Sold2023Josh Palmer 2021 Contenders Rookie Ticket Green Foil Variation Patch Los Angeles Chargers #RSV-JPAJosh Palmer 2021 Contenders Rookie Ticket Green Foil Variation Patch Los Angeles Chargers #RSV-JPASee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Mills 2021 Contenders Rookie Ticket Variation Green Foil Patch Houston Texans #RSV-DMIDavis Mills 2021 Contenders Rookie Ticket Variation Green Foil Patch Houston Texans #RSV-DMISee Sold Price
Sold2022Darrell Henderson 2019 Contenders Green Foil Rookie Ticket Patch Los Angeles Rams #RTSV-25Darrell Henderson 2019 Contenders Green Foil Rookie Ticket Patch Los Angeles Rams #RTSV-25See Sold Price
Sold2022Josh Palmer 2021 Donruss Rookie Phenoms Patch Rpj-Jpa Rc ChargersJosh Palmer 2021 Donruss Rookie Phenoms Patch Rpj-Jpa Rc ChargersSee Sold Price
Sold2022KJ Hamler 2020 Contendersw Rookie Ticket Green Foil Patch Denver Broncos #RSV-KJHKJ Hamler 2020 Contendersw Rookie Ticket Green Foil Patch Denver Broncos #RSV-KJHSee Sold Price
Sold2024225+ 2024 Topps Baseball Cards Full of Rookies, Inserts, Serial Numbered, and MoreFull of Stars and Rookies, Ready to Grade, 2 - Elly De La Crus Rookies, Mantle, Robinson, Koufax Silver Foil, Photo Variations, Multiple Serial Numbered 50 - 999, and Much MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilary Pecis, Mushroom PatchHilary Pecis Mushroom Patch 2018oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Hilary Pecis Mushroom Patch 2018'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Jasper's Dilemma (four works)Frank Stella Jasper's Dilemma (four works) 1973lithographs on J. Green Mould-made 16 h × 22 w in (41 × 56 cm) Includes Jasper's Dilemma, Hyena Stomp, Fortin de lasSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney, Celia with Green HatDavid Hockney Celia with Green Hat 1984lithograph in colors 29.875 h x 22 w in (76 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '37/98 David Hockney 84' with publisher's blindstamp. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Channa Horwitz, Variation and Inversion ...Channa Horwitz Variation and Inversion on a Rhythm Matrix Four Times Variation II 1990casein on mylar graph paper 28 h × 28 w in (71 × 71 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right corner 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Jonas Wood, two worksJonas Wood Dilophosaurus Wetherilli; Archaeopteryx Lithographica (two works) 2015lithograph in colors on Barcham Green Boxley De Wint eggshell paper sheet: 31.375 h × 23 w in (80 × 58 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Channa Horwitz, V. & I.O.A.R.S.P. #4 ...Channa Horwitz V. & I.O.A.R.S.P. #4 (Variation and Inversion on a Rhythm Signature Piece #4) 1981casein on mylar graph paper 19 h × 20 w in (48 × 51 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, Flowah$ (Unique)Mr. Brainwash Flowah$ (Unique) 2021mixed media on paper 48 h × 48 w in (122 × 122 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'Mr Brainwash 1/1'. Signed to left edge 'Mr Brainwash'. Dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, Lincoln Center TicketAndy Warhol Lincoln Center Ticket 1968screenprint in colors sight: 44.5 h x 23.75 w in (113 x 60 cm) Signed and dated to lower right ‘Andy Warhol 68’. This work is signed in pen presumably asiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMALIA SCHULTHESS (1918 - 2021): TOTEM1987; bronze; signed, dated and numbered 2/3 to top of base; Provenance: From the Artist's Studio, Los Angeles, CA; base: 13 inches diameter; overall height: 91 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CHARGER ON STANDMeasurements: Width: 43.3 cm, Height: 3 cm PROVENANCE: A private collectors based in Los Angeles, California, Mitchel family. Original receipt Dated: April 17th 1911, from Pacific Curio CO, Oakland, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT LECLERC (1906 - 1975): RECLINING GREYHOUNDbronze with green patina; signed in casting; on an integral base mounted to a plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles, John Nelson Antiques, Los Angeles, 1993; bronze: 35 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024200+ 2021 - 23 Panini Football Cards with Rookies, Inserts, Autos, and Stars2023 Panini Contenders Trenton Simpson Auto #300 Rookie, CJ Stroud, Patrick Mahomes II, anthony Richardson Rookies, and Much MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche, Modified 356 Speedster by Robert MorrisPorsche Modified 356 Speedster sculpted by Robert Morris Germany, 1955 This speedster turned work of art features numerous hand-sculpted modifications. Robert Morris created a streamlined silhouette bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Double Gray ScrambleFrank Stella Double Gray Scramble 1973screenprint in colors on Arches 88 mould-made image: 23.375 h × 47 w in (59 × 119 cm) sheet: 29 h × 50.75 w in (74 × 129 cm) SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Untitled #8Sam Gilliam Untitled #8 acrylic and handmade paper collage with embossing on canvas 48 h × 96 w in (122 × 244 cm) Provenance: Private Collection ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, FlowersAndy Warhol Flowers 1970screenprint in colors 36 h × 36 w in (91 × 91 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'Andy Warhol 79/250'. This work is number 79 from the edition of 250 printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Wain Valentine, Blue CircleDe Wain Valentine Blue Circle 1970cast polyester resin 1 h × 17.25 dia in (3 × 44 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in 2010 by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins, Untitled (Ocean)Vija Celmins Untitled (Ocean) 1972lithograph on Roll Rives image: 6 h × 41.5 w in (15 × 105 cm) sheet: 28 h × 45 w in (71 × 114 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCharles Green Shaw, Untitled (Blue and White Abstraction)US$1,000
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArthur Espenet Carpenter, Rare Noguchi Form coffee tableUS$2,000
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Special-order 670 lounge chair and 671 ottomanUS$10,000
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONStar Wars Pokemon Magic the Gathering trading card collectionUS$10
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Magic The Gathering trading card collection lot 510US$10(1 bid)