Sold2021BERNARD JOSEPH STEFFEN (1907 - 1980): "DAWN CONFAB"color screenprint; pencil-signed lower right; titled in pencil lower center; 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches sight; 14 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Leboit (1907 - 2002) Gouache Painting of HarborJoseph Leboit (1907 - 2002) Gouache Painting of Harbor..Size is 10” x 14”..With frame 18” x 21”See Sold Price
Sold2016Houdini, Harry. New Orleans Item Challenges Houdini/Houdini, Harry. New Orleans Item Challenges Houdini/ Manacled Dive Into The Mississippi River. Circa 1907. Pictorial letterpress challenge handbill on newsprint, daring Houdini to escape from manaclesSee Sold Price
Sold2022126 RARE Antique New Zealand Stamp Collection 1855 - 1920sRARE Antique New Zealand Stamp Collection 1855 - 1920 of over One Hundred and Twenty (120) Stamps including 1855, 1862, 1874, 1882 Queen Victoria Definitives 1898, 1900, 1907 Pictorial Series Boer WarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stunning Joseph Joachim Signed Cabinet PhotographJOACHIM, JOSEPH. (1831-1907). Austro-Hungarian violinist, composer, conductor, and teacher. SP. (“Joseph Joachim”). 1p. Cabinet. N.p., N.d. An elegant bust portrait of Joachim by NottinghaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Jaekel (1907-1985), German sJoseph Jaekel (1907-1985), German sculptor, ''Girl Mask'' 1951, stylised mask of a woman, brown patinated,marbled bronze with rear stand, monogrammed ''JJ'' on the side, 26 x 22 x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Domjan Woodblock PrintDomjan, Joseph (American, 1907-1992) Proud Bride, woodblock, 5 from an edition of 25, measuring 19 by 13 inches, in a wood frame measuring 32 by 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Leboit woodblockJoseph Leboit (1907-2002) "The Catch''- woodblock in 2 colors, signed, titled and stamped 'New York City WPA Art Project', foxing and staining in margins.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOACHIM JOSEPH: (1831-1907)JOACHIM JOSEPH: (1831-1907) Hungarian Violinist and Composer. A close collaborator of Johannes Brahms. A good A.L.S., `Joseph Joaquim´, four pages, 8vo, London, Monday first of March, n.y., on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Steffen, American, Modernism Lithograph "Tree" Signed & Numbered 57/100Bernard Steffen, American, Modernism Lithograph "Tree" Signed & Numbered 57/100. size: 18.75 x 24.75 matte, 24 x 30.25 outside frame. ASKart: Bernard Joseph Steffen (1907 - 1980) was active/lived in NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Presser (1907-1967) Painting Fish WharfWonderful small scale work by Joseph Presser (1907-1967) Titled on the reverse Fish Wharf and noted to be casein and pencil, completed in the 1950s. overall 16" by 13.5", image is 11.25" by 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Denver, Colorado Billhead and Letterhead Collection [148297]Lot of 60+. Many pictorial. Most 1890s-1910. Includes: Union Cigar Co. (1890); Silver State Cigar Co. (1898); Sheriff of Arapahoe County (1892); Festival of Mountain & Plain 1907 pictorial check; W. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph (Spirl) Domjan (Born 1907)Joseph (Spirl) Domjan (Born 1907 Joseph Domjan, lithograph , Signed , Joseph Domjan was born in Budapest in 1907. His life was as varied and dramatic as his work. At the age of thirteen he was alreadySee Sold Price
Sold2019West Anatolian Pictorial Rug, Dated "1907"West Anatolian Pictorial Rug, Dated "1907." 3'6'' x 5'1'' (107 x 155 cm). 7 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 yearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Koutachy (Born 1907) France, Fine Woodland Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingJoseph Koutachy (Born 1907) France, Fine Woodland Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting. size: 21x17.5 (inside frame), 25.25x12.75 (outside). ASKart: Joseph Koutachy (Born 1907) was active/lived in France,See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Christensen & Gillian Bliss ceramics, twoJoseph M. Christensen & Gillian Bliss (both active late 20th / early 21st century) tall lidded vessel and bowl USA, circa 2000 glazed ceramic vessel unmarked; bowl marked 'GB' vessel: 7"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Fiennes signed Pictorial Definitives England FDC. 23/4/01 Stratford-upon-Avon postmark.Joseph Fiennes signed Pictorial Definitives England FDC. 23/4/01 Stratford-upon-Avon postmark. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life, History and Handcuff Secrets.Houdini, Harry (Ehrich Weiss). Life, History and Handcuff Secrets. Leicester: Wilsons’ Printers, ca. 1907. Original pictorial pale yellow wrappers (a variant, bearing printer’s data lower left ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (1816-1907) oil on boardCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (1816-1907) oil on board winter landscape Skating on Dutch Canal signed lower left: C. Leickert 9 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Leboit etching and aquatintJoseph Leboit (American 1907-2002)- ''Plastic Values''- etching and aquatint, ca. 1936-42, signed and titled in pencil, stamped 'Federal Art Project / NYC WPA', minor soiling in margins. 13 7/8 x 10 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Masonite by Joseph BuzzelliPainting Oil on Masonite by Joseph Buzzelli, American (1907-1983). "Times Square". Signed Upper Right.Condition: Generally good.Dimensions: Sight- 48" x 32", Frame- 56" x 40".Provenance: From a Long ISee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO STERLING ST. PAUL'S PAPERWEIGHTInscribed: Joseph Timothy Walker 1907-1932 verso. 4 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches. signed. Note: Walker was the first African-American Episcopal bishop of Washington, D.C. Approximately 15.20 oz t.See Sold Price
Sold2017Thurston, Howard. Early Chinese Tour Handbill.Thurston, Howard. Early Chinese Tour Handbill. China, 1907. Scarce pictorial program handbill (12 x 9 ½") bearing the widely-used image of Thurston with imps on his shoulders. Inscribed and signed bySee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySterling Silver Child's Mug Joseph Gloster Birmingham 1907 hand engravedUS$100
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryA Pictorial History Of Joseph Stalin By Nigel BlundellUS$20
BonhamsCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907) Oud tol in Warmond 16 1/2 x 22 1/4in (42 x 56.5cm)US$4,000(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Joseph Goss Cowell American 1886 - 1968, The Boxer Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$5,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to David L. Neuhauser (American) Art Nouveau Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Ca. 1907, HUS$1,100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Tivoli Beer Paper Bottle Labels. (2 are Pre-Prohibition).US$130(2 bids)
4 days LeftForum Auctions[Dodgson (Charles Lutwidge)], "Lewis Carroll". Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, first issue, all£1,500
8 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Pictorial Caucasian Shirvan Rug Carpet 5 ft 6 in x 4 ft 11 in (1.67 m x 1.49 m)US$2,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Tabriz Haji Jalili Pictorial Rug 6 ft 7 in x 4 ft 6 in (2.01 m x 1.37 m)US$3,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Pictorial Persian Mashahir Rug 6 ft 8 in x 4 ft 4 in (2.03 m x 1.32 m)US$1,000(1 bid)