Sold2018Early American BROWN GLAZE PLANT POT Basket, Roses, DogEarly American BROWN GLAZE PLANT POT Basket, Roses, Dog. Size: 9.5 in. height; 11 in. diameter top; 8 in. diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek Painted Porcelain Woven Lace Basket, Rose And Leaf, Fermanagh, Ireland, 7X2.5"HBelleek Painted Porcelain Woven Lace Basket, Rose And Leaf, Fermanagh, Ireland, 7X2.5"H Estimate $10-100See Sold Price
Sold20212 Vtg Chinese Basket Rose Medallion Bowl & Plate2 vintage, possibly antique, hand painted rose medallion Chinese porcelain bowl with underplate having openwork basket rim design. Measures approx. 4" height x 9 1/2" width. Some minor nicking seen toSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Vtg Chinese Basket Rose Medallion Bowl & Plate2 Vtg Chinese Basket Rose Medallion Bowl & Plate 2 vintage, possibly antique, hand painted rose medallion Chinese porcelain bowl with underplate having openwork basket rim design. Measures approx. 4"See Sold Price
2024Fenton Basket & Rose Bowl8 inch tall olive green satin glass thumbprint basket and 5.75 inch tall pink melon cased glass rose bowl. Neither piece is marked but attributed to Fenton. Bowl has been used as a vase and interior nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dresden Reticulated Porcelain Bread Basket Rose DesignDresden Reticulated Porcelain Bread Basket Rose Design Approximately 2 1/4 x 10 5/16 x 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pomo Native American baskets, Rose Anderson2 Pomo Native American woven and feather miniature baskets by Rose Anderson, largest: appx. 2 1/2" diameter; smallest: appx. 1 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Ladell, (British, 1821-1886), Still Life withEdward Ladell (British, 1821-1886) Still Life with Bird's Nest, Basket, Roses, Grapes, and Butterfly oil on canvas monogrammed (lower left) 10 x 12 inches. Estimate $7,000-9,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Centerpiece Capodimonte Floral ArrangementCapodimonte painted Ceramic flowers in a woven basket. Roses with curled petals increamy peach, green leaves with detailed curls edges and veining in woven Ceramic white basket. Marked on bottom madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN HERRINGBONE AIR-TRAP MOTHER-OF-PEARL SATIN GLASS BRIDE'S BASKETVICTORIAN HERRINGBONE AIR-TRAP MOTHER-OF-PEARL SATIN GLASS BRIDE'S BASKET, rose cased lime green with polychrome-enamel and gilt decoration, 12-lobe form with six-point star-form gauffered rim, ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Green Pinecone Group LotRoseville Green Pinecone Group Lot including hanging basket, rose bowl and vase. Scratches to glaze. Marked Roseville 320-5", U.S.A. & unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotMisc. lot (40) pieces including (3) mini Toby mugs, stoneware, ironstone, Blue Willow "Lille 1767" basket, rose box, Limoges tray, Copeland swan handled dish, Majolica pitcher, Mason's cup and saucer,See Sold Price
Sold2023Fenton Glass Vase and BasketFenton Glass Vase and Basket Rose Crest 7" Ruffle Vase and 10" Cranberry Heart Basket Vase Vase milk glass and pink.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Tapestry Items, Royal Bayreuth(3) Tapestry Items, Royal Bayreuth, (1) 5.25" Oval Basket, Rose Decor, Blue Mark, (1) 4.5" Hanging Match Holder, Night Watchman Scenic Decor, Blue Mark, (1) 3" Toothpick Holder, Rose Decor, Unmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD LEAVITT "BASKET OF ROSES" OIL ON CANVASEdward Leavitt (American, 1842-1940) "Basket of Roses", oil on canvas still life painting, signed E. C. Leavitt. Image size: 18.5" x 30" Ht: 24" Wd: 35.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Bender de Wolfe (American, 1852-1935) A basket of roses 28 x 42in (71.2 x 106.8cm)Sarah Bender de Wolfe (American, 1852-1935) A basket of roses signed and dated 'Sarah E Bender / 96' (lower right) oil on canvas 28 x 42in (71.2 x 106.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND BASKET WITH ROSESAn oval four-strand porcelain basket with applied roses and clover, pearl glaze, signed under the base with an impressed porcelain tag. Measures 4 x 12.25 x 9.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen porcelain children figure group with a boy, girl, and basket of roses making a garland. 6"HMeissen porcelain children figure group with a boy, girl, and basket of roses making a garland. ca.1860-1900. 6"H x 5"Diam.See Sold Price
2022Lladro Basket of Roses #1544 Porcelain FigurineSculptor : Design and Decoration. Production years : 1988 - 1991. Finish : Glazed and Matte. Signed with the blue tulip Lladro Hand Made in Spain Daisa 1987. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basket of Roses, White 1011073.3 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineMatte porcelain figurine modeled as basket of roses. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Design & Decoration Dept. Issued: 1969-1981 Dimensions: 4"H Manufacturer: LladroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frieda Voelter Redmond, American, 19th C. Watercolor Painting Basket of Roses Still LifeFrieda Voelter Redmond, American, 19th C. Watercolor Painting Basket of Roses Still Life. Signed , framed. size: 17.5 x 21.5, 26 x 29.75 outside frame. ASKart: Frieda Voelter Redmond (Born 1857) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Celeste Buff Nichols 1866-1910, Spilled Basket of RosesCeleste Buff Nichols 1866-1910, oil on canvas painting, 19th C.; Spilled Basket of Roses. Signed : Buff; Original frame. Size: image 22 in. x 40 in. ; outer frame 32 in. x 50 in.See Sold Price