Sold2019Joni Johnson 10x12 WC/Ink "Don Quixote..."Joni Johnson (IN, 1934-1988) 10x12 , WC/Ink , signed lower left, 1979 , "Don Quixote..."See Sold Price
Sold2019Joni T Johnson 18.5x23.5 Watercolor "My Candle BurJoni T Johnson (IN, 1934-1988) 18.5x23.5 , Watercolor , SLR 1976 , "My Candle Burns" , Depicting: Red Haired Woman with Flowers Condition: shifted in frame, matting slightly warped at top size as framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joni T Johnson 18x24 MixMed "My Friend"...Joni T Johnson (IN, 1934-1988) 18x24 , MixMed , SLL 1978 , "My Friend"... , Depicting: Children at Play size as framed 27x33See Sold Price
Sold2019Joni T Johnson 14x18 WC "And so we have..."Joni T Johnson (IN, 1934 - 1988) 14x18 , WC , signed lower middle , "And so we have..." , Depicting: people, bird, bouquetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joni T Johnson 12x7 WC Girl in Ruffled SkirtJoni T Johnson (IN, 1934-1988) 12x7 , WC , signed lower left, 1971 , Girl in Ruffled Skirt presented in antique style frame, size as framed: 24x13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5: FictionQueen of the Air, , Ruskin John. Rasselas, Johnson, Samuel, 4-1/2” x 6”, 230 pgs. Dante the Divina Commedia and Canzoniere, 1 Vol. Of 5, 4-1/2” x 7”, 255 pgs. Don Quixote, 610See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS- EDMUND DARCH LEWISDescription: EDMUND DARCH LEWIS- AMERICAN, PENNSYLVANIA AND BEYOND. (1835-1910). A WEEPING DRAMATIC VALLEY WITH A RIVER AND SMALL WATERFALL IN THE FOOTHILLS OF TOWERING PEAKS BEYOND. OIL ON CANVAS 38"See Sold Price
2018OIL ON CANVAS- ALEXANDER LAWRIE, JR.Description: ALEXANDER LAWRIE, JR.-AMERICAN, NEW YORK (1828-1917). A BUCOLIC RURAL COUNTRY LANE BETWEEN SPLIT RAIL FENCES WITH STRUCTURES LEFT AND RIGHT BEYOND IN THE MID-DISTANCE. THE VIEW SWEEPS INTSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. PRESENTATION BOX STERLINGDescription: STERLING TIFFANY & CO PRESENTATION BOX MARKED ON BOTTOMSTERLING SILVER #22358 M WITH A STAR HALLMARKED, MONOGRAMMED ON TOP; 1945, TOTAL WEIGHT WITH WOODEN LINER 43.75 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES DANA GIBSONDescription: CHARLES DANA GIBSON- AMERICAN, NEW YORK. (1867-1944) ILLUSTRATION "AFTER DINNER" A STANDING MAN AND SEATED LADY IN An IMAGE: 17" X 21.25". SIGNED LR: C. D. GIBSON `See Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD JOHNSON RESTAURANTS PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.AGS CERTIFIED #10552. SSP. An incredibly unique and detailed piece of Porcelain & Neon Signage for Howard Johnson Restaurants showing a two piece Porcelain Neon Skin with four colors of bright glowingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Johnson - Viscount ChairsA set of six 'Viscount' chairs by Dan Johnson for Selig. Stamped "Made in Denmark" inside stretcher. 27.5 x 21 x 20 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2017A. LINCOLN & A. JOHNSON 1864 FERROTYPE JUGATEOutstanding stamped brass shield-form badge with gem-size portraits depicting Lincoln at left and Johnson at right. The arch top portraits are contained within U.S. flag elements surmounted by a federSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Eau-forte of Salvador Dali, Don Quixote Limited edition numbered 42 of 99 dated 1963US$1,500(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions 1940's American School Portrait Of A Handsome Doctor Signed Johnson 1946US$20
21 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLester Johnson, Two Men with Hat, GouacheUS$450(2 bids)
10 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso DON QUIXOTE Limited Edition Facsimile Signed GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID JOHNSON (American 1827-1908) A PAINTING, "Skyrockets," 1878US$1,400(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMiniature portrait of a woman with bonnet, att. to Joshua Johnson, American, 1765-1930, lady in blueUS$300(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed LithographUS$10
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BUFFIE JOHNSON (American 1912-2006) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Jayne Wrightsman," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesMCM Jerry Johnson Orange Sling Chair Measures 28"t x 30"w x 26"dUS$105(2 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LUCAS JOHNSON (American/Texas/Houston School 1940-2002) A DRAWING, “Untitled (Drawing from theUS$225(2 bids)