Sold2023J. L. LAMBERTON: Portrait "Jeune Fille" - O/BImpressionist oil on board painting by Joseph Louis Lamberton (French, 1867-1943), unvarnished, of a young girl, possibly named to lower left, in a traditional French frame and mat. [Image: 13" H x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023European Artwork: "Young Man" - M/M WorkJoseph Louis Lamberton (French, 1867-1943). Mixed media work on card of a young man, probably European, signed illegibly lower right, in a gilt frame with French mat, glazed, with R. Briard, MarseilleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Arthur Ernest Streeton (1867 - 1943)Attr. Arthur Ernest Streeton (Australia/England, 1867 - 1943) Landscape painting. Bearing signature lower right. Oil on Canvasboard. Provenance: Private Boca Raton, Florida collection. Sight Size: 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Walch (Imst 1867 – 1943)Soldat im Ersten Weltkrieg unterm Sternenhimmel, 1914;Aquarell, 48,5 x 29,5 cm Signiert u. datiert (25.11.1914)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard DeHoog (Duch 1867 - 1943) Interior Scene MotherBernard DeHoog (Duch 1867 - 1943) Interior Scene Mother & Children, oil on canvas, 20-1/2 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017STREETON, Arthur E. Watercolor. Landscape, 1893.Signed and dated lower left. Arthur Ernest Streeton (Australian, 1867 - 1943). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 7.25" high x 7.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful AfternoonBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful Afternoon oil on canvas signed Bernard de Hoog (lower left) 31 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Continental Galleries of Fine Art, Montreal Dominion Gallery, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pages, "Puente de San Martin", Signed OilJules Eugene Pages (French/American, 1867-1943), "Puente de San Martin", oil on canvas, signed lower right, monogrammed J.P beside circular mark, verso of canvas with circular exhibition stamp in PariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Johan De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oilARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 29 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on CanvasBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a woman sitting at a desk writing a letter; in a gold tone frame Condition: Very Good, craquelure overall; dirt aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Richter (German, 1867-1943), Standing Horse WithOtto Richter (German, 1867-1943), Standing Horse With Docked Tailcast bronze, signed and dated 1916 on its integral base, applied patina, the whole placed on a polished green marble ellipse. 14-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil paintingARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Mother and Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard de Hoog(Dutch, 1867-1943) Interior with a Mother Nursing, signed lower right "B. de Hoog", oil on canvas, 31-3/4 x 39-5/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tacking edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard de Hoog, Oil on Board.Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943), Oil on board, Mother and Child. Signed lower left, de Hoog. Framed and matted under glass. (Approx. 9" x 8 1/4", overall: 18 1/2" x 18").See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Johan de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943)Bernard Johan de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) "Interior with Mother and Her Children" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 22" x 25-1/2", framed 30-1/2" x 33-3/4" Provenance: Estate of Nancy R. MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) TITLE: Mother and Child Feeding Chickens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Ongania Watercolor Painting of VeniceUmberto Ongania (Italian, 1867-1943) Watercolor Painting of Venice. Signed in lower right corner. Painting measures 8.5 inches x 13 inches. Frame measures 12.75 inches x 17.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Bernard Johan de Hoog,(Dutch, 1867-1943)Attributed to Bernard Johan de Hoog, (Dutch, 1867-1943) Mother and Children mixed media on board 22 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de HoogBERNARD JOHAN DE HOOG (Belgian 1867-1943) Interior Scene, oil on panel 12 x 10 inches; frame: 19.625 x 17.375 inches signed lower right: 'Bernard de Hoog', illegibly annotated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIRD, Elisha Brown (1867-1943). The Owl / For Sale Here. Bo...BIRD, Elisha Brown (1867-1943). The Owl / For Sale Here. Boston: Boston Eng. Co., ca. 1919-23. An owl perches upon a tree branch reading an issue of The Owl. 18 x 11”. Linen backed. Creases, resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Hetherington (UK,1867-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter Francis Scott Hetherington (British, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Barn Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damage to framSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD DE HOOG OIL ON CANVAS.Dutch, Bernard De Hoog (1867 - 1943), circa 1900. "Near the Cradle" depicting a mother with her two children. Signed to lower right. Water damage to canvas and frame, paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIRD, Elisha Brown (1867-1943). The Nickell. 1896. Boston: ...BIRD, Elisha Brown (1867-1943). The Nickell. 1896. Boston: The Nickell Company. Poster for the November issue of The Nickell magazine depicting a well-dressed man flanked by two women. Printed in oranSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of 5 Signed Photographs or PhotographicA Group of 5 Signed Photographs or Photographic Postcards of Opera Singers from the 1920s comprising images of: Ivan Erschov (1867-1943) (additionally inscribed), Maria Jeritza (1887-1982 ) (matted anSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCB&Q RR 36 St Joseph and Hannibal Division Employee TimetablesUS$10
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE Religious Woodcut Joseph Leading Mary & Jesus SIGNED FRAMEDUS$1,175
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed PaintingUS$160(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931US$45,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GallerySamuel Joseph Clark (UK,1834-1912) oil painting antiqueUS$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel ClockUS$500(2 bids)