Sold2022Jordan Wolfson (b.1960) - Oil on Canvas, 1996.Jordan Wolfson (b.1960) - Oil on Canvas, 1996. Signed and dated on the reverse. 46x61cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jordan WOLFSON: "Interior 2" - Graphite on PaperJordan Wolfson (American, b. 1960) framed abstract in graphite on paper, bearing label for DFN Gallery, NYC. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [Art: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Jordan Wolfson (b.1960) - Self Portrait, Oil on Canvas, 1996.Jordan Wolfson (b.1960) - Self Portrait, Oil on Canvas, 1996. Signed and dated on the reverse. 51x41cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jordan Wolfson (b.1960) - Oil on Canvas, 1996.Jordan Wolfson (b.1960) - Oil on Canvas, 1996. Signed and dated on the reverse. 38x43cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jordan Wolfson (b.1960) - Oil on Canvas, 1996.Jordan Wolfson (b.1960) - Oil on Canvas, 1996. Signed and dated on the reverse. 45x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jordan Wolfson, Ecce Homo/le PoseurJordan Wolfson Ecce Homo/le Poseur 2014bound book in plastic wrap with marker and artist-made stickers 13.25 h × 9.5 w × .625 d in (34 × 24 × 2 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jordan Wolfson (b.1960) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1996.Jordan Wolfson (b.1960) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1996. Signed and dated on the reverse. 41x61cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Drawing On PaperOil chalk drawing on white wove tablet paper, untitled (Napoleons Esophogus), pencil signed* (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). Dated 1982. 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition, having no visible or appSee Sold Price
Sold2021LENA E. JORDAN (1906-1950/51) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDLena E. Jordan (1906 - 1950/51) Untitled (Massachusetts Landscape) Circa 1930s. The oil on board in a fine American Impressionist style frame is signed lower left by the exhibited female MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Subway Chalk Drawing on PaperKeith Haring (American: 1958 - 1990) "Untitled, Subway Drawing" chalk diptych on black paper (Craie sur papier). Date: 1983. Sheet: 27-1/2" H x 16-1/4" W. Frame: 43-1*/2" H x 33-1/2" W. Comes with a cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall "Ten Commandments" Hand Color EtchingMarc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (Russian/French: 1887 - 1985) original hand color etching on paper depicting the Israelites crossing the Jordan river carrying the Ark of the Covenant. From Chagall's BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez Untitled Mixed Media PaintingCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) mixed media painting depicting two well dressed female figures at a social gathering. Hand signed to lower right. View: 29" W x 21" H. Frame: 38" W x 30-1/2" H.ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 155 Antique Car Pin FacesIncluding the following: Essex, Saxon, Mercer, Jeffrey, Jordan, Maxwell, Stutz, Dupont, Nash, Oldsmobile, Auburn, Mitchell, Erskine, Flint, REO, Rolls, Stanley and Ford, with many others. applied to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Noland Mid Century Abstract LithographKenneth Noland (New York: 1924 - 2010) mid century untitled abstract lithograph in colours on wove paper. Hand signed and dated in pencil to lower right. Year: 1969. Bears publisher's blind stamp to lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Vertes Pencil Signed Lithograph In ColoursMarcel Vertes (New York/Hungary: 1895 - 1961) Untitled pencil signed lithograph on artist paper. Limited edition of approx. 300 world wide. Sheet: 22-1/4" W x 14-3/4" H. Frame: 32-3/8" W x 26-1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Deborah Kass Abstract Lithograph In ColoursDeborah Kass (New York: B. 1952) Untitled limited edition geometric abstract lithograph in colours on artist paper. Hand signed and dated in pencil to lower right. Circa: 1973. Edition: 102/120 to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Untitled "V1-1" Lithograph In ColorsJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) Untitled "V1-1" lithograph in colors on vellum paper. Printed by Mourlot 1970, France. Ref: Catalogue Raisone Miro Lithographs 1. Measures: 10-5/8" W x 10-1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Gordillo Limited Edition Color EtchingMario Gordillo (Ecuador: 1940 - 2019) Untitled hand color etching on artist paper depicting a black witch. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Pencil edition 28/30 to lower left. "Arte dos Grafico"See Sold Price
Sold2022Don Secondine, Jr., Untitled (Dancer), 1974Don Secondine, Jr.(Cherokee, 20th Century)Untitled (Dancer), 1974gouache on boarddated and signed lower right: 1974 / DON SECONDINE JR17 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (45.09 x 34.93 cm.) The Jordan Estate, Tulsa,See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960US$10,000
7 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson GalleryUS$1,050(2 bids)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalUncorrected Proof of 'The Eye of the World' by Robert JordanUS$3,000
2 days LeftEldred'sMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), "Torcello", 1919., Color woodcut, 10.5" xUS$475(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and GouacheUS$700(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Nike Air Jordan Flight Club 80, Gamma Blue-Gym Red-Black Size 11.CA$30