Sold2018Joseph Beuys Signed- Zeichnungen von 1946 - 1971 IIJoseph Beuys Signed- Zeichnungen von 1946 - 1971 II Joseph Beuys 1972, Galerie Schmela 1st edition artist's book 1st and only edition.153 illustrations on bound newsprint. Catalog by the Schmela GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Beuys, Three worksJoseph Beuys Three works from Zeichnungen zu Codices Madrid von Leonardo da Vinci 1975grano-lithograph 11.75 h × 9.378 w in (30 × 24 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von vier Dokumenten. Von Beuys signierte und gestempelte Postkarte, Briefpapier etc.Fluxus - Joseph Beuys Sammlung von vier Dokumenten. Von Beuys signierte und gestempelte Postkarte, Briefpapier etc. Postcard signed and stamped by Beuys, letter paper etc.. Contains: see above. - EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Behr, Klaus Zwei Portraits von Joseph Beuys. Wohl 1975.Behr, Klaus Zwei Portraits von Joseph Beuys. Wohl 1975. Vintage Silbergelantineabzug. 24 x 30,2 cm (69,8 x 50 cm). Verso signiert, Copyrightstempel. Blatt punktuell montiert unter Passepartout. - PassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hartmut RITZERFELD (1950 - 2024). Hühnchen.Hartmut (Hacky) Ritzerfeld war Meisterschüler von Joseph Beuys. Hühnchen-Motiv. 24 cm x 30 cm. Acryl auf Leinwand.Vorderseitig und rückseitig signiert. Gerahmt. Zustand siehe Fotos. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Drawings for Codices MadridJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Drawings for Codices Madrid by Leonardo da Vinci: Seventeen Plates Seventeen granolithographs on wove paper, 1975, unsigned and unnumbered as issued. All 9 x 6 in. (sheet), 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Ein-Stein-TimeJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Ein-Stein-Time Screenprint in black on wove paper, 1984, signed in pencil, from the unnumbered edition of 20 (there were also 50 numbered impressions). 14 x 19 1/2 in. (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Untitled, from Sand DrawingsJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Untitled, from Sand Drawings Offset duotone print on paper, 1978, signed and dated in pencil, from the edition of 250. 19 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (sheet), 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jörg Immendorff(1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf) "Ehepaar in Essig". Originaltitel Frühes, humorvolles, neoexpressionistisches Blatt Immendorfs von 1967 aus seiner Studienzeit bei Joseph BeuysSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beuys, Ausstellungsplakat signBeuys, Joseph 57 Zeichnungen und die Skulptur "Der Bergkšnig". Ausstellungsplakat. 1983. Offset auf Papier. 40 x 38 cm (84 x 59 cm) - Signiert von Beuys. - Papier etw. fleckig und stellenweise knicksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Graphit, Kreide, Aquarell teils auf chamoisfarbenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Graphit, tls. koloriert, auf chamoisfarbeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Raubkatzendarstellungen. SpäZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Raubkatzendarstellungen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Graphit, tls. weißgehöht, tls. auf braunem unSee Sold Price
2016JOSEPH BEUYS - HirschJoseph Beuys (German, 1921 - 1986). "Hirsch". Pen and ink drawing on paper. c1966. Signed lower left with the signature and the monogram. Light tan textured wove paper. Good to very good condition. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Bradford "Diver for Joseph Beuys"Katherine Bradford "Diver for Joseph Beuys" 2021 Hand-finished acrylic & archival pigment print on wove paper. Signed and numbered by the artist. Edition of 20, each unique. No.7/20.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): The InvincibleJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): The Invincible Screenprint on wove paper, 1979, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 14/30. 33 x 23 in. (sheet), 35 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. (frame). Literature: Schellmann 307.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH BEUYS - RadfahrerJoseph Beuys (German, 1921 - 1986). "Radfahrer". Oil pencil drawing. 1972. Signed lower right. Grey laid watermarked Ingres Fabriano paper. Very good condition; a few soft folds left side, well away fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys*, Drawing, hat with signature, 1979Joseph Beuys*, (1921-1986) Drawing. Hat, two dots and signature. 1979. Felt pen on paper. Approx. 22.5 x 21cm. Signed Joseph Beuys in the middle. Framed behind partially frosted glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Photo Lithograph, Abstract Horse, Joseph Beuys(German 1921-1986) Signed and edition l.l. RDA# 16216 Bin#57 Sight size: 22"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): TramstopJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Tramstop Screenprint in black on card, 1977, signed in pencil, inscribed 'a.p.' (of 10; the edition was 150). 39 x 24 1/2 in. (sheet), 42 1/2 x 28 in. (frame). Literature: ScSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Beuys; Rare Large Print, 1 of 50 in BrownJoseph Beuys (German, 1921–1986): Rare Large Print "Aus Eurasienstab, 1973" (From Eurasien Staff). Edition Staeck, Heidelberg 1 of the first 50 in Brown, the remaining 130 in black ink; this print sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph BeuysJoseph Beuys 1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf Tafel I - III. 1979. Je Siebdruck auf weißem Karton. Mit Bleistift signiert, entstanden für die Griffelkunst Hamburg. Min. Knickfalten, ansonsten sehr guSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Beuys Zirkulationszeit. 1982. Kaltnadelradierung auf Arches-Velin (m. WZ). 41,3 x 30 cm (65,5Fluxus Joseph BeuysZirkulationszeit. 1982. Kaltnadelradierung auf Arches-Velin (m. WZ). 41,3 x 30 cm (65,5 x 50 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Vereinzelt schwach lichtrandig. Verso in den oberen Ecken mSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph 3 Arbeiten. 1977-1981. Joseph Beuys. Graphische Arbeiten, Galerie Klause No 23, Essen€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph 1 signierte und nummerierte Granolithographie auf glattem Velin sowie 81€500
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJoseph BEUYS (1921 - 1986). Poster. ‘The revolution is us’. 1971.€80
3 days LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber"Marksgrafik". 1972. art intermedia - Edition. "Marksgrafik". 1972.€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZoa (Brigitte Müller-Fehn) Joseph Beuys und Andy Warhol. 1979. Silbergelatineabzug auf€1,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Demokratie ist nicht. Frühe 1990er Jahre. Farboffset auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarksgrafik 1972. 10 Arbeiten (8 Offsetlithographien und 2 Serigraphien) sowie Informationsblatt auf€200
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJoseph BEUYS (1921 - 1986). Exhibition catalogue signed by hand. Multiplied Art 1965 - 1980.€50
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph Europawahl. Die Grünen. 1979. Farbserigraphie und Offset auf Vélin. 83,5 x€240
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1963, autographed check by "Luigi Chinetti Motors Inc." to "S.E.F.A.C Ferrari", for 7667€750