Sold2022Bronze Sculpture of a Colonial Female - an antique gold patinated bronze figure of a woman inBronze Sculpture of a Colonial Female - an antique gold patinated bronze figure of a woman in colonial dress with bellows at her feet, no shoes, and a torch in her hand. Unsigned. 32" h x 9 1/2" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023WEST AFRICA BENIN BRONZE FIGURE OF ROYAL LEOPARDA rare antique West Africa, Republic of Benin, gold patinated bronze figure of a Royal leopard for ceremonial use. The figure is adorned with detailed engraved ornaments, and a raised swirl design. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WEST AFRICA BENIN BRONZE FIGURE OF ROYAL LEOPARDA rare West Africa, Republic of Benin, gold patinated bronze figure of a Royal leopard for ceremonial use. The figure is adorned with detailed engraved ornaments, and a raised swirl design. Circa: latSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF HOTEI MARKEDA vintage Chinese gold patinated bronze figure. The figure is made in the shape of laughing Buddha or Hotei. The ware is adorned with engraved detailed patterns. Mounted on a footed bronze stand. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Boulton Bronze Stalking Cougar SculptureBOULTON, Joseph, (American, 1896-1981): Patinated bronze figure of a crouching cougar on rocky base, signed on base, overall 8.75" h. x 9.75" x 5.5". Condition: Small spot of patina loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Marioton (1854-1933), ''L'InEugène Marioton (1854-1933), ''L'Inspiration'' as a large, female angel figure, gold-brown patinated bronze, signed ''Eug. Marioton'', on bronze stand with title plaque, r. shoulder inconspicuouslySee Sold Price
Sold2021Figurative French hanging lampFrance, early 20th century, in patinated bronze and gold, female figure. Electrified. Signs of wear. Dim.:90cm.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Pair Of French Candelabra.Fine Quality Palace Size Gold-Gilt 13 Branch Candelabra Held By Patinated Bronze Figures. Each Raised On A Circular Verde Marble Column With Bead Trim And Embossed Bronze Collars. 42H.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE MING DYNASTY BUDDHA BRONZE FIGUREAn antique Chinese Ming Dynasty gilt bronze figure of seated Siddhartha Gautama Buddha in meditation. The figure is adorned with engraved detailed patterns and gold patinated. The figure is finely casSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Aste Bronze Figure of Girl w/ Foundry mark H: 12" W: 19"Shipping in USA $ 120. Joseph d'Aste was an Italian Impressionist & Modern sculptor who was born in 1881See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of French Patinated Bronze Figures of Rousseau and VoltaireA Pair of French Patinated Bronze Figures of Rousseau and Voltaire After Jean Claude Francois Joseph Rosset (French 1750-1786), Circa 1820 Height of taller 19 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French bronze tambourine player, after DuretA French patinated bronze figure of a tambourine playerafter the model by Francisque-Joseph Duret (1804-1865)20th centuryBase inscribed Duret f.height 17in (43cm); width 7in (17.5cm); depth 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A French bronze figure: Diana, after Pierre RocheA French patinated bronze figure: Dianaafter Pierre Roche (French, 1855-1922)Raised on a green marble base.height of bronze 25 1/4in (64cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Joseph Bednarz,See Sold Price
Sold2020Katherine Ward Lane Weems (1899-1989) BronzeSmall bronze figure of a burro / donkey with patinated gold surface. Mold incised signature Weems. Mounted on dark green and white veined marble base. Bronze 5" L x 4 5/8" H. Marble base 4 1/2" W x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) AFTER D'ASTE & BORMEL PATINATED BRONZE BUSTS(lot of 2) Patinated bronze sculptures, including: (1) Portrait Bust of a Young Girl, signed in cast J. D'Aste (Joseph [Giuseppe] D'Aste, Italian, 1881-1945), approx 4.5"h, 4.5"w, 3.5"d, (1) Bust of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Belgian LUMEDART Bronze Chinese Figures - Belgium, mid-20th century. Two bronze figures with andTwo Belgian LUMEDART Bronze Chinese Figures - Belgium, mid-20th century. Two bronze figures with and silvered and gold plated patinated surface. Each represent an Asian figure, one with flowers and onSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIGURAL BRONZE MANTEL LAMP AFTER JOSEPH D'ASTEMantel lamp, with gilt bronze figure group of a boy playing with dog, a single light concealed by stone ball, signed in cast after Joseph (Giuseppe) d'Aste (Italy, 1881-1945), presented on marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph D'Aste Bronze Figural GroupJoseph D'Aste (French 1905-1935) Bronze Figural Group, Paris, early 20thc. Cast as a group of Dutch children clambering over a fallen tree trunk, bronze with gold patination, signed J.D'Aste,See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Kratina - Art Nouveau Bronze DancerItem/Description: Signed, original Art Nouveau bronze sculpture of American dancer Loie Fuller. Patinated and gilt bronze figure of a dancer with flowing gown. Signed: J. Kratina - Paris. Silver plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER JOSEPH D'ASTE (ITALIAN 1881-1945), BRONZE, SEEAFTER JOSEPH D'ASTE (ITALIAN 1881-1945), BRONZE, SEE SAW, SIGNED WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 9"; LENGTH 13" SEE: BRYAN CATLEY, ART DECO AND OTHER FIGURES, PP. 128See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST BRONZE SPANISH MALE & FEMALE DANCERSCAST BRONZE SPANISH MALE & FEMALE DANCERS: Patinated & Gold-Painted Cast Bronze Male & Female Dancers. Signed in one figure's tambourine. Largest approx. 28.75" h x 10" w x 8.75" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH VICTOR CHEMIN (1825 - 1901): BOARpatinated bronze signed to base, the figure on an integral base mounted to a green marble plinth 7 inches wide; 6 3/4 inches high; 8 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. 19th C. French Neoclassical Bronze CandelabraPair of 19th Century French Neoclassical Patinated and Lacquered Bronze Putti Candelabra figures representing air and water, candelabra arms of gold lacquered bronze. rouge marble with gold lacqueredSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Antique 23" Bronze Figural Candelabras PAIRCrafted of fine quality cast bronze with patinated and gold Dore finish. In Neoclassical Greco-Roman style with figures holding plume decorated triple candle holders. Mounted to white and black marbleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresArt Nouveau Style Gold Patinated Two Tone Bronze Bust Female Figure - 12lbsUS$400
58 mins LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Bronze Louis XV Candelabra Pair 19th Century France 18.75inUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清US$1,200
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of Nike Possibly Italy, late 19th centuryUS$200(1 bid)
BonhamsAFTER EMMANUEL VILLANIS: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A VIOLINISTLate 19th centuryUS$500(1 bid)
BonhamsAN AUSTRIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDING HORSEK.K. Kunst-Erzgiesserei, Vienna , 20th ce...US$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAfter the antique a late grand tour patinated bronze figure of Narcissus on an associated marble£70
BonhamsAFTER JEAN JACQUES PRADIER: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED WOMAN WITH A LUTE20th centuryUS$500
3 days LeftJasper52Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist DancerUS$9,500
4 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers“Cali??, after Enrico Ligari (1899-?) a patinated bronze figure of a lady dancing with a£90
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersEmile Louis Picault (1833-1915), a patinated bronze figure of a young woman, flower seller, on a£180
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersJean Verschneider (1872-1943) French, 'L'Effort', a patinated bronze figure of a quarry worker,£280
4 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers20th century school, a large patinated bronze figure of rkneeling man, indistinctly signed and£450