Sold2022JOSEPH NIKLAUS BUETLER PARTIE AM THUNERSEE MIT BLICK AUF DIE JUNGFRAUJOSEPH NIKLAUS BUETLER 1822 Kuessnacht - 1885 Duesseldorf A scene at the Lake Thun with a view of the Jungfrau Oil on canvas. 23 x 33 cm (F. 41 x 50 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Buetler'. Part. CraqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH NIKLAUS BUETLER UFERPARTIE AM LAUERZERSEE MIT BLICK AUF DIE MYTHENJOSEPH NIKLAUS BUETLER 1822 Kuessnacht - 1885 Duesseldorf Shore at the Lauerzersee with a view of the Mythen Oil on canvas. 23 x 33 cm (F. 41 x 50 cm). Signed 'Jos. Buetler' at lower left. Part. CraquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porzellangemälde "Maria Magdalena" nach Pietro RotariHochrechteckige Bildplatte mit Brustbild der büßenden Maria Magdalena in blauem Gewand mit aufgerichtetem Kopf und nach oben gewandtem Blick, ihre rechte Hand auf die Brust legend. Ihr langeSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth von Eicken(1862 Mülheim - 1940 Potsdam) Am Waldsee Impressionistische Landschaft mit Blick auf einen brandenburgischen oder Berliner See. Elisabeth von Eicken erhielt ihre künstlerische AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) BlickDürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) Blick auf die Oberengadiner Seenplatte, 1932. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 49x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac PerlmutterIsaac Perlmutter (1866 Pest - 1932 Budapest) Sommerlandschaft mit Blick auf eine Stadt Impressionistisches Werk des jüdischen Malers, der in Ungarn und an der Académie Julian in Paris studieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Großformatiges Ölgemälde. Landschaftsdarstellung mitCirca 171 cm x 252 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Surrealistische Darstellungen: Dörfliche Landschaft mit Blick auf einen Fluss und ein Landhaus, im Vordergrund ein junger Hirte. RechtSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sitzender Arhat China. Speckstein. Sitzender Arhat,Sitzender Arhat China. Speckstein. Sitzender Arhat, die Patra in seiner rechten Hand auf dem Schoss haltend. Er trägt ein langes Gewand mit Falten. Auf abnehmbarem, ovalen Sitzkissen, die SchauseiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Teleross 4 inch f/5.5Sehr frühes und seltenes, versenkbares Teleobjektiv von Ross, mit gekuppeltem M39 Schraubgewindeanschluss. Die Entfernungsskala in "Feet". Die Optik mit Putzspuren auf der Frontlinse. Dabei: UmbaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA North Italian bronze corpus Christi, circle of the workshop of Giambologna, circa 1600€400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlfredo Caldini, View of the Venetian Lagoon, Italian, 20th century€1,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese underglaze-blue and iron-red dragon dish with Qianlong six-character seal mark, probably€1,200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Kretzschmar von Kienbusch Collection of Armor and Arms, Princeton University Library, 1963€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamelled kovsh and tea spoon, modern€440
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver-gilt and enamelled miniature cup (vodka beaker), St. Petersburg, Fabergé,€1,400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),€2,400
244 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPrince and Princess Alfons of Bavaria - a collection of approx. 670 visiting cards as of circa 1870See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA 14ct gold and guilloché enamel cigar box set with diamonds in the manner of Fabergé, 2nd half of€2,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese coral-red glazed bowl with gilded "XI" symbol and "Yan Xi Tong he" mark, probably late€600
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kurskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€1,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480