Sold2020MARCEL KAMMERER Coffee table 42 model, ThonetCoffee table 42 model, Thonet production, 1904. Curved beech. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 58,00. Literature: G. Renzi, Il mobile moderno, Gebrüder Thonet Wien, Jacob & Josef Kohn, Milano, 2008, p. 194/195.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEF? WIEN WALL CLOCKJOSEF? WIEN WALL CLOCK: A large weight-driven wall clock in an elaborately carved case. With enameled porcelain dial bearing Roman numerals, and repousse brass cased weights. Approx. 50" h x 19.25" wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Das Gold der AkanDas Gold der Akan H 30 cm. Museum Liaunig H. Ross, Doran / Eisner, Georg / Baum, Peter Wien: HL Museumsverwaltung GmbH (2008). ISBN: 978-3-9502610-1-1 German Text 208 pages more than 200 illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Das Gold der Akan257 Das Gold der Akan Museum Liaunig H 30 cm. B 25 cm. - Doran H. Ross - Georg Eisner - Peter Baum Wien: HL Museumsverwaltung GmbH (2008). ISBN: 978-3-9502610-1-1 German text 208 pages Over 200 illusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldscheider Wien Josef Lorenzl Figurine, Exotic DancerLavender and blue coloration; glazed. Dancer dressed in long floral robe. Goldscheider backstamp. Age related crazing. #exoticdancer #figurine Weight: 1 lb Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 12"H ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Neumann Wien Grandfather ClockContinental walnut and oak tall case clock. The hood having a molded pediment with carved frieze and corbels. Spiral and vasiform turned columns flank the enclosed clock works faced with a metal dialSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACOB JOSEF; KOHN WIENLamp table, Austria, latter half of 20th c.; Stained beech, decal label, paper label, stamped; 29" x 25" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Surgical Retractor16. Surgical Retractor. Set of 7 instruments plus handle. Original 5-1/2 x 11 x 1-5/8 inch wooden case; moderate wear. Wien: Josef Leiter, 19th-century [75/100]See Sold Price
Sold2016Kunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) StillebenKunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) Stilleben mit Trauben und Quitten. 1896. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 73,5x100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnulf Rainer * (1929 Baden bei Wien)Überdecktes Mädchen Radierung, 49/99, 35 x 46 cm sichtbar Passepartout, gerahmt Zustand: gut, wenige kleine Flecken Signatur vorne rechts unten: Rainer Überdecktes Mädchen etching, 49/99,See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF LORENZL 1892 Wien - 1950 ebenda Jugendstil-TäJOSEF LORENZL 1892 Wien - 1950 ebenda Jugendstil-Tänzerin Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 13 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Lorenzl'. Ãœber einem runden gestuften Sockel vollplastische DarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josef Eidenberger (1899-1991) Wien am GrabenFramed colored etching by Josef Eidenberger (1899-1991). Depicts a street in Vienna, Wien am Graben, dated 1963. Pencil signed lower right. Sight measurement 16.5" x 16.25". Well framed and matted undSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIRSHIP GRAF ZEPPELIN POSTCARD 1929Sieger 25A Real-photo postcard showing the airship ‘Graf Zeppelin’ in flight, cancelled Wien, May 2, 1929, with red on board cachet. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Teekanne, Augarten, Wien Nach Entwurf von JosefTeekanne, Augarten, Wien Nach Entwurf von Josef Hoffmann. Neue Ausformung. Dekor "Mythos", Porzellan, stilisierte Bemalung in Schwarz. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF HOFFMANN TISCHLAMPEJOSEF HOFFMANN 1870 Brtnice - 1956 Wien TISCHLAMPE OEsterreich, Wiener Werkstaette, 1920 Messing, getrieben, elektrifiziert (nicht geprueft). H. 37,5 cm. An Kabeloeffnung Stempel 'Wiener/Werk/staette'See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Josef EidenbergerJosef Eidenberger (Austrian, 1899-1991), "Wien, Mariensaule," etching, pencil signed lower right, titled within plate lower left, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goldscheider Wien nach Model von/su modello di JosefArt-Déco-Tänzerin, um 1925;Polychrome Fayence, Höhe mit Sockel 47,5 cm, sehr guter Zustand, minimale Absplitterung Gemarkt „Goldscheider Wien – Made in Austria“, nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923, H. 46.5 cm. Made by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Goldscheider Wien HAND DECORATED (black glaze stamp)., DechantSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACOB & JOSEF KOHN, AUSTRIA SECESSION BENTWOODJACOB & JOSEF KOHN, AUSTRIA SECESSION BENTWOOD ARMCHAIRS, C. 1880, PAIR, H 31.75", W 23" Steam-folded white oak and walnut armchairs. One marked by maker's paper label 'Jacob & Joseph Kohn - Wien', eaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldscheider, disegno Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950),Terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Altezza cm 34 Marchi impressi, etichetta cartacea Goldscheider, Wien sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kohlschein, O/C "Wien" Dated 1913Josef Kohlschein Jr.(Ger/Aust 1841–1915) titled "Wien" (Vienna), signed and dated 1913 lower right. Frame size: 38 1/4" high, 40" wide. Small slit at center, original condition, frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928, H. 35 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA Goldscheider Wien HAND-DECORATED (black glaze sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950) for Goldscheider, Ceramic "Butterfly Girl" LampJosef Lorenzl (1892-1950) for Goldscheider, Ceramic "Butterfly Girl" Lampcirca 1922marked "Goldscheider / Wien / Made in Austria / 5230 325 8" and artist signed "Lorenzl"31 x 20 1/2 inchesNotes: FontaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Josef Straub Wood Carved Figural Wall ClockAntique Josef Straub Wood Carved Figural Wall Clock. Measures 30" x 14.5". Face of clock is marked J. Straub B. in Wien. Has been electrifiedSee Sold Price
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA flower stand, Marcel Kammerer or Gustav Siegel, By Jacob & Josef Kohn, Vienna, Circa 1908/1910€400
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER OHNE TITEL (NR. 23 AUS DER SERIE 'KRAEHEN€7,000
4 days LeftPiasaPoul Kjaerholm (1929-1980) Table Stained Oregon pine and metal Edited by Rud Rasmussen Model created€5,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPOUL KJAERHOLM (1929-1980) Suite de trois petites tables gigognes, mode?le PK 71, structure cubique€600
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original illustration from unidentified publication. [1930s]. SIGNED BY PAUL.US$1,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000