Sold2021Josephine E. Bradstreet Strawberries Still Life OilTitle: Josephine E. Bradstreet Strawberries Still Life Oil Painting Description:Berries in a field basket landscape oil on canvas. Maine artist Josephine E. Bradstreet (1859-1920) aka Josephine ElizabSee Sold Price
Sold2021" Lakeside Landscape " Oil on Canvas , Mid Century" Lakeside Landscape " Oil on Canvas , Mid Century (unsigned) . Measures about 13.5"x15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024KURT SOLMSSEN (American, b. 1958)Lakeside landscape Oil on canvas h. 50 w. 70 in. Signed lower right Provenance: From the collection of a prominent NY doctor [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleroom during ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Michael Agostini (1914-1997, French)Women in a lakeside landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Max M. Agostini 15" H x 21.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles P. Appel, Am 1857-1928, Sunset, 1920,Charles P. Appel (American 1857-1928), Sunset Landscape, 1920, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. 30" x 25"; frame: 38" x 33 1/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Wood (1889-1979, Bishop, CA)Trees in a lakeside landscape Oil on canvas laid to canvas backed by card Signed lower left: Robt. Wood, titled illegibly in pencil "... Sunset" on the stretcher 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elma Taylor (20th Century Hawaii)"Rainy Afternoon at Keaukaha, Hilo", 1974, palm trees in a lakeside landscape Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: elma taylor, signed again, titled and inscribed verso 20" H x 20" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Jansson, (American/Swedish, 1863-1931), WinterAlfred Jansson, (American/Swedish, 1863-1931), Winter Landscape, 1920, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 11.25" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Impressionist Ptg Lakeside LandscapeContemporary Impressionist painting lakeside landscape, oil on canvas, signed "Ray Thomas", 24" x 36", framed 31-1/2" x 43-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sydney Laurence ''Mount McKinley Landscape'' 1920'sSydney Laurence (1865-1940 American) ''Mount McKinley Landscape'' 1920's Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. Exceptional Alaskan landscape composition. Signed l.r. Original gilt carved framing 24''x28''. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred de Breanski Welsh Landscape Paintingde BREANSKI, Alfred, (English, 1852-1928): "Llyn Mymbyr, Capel Curig, N.W.", mountainous lakeside landscape with cows, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, titled verso on stretcher, 14" x 24.5", framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles S. Todd, LandscapeCharles S. Todd Landscape c. 1920oil on canvas 18.125 h x 22.125 w in (46 x 56 cm) Charles Todd was one of the most prolific decorators at Rookwood Pottery, known for his signature carved matSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE WILLI BAUER LAKESIDE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGBAUER, Willi, (German, 1923-): Lakeside Landscape with Pines, Oil/Canvas, 38'' x 31'', signed lower right, framed, 45.5'' x 38.25''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cesare Ricciardi, PA, o/c, 28" x 36"Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973), lakeside landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 28" x 36" stretcher, 34" x 42" overall, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Axel Johansen 1920 Oil / Canvas Landscape PaintingAxel Johansen (1872 - 1938) Danish, oil on canvas painting. Depicts a interesting modernist looking building possibly Italian or Moroccan farm house. Signed lower left and dated 1920. Sight measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2024American 1920's Landscape; Oil on Canvas BoardAmerican 1920's Landscape, Road near Water; Oil on Canvas Board; Framed. Height of art 12 inches (30.5 cm.) X width of art 15 3/4 inches (40 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rosen (1878 - 1950)Winter Landscape c. 1920 Medium: oil on canvas Size: 20x26 Signed: signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original oil on canvas Old European Painting "Snowy Landscape" illegible signatureOriginal oil on canvas Old European Painting "Snowy Landscape" illegible signature 1920 Title: "Snowy Landscape" Year: circa: 1920 Technique: oil / canvas Condition: Good. Dimensions unframed: 60 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Dall (Danish, 1862-1920)Hans Dall (Danish, 1862-1920)Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right28 x 29 inches (frame)19 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joel Owen (UK,1892-1931) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Joel Owen (British, 1892 - 1931) NAME: Coastal Sunset Landscape YEAR: 1920 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor stable craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Orlyk 2003 oil "Lakeside Landscape"Orlyk, Harry (American, born 1947), Lakeside Landscape Spring, 2003, oil on canvas, 13.5 x 13.5 inches, signed and dated 6 23 03 Orlyk H V lower right, Provenance: The Garden Café and Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles P. Appel (1857-1928) New Jersey New YorkLANDSCAPE AT SUNSET, 1920, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 12 x 16”, frame 17 ½ x 21 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017UNSIGNED. Oil on Canvas. Lakeside Landscape.From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 30" high x 40" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018POND, Dana. Oil on Canvas. Lakeside Landscape.Signed lower right. From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 30" high x 36.25" wideSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLandscape Oil on Canvas Board Attributed to Josephine Joy (American, 1869-1948)US$500
3 days LeftJasper52Egil Carlsson (b. 1920), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Modernist park landscape. Dated 1977.US$460
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSusumu Yamaguchi (1897-1983) Rare & Important 1920s Azusa River Landscape Nagano Japan Oil PaintingUS$50(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Willi Bauer Village Landscape Oil on CanvasUS$10
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsThe bathers (Rajasthan) BY Daniel Fermor-Smith Created in 2006 with Oil on canvas Original£500