Sold2021Joshua Petker (b. 1979) CalifornianSHIP ON WAVE OF COLORS, color giclee print, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil, registration marks in all four corners, sheet 25 ½ x 24”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joshua Petker (b. 1979) Californian (four)TWO WOMEN, four of the same color giclee prints, each signed in pencil, two from the numbered edition 25, two artist’s proofs, image 15 ½ x 10”, full margins, sheets 17 ½ x 12See Sold Price
Sold20178 Sacagawea and Susan B. Anthony Dollar CoinsSacagawea and Susan B. Anthony Dollar Coins, includes three 1979 and five 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Stik (b. 1979) Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Blue & Teal)δ Stik (b. 1979)Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Blue & Teal)The set of five offset lithographs printed in colours, 2020, each signed in black felt-tip pen, all on wove paper, with full marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE COLIN RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1979) FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTUNIQUE COLIN RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1979) FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, bouquet featuring five yellow blossoms, five matching yellow buds, and 15 green buds/pods, all restingSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE COLIN RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1979) MIXED BOUQUET LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT,UNIQUE COLIN RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1979) MIXED BOUQUET LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, central brown branches supporting a cluster of red berries and five orange, blue, and white flowers, having many variegaSee Sold Price
Sold2021STIK - HOLDING HANDS - FULL SET OF 5Stik (b.1979) Title: Holding Hands (Red, Yellow, Orange, Blue & Teal) The set of five lithographs printed in colors, 2020, each on wove paper with the folds as published, each with full margins, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Coin Proof SetsTen US Coin Proof Sets. To include five 1979 six coin sets including Susan B. Anthony $1, Kennedy half dollar, Washington quarter, Jefferson nickel, Roosevelt dime and Lincoln penny and five 1982 fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE MISSONI KNIT TOPS, ITALY, 1974-1979All w/ label "Missoni": 1 long sleeved black, white & orange open knit horizontally striped top, c. 1979, B 35", W 32", L 30", (minor fraying at hem); 1 short sleeve green & white wool knit top, c. 19See Sold Price
Sold2024American Coins & SilverDescription: A group of coins incuding a collection of twelve Eisenhower dollars, a 1924 peace dollar, five 1976 JFK half dollars, a 1979 Susan B. Anthony dollar coin, a 1948 Benjamin Franklin half doSee Sold Price
Sold2022TPB Novel Comics GroupingTwenty-five piece 1979-2016 TPB novel comic books grouping, Alan Moore's Another Suburban Romance #1 (B&W edition), Anita Blake Vampire Hunter: Guilty Pleasures #1 (Complete Edition), Astronauts in TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bauer (American, b. 1951) Dining Table and Five Chairs, USA, 1979John Bauer (American, b. 1951) Dining Table and Five Chairs, USA, 1979 Carved, laminated, and stained walnut, white oak, koa, quilted maple, holly, ebony, mahoe, bloodwoodRound dining table and four cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Impressionist Florida Artist Max Millman Oil Painting SignedAntique American School Hudson River School Oil Painting, O/B, Signed, SLL, dated 1979, entitled "Lake Side", 6 x 8" board, 11 x 13" Overall Born in Russia, Millman began drawing at age 4. Five yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goebel Christmas FiguresGoebel Christmas Figures, includes: three Town Criers 13907 - 09, five Nutcrackers, and twelve 1979 Annual Crystal 1st Ed ornaments. CONDITION: Vintage, new and like new.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz, American (B. 1927) "Ada Four Times #4"Alex Katz, American (B. 1927) "Ada Four Times #4". 1979-1980. From an edition of only 120+ Proofs, this print is designed PP 6/6 and signed by Alex Katz. Offset Lithograph in colors on wove paper. MeaSee Sold Price
2023DONALD SULTAN(B.1951) LIMITED ED 1994 SCREENPRINTDONALD SULTAN (AMERICAN, B.1951) 1994 LIMITED ED PRINT "Five Lemons, a Pear, and an Egg" DONALD SULTAN IS ONE OF AMERICA'S FOREMOST POST-MODERNIST PAINTERS- HIS STILL LIFE OF LEMONS VEGATABLES, AND FLSee Sold Price
Sold20189 Buyer's Choice Christmas CarolersNine Buyer's Choice Christmas Carolers from 1979 to 1999, four 10' and five 13", six are in limited edition of 100 pieces. CONDITION: Very good, 10" caroler has crack on base.See Sold Price
Sold2023F.J.Henry Gardiner (UK, b.1942) SignedF.J.Henry Gardiner (UK, b.1942) Signed lower left. "The Californian Clipper Golden West" Approx: 23 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. total. EF/B15/SH:6ASee Sold Price
Sold201610 Disney Collectors PlatesFour in boxes or styrofoam, Christmas 1986, Season of Song, Santa's Workshop 1993 and Christmas 1996, plus five Walt Disney Artists-Christmas 1979 (1st issue), 1980 and 1987, and three WD characters 1See Sold Price
Sold20235 Peggy Palmer WatercolorsFive Peggy Palmer Watercolors, American 1905 - 1979, depicts children in varying scenarios with black background; all signed, matted in red wood frames from 11 1/4" x 10" to 18 1/2" x 15 1/2". CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b 1935) French, LithoMusician children in a hot air balloon, color lithograph numbered 192/225, pencil signed. More than 150 exhibitions of works by the artist have been held on five continents of the globe. In 1979 she wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various AuthorsLOT OF FIVE BOOKS: A. "Woodstock Poetry Review - Volume 2 - Pearl Bond & Jim Reed"; 1977; Softbound; 8.25" x 5.5"; Published by Aesopus Press / B. Pearl Bond; "The Unicorn Love Poems"; 1979; SoftboundSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsZSAKO, Balint (Hungarian, b. 1979). Six Works from the De H...US$250
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsZSAKO, Balint (Hungarian, b. 1979). 24 Works from the Albin...US$400
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsZSAKO, Balint (Hungarian, b. 1979). Monolith. 2010. Cut pap...US$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsZSAKO, Balint (Hungarian, b. 1979). Four Untitled Collages....US$100
2 hrs LeftBonhamsDAN COLEN & HARMONY KORINE (B. 1979; 1973) Group of two works on paper, 2013US$1,600
7 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersAnatoliy Demenko (Ukrainian, b.1979), after Terence Cuneo£480
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsAGUILAR, Demetrio Garcia (Mexican, b. 1968). Death Laughing...US$100(1 bid)