Sold2024Joshua Neustein - InteriorJoshua Neustein (Born 1940), Israeli, American - Interior. Mixed media painting on panel, approximately 54X54cm (framed: 62X62cm), signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Susan Rowland b.1940 American Bronze Horse SculptureSigned limited edition horse sculpture by Susan Scott Rowland (1940- New York / Massachusetts) Depicts a painted horse in the contemporary style. Cold painted finish on cast bronze with horsehair tailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joshua Neustein (b. 1940) CompositionJoshua Neustein (b. 1940) Composition Signed in pencil lower center Cut paper collage and spray paint on paper, in artist’s frame Overall, including artist’s frame: 21 x 17 ¼ inches Provenance: BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joshua Neustein (Born 1940)Joshua Neustein (Born 1940) "Corner Light" Dated, signed, and titled "88 Neustein Corner Light" on lower edge Carbon paper Conceived in 1988 7 1/2" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joshua Neustein, MapJoshua Neustein Map 1986mixed media on panel 24.25 h x 25.125 w in (62 x 64 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joshua Neustein (b. 1940) New YorkTERRITORY, mixed media with photo-etching and applied sand, signed in pencil and inscribed 4/66 upper left, 23 ¾ x 20 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018LEE JOSHUA (AMERICAN, 1937-2001) NATIVE AMERICANLEE JOSHUA (AMERICAN, 1937-2001) NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTING, watercolor on paper, titled "THE SENTRY", signed bottom right, and dated 1986. Under glass in modern frame. 1986. 11 5/8" x 8 7/8" sight, 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Joshua Neustein,Two worksJoshua Neustein Beginnings of Chaos; Flowers over Rhetoric (two works from the Carbon series) carbon paper and tissue paper collage 7.125 h x 8.375 w in (18 x 21 cm) 6.875 h x 8.375 w in (17 x 21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Kinder Hollis (20th C) Native American SculptureThis pretty lady was created by artist John Kinder Hollis (b1940, American). This lady appears to be alabaster, his known medium, and is representative of an American Native American woman with a bundSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century American Folk Art Painting signed GranpaGrandpa Joshua (American/20th C.) Houses in Rural Countryside Oil on canvas panel, Framed, 24 5/8" x 20 5/8" Provenance Clayton Willis Estate Good example of American Primitive/Vernacular painting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Joshua Goldstein. Evening Iris. 1976.Goldstein, Daniel Joshua (American b.1950). Evening Iris. 1976. Woodblock print on japanese paper. Signed, dated, editioned, and titled in pencil. Edition 32 of 75. Framed. 36" x 36". Condition: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson (American, b.1940) 'Marooned in a Blue Room' Watercolor and GouacheGladys Nilsson (American, b.1940) 'Marooned in a Blue Room' Watercolor and Gouache 2004, unsigned, surrealist depiction of multiple figures and flowers, matted behind acrylic in a natural wood grain fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Harnett (American b.1940)Susan Harnett (American b.1940) "Nov.9 '98 Last Leaves Keene & Dutch Neck" Pastel on painted paper 47 3/8" x 61 3/4" Provenance: Purchased from Danese, New York, January 16, 2001 ($15,000)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Snyder (American, b.1940) 'Requiem, Let Them Rest' Mixed Media PrintJoan Snyder (American, b.1940) 'Requiem, Let Them Rest' Mixed Media Print 1998, pencil signed and dated lower right margin, edition of 120 lower left margin, blindstamp lower left, published by JungleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agnese Udinotti (Greek / American, b.1940) 'AllegoryAgnese Udinotti (Greek / American, b.1940) 'Allegory 35' Oil on Canvas 2001, signed lower right and en verso, depicting abstracted figures in shades of yellow and red against a gray background, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mel Bochner (American B.1940)Mel Bochner (American B.1940) "Fourth Quartet", 1988 Aquatint etching, edition V/X AP 20" x 15" each Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition, some undulation to paper TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Harnett (American b.1940)Susan Harnett (American b.1940) "September 29, 1998, #5" Charcoal on paper Signed upper left SH 18" x 24" Provenance: Purchased from Danese Gallery ($2,750)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pat Steir (American, b.1940) 'Drawing Lesson Part II' Drypoint Etching CollectionPat Steir (American, b.1940) 'Drawing Lesson Part II' Drypoint Etching Collection (3) 1978, all pencil signed lower right, all #12/25, depicting geometric shapes, in neutral wood frames Property from:See Sold Price
Sold2023Terry Turrell (American b.1940) Sculpture'Honeysuckle'Mixed Media10in. (25cm) l.Terry Turrell is a self taught artist and sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Harnett (American b.1940)Susan Harnett (American b.1940) "September 27, 1998, #2" Charcoal on paper Signed upper right SH 18" x 24" Provenance: Purchased from Danese Gallery ($2,750)See Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Harnett (American b.1940)Susan Harnett (American b.1940) "January 18, 1999, #1" Charcoal on paper Signed lower right SH 18" x 24" Provenance: Purchased from Danese Gallery ($2,750)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson (American, b.1940) 'Camp Shopalong' AquatintGladys Nilsson (American, b.1940) 'Camp Shopalong' Aquatint 1997, pencil signed, titled, dated and #5/80 lower margin, depicting figures riding on elephants, unframed Property from: a Durham, North CaSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'The Gift' Bronze SculptureUS$500
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1962 The Champs Play Joshua Logan's All American Vinyl Album - LP 614US$1
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Incan Jaguar Poisons or Medicine Applicator and Bowl - WoodUS$110(7 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsCigar Box Full of Arrowheads and Stone Tools Found in NE Missouri.US$80(5 bids)