50Artist: PICASSO, PABLO Title: ECUYERES ET JONGLEUSE Size: 21.75 X 28 INCHES Year: 1968 Medium: ETCHING Edition: OF 50 Description: From La Seacute;rie 347. Bloch 1482; Baer 1497. Etching on Rives papeSee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall (After) Juggler La JongleuseMarc Chagall (After) Juggler La Jongleuse - Ink and colored pencil.Creator: unknown.NOTE:In no way is this drawing published as an original, since there is no documentation that proves it, for this reSee Sold Price
20231960 Chagall Original Lithograph La JongleuseArtist: Marc Chagall Title: 1960 Chagall Original Lithograph La Jongleuse Medium: Lithograph Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch Description: Artist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jongleuse Medium: Original Lithograph MarSee Sold Price
2024Chagall original Lithograph vol 1 La jongleuse 1960Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: by Mourlot France 1960 Paper Size: Vellum paper 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: The Lithographs of Chagall vol 1 Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price