Sold2024Jose Maria Sicilia (Spanish, b. 1954)† Jose Maria Sicilia(Spanish, b. 1954)"Sin Titulo", 2000lithograph on Japon paperpencil-signed, dated and numbered "50/100" lower right.Matted, glazed and framed.sight 23-1/4" x 15-1/4", framed 32-3See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), Abstract Composition, 1964, oil on board, signed and dated verso, overall (unframed): 24"h x 24''w. Provenance: From the private collection of Jose Ramon LermaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paintings, Jose Ramon Lerma(lot of 2) Jose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "No. One Abstract," 1997 and Untitled (Round Red/Black/Gray), 1978, oil on canvas board and oil on board, each signed and dated verso, largest overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dante Marioni (b.1964) Black and White Mosaic VaseDante Marioni (b.1964) Black and white mosaic vase sculpture Blown glass Signed and dated 1996 on bottom 29 3/4" x 8" Very good condition, no noticeable defects All items are sold as is. Our conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Celaya (attrib), bronze bustEnrique Celaya (attrib), bronze bust, Attributed to Enrique Martinez Celaya (Cuban-American, b. 1964), Woman, black patinated bronze bust with white cold painted hair, possibly a unique work, on whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (Germany-United States, b. 1937) Untitled/Sin Titulo, acrylic on paper, 8 x 11 in.Peter Max (Germany-United States, b. 1937) Untitled/Sin Titulo, acrylic on paper, 8 x 11 in. Frame Size: 19 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Herrera, San Miguel, 1998Nicholas Herrera(New Mexico, b. 1964)San Miguel, 1998hand-carved wood, gesso, natural pigments, leather, tintitled and signed on base: San Miguel NichoLAS HERRERA16 x 13 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (40.64 x 34.93See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob Collins (b. 1964) Still Life with Violin, 1998Jacob Collins (American, b. 1964) Tromp L'oeil Still Life with Violin, 1998, oil painting on wood panel, signed and dated. In a gold leaf frame. Provenance: Private Collection. Size: 12'' x 8'', 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANTE MARIONI Large glass vesselDANTE MARIONI (b. 1964) Untitled vase with curled handles (Black and Red), Seattle, WA, 2001 Blown glass Signed and dated 31 1/2" x 13" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Burton Morris Signed Poster Bicycle PittsburghMorris, Burton (American/Pittsburgh, b.1964), Bicyclist in Pittsburgh, signed in black marker lower right, poster, printed c.2002, 21.5 x 14.5 inches, in a black frame 25 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Callan ''Riddler Bee Stinger'' 2005 Blown GlassNancy Callan (b.1964 Washington) ''Riddler Bee Stinger'' 2005 Blown Glass 18''x14''. Impressive table sculpture in green and black coloring. Signed and dated on side. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold J. Hurley, b.1944, Still LifeArnold J. Hurleyb.1944Still Life1964oil on canvas15 x 29 inchessigned and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW NEWELL WYETH (PA/ME, 1917-2009)Pencil on paper drawing of Maude Robin McCoy, daughter of Andrew Wyeth's sister Anne. Drawing done at Anna B. McCoy's home in Chadds Ford, PA in 1998. Signed "Andy", in black molded frame, matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Frazier, b. 1943, Sing on BrotherFrank Frazierb. 1943Sing on Brother1998mixed media on heavy rag paper25-1/2 x 8-1/4 inches (image)30 x 12 inches (sheet)signed, dated and titledProvenance: private collection, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962)Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Black Saturday signed and dated 1998 (lower right) oil on canvas restored by the artist himself in timefor his 2013 retrospective 72" x 60" (183 cm x 152 cm) EXHIBITEDPintoSee Sold Price
Sold202267485: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Coral Basket wiDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Coral Basket with Black Lip Wrap, 1998 Blown glass 9 x 8 x 7-1/2 inches (22.9 x 20.3 x 19.1 cm) EtchedSee Sold Price
Oct 08Barton & Co.Jeff Wisniewski, Untitled c. 1990 (Corn Husk Drawing), Watercolor, Pencil Photographs on PaperUS$220
18 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryUGO RONDINONE (SWISS B. 1964), CLOCKWORK FOR ORACLES - ORANGE, 2002£2,800
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘Genesis New Beginning’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 42x50US$2,000