Sold2024JUAN GARCIA RIPOLLES (SPANISH, b. 1932).'Circus', 1971. Lithograph. Signed and dated lower right. Edition 168 of 180 lower left. From a Westchester County, NY collection. Dimensions: Sight: 28" h x 19.5" w. Frame: 33.5" h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Juan Garcia RipollesJuan Garcia Ripolles (Spanish, b. 1937), "Chica con abanico," circa 1989, glass sculpture for Berengo Studio, signed lower edge, studio stamp underside, edition 4/50, overall: 12"h x 10.5"w x 4"d. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Garcia Ripolles (Born 1932)Juan Garcia Ripolles, Spanish (Born 1932) Double Sided Art Glass Sculpture of a Female Figure. Signed and Numbered 8/50. Measures 20-1/4" x 13". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $500.00 - $1000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Garcia Ripolles (Born 1932)Juan Garcia Ripolles, Spanish (Born 1932) Double Sided Art Glass Sculpture of a Smiling Figure. Signed and Numbered 4/50. Berengo stamp mark on the bottom side. Measures 18" x 10". Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. Art Glass Sculpture, Juan Garcia Ripolles.This abstract art glass sculpture is signed and numbered "Ripollés, 28/50" on its base. It is presumed to be by Juan Garcia Ripollés (Spanish, b. 1937), and depicts a girl holding a red-tipped fan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fallen Angel - Juan Garcia RipollesFallen Angel - Juan Garcia Ripolles - Spanish (1932). From a 1981 Lithograph printing, signed and numbered in pencil. 20 inches wide. From an edition of 17 only ! # 15 / 17. Signed and dated in rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023RIPOLLES - CIRCUS - SIGNED & NUMBEREDJUAN GARCIA RIPOLLES - CIRCUS - SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHO. Hand signed and numbered by famed Spanish artist. Numbered XXVI / CLXXXSee Sold Price
Sold20241969 Juan Garcia Ripolles (Madrid Spain) Oil on CanvasFemale Angel Figure signed Juan Garcia Ripolles and Dated 1969. Approx. visible art 23.75 wide x 19.5 inches tall, with frame 28.5 wide x 24 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Garcia Ripolles (b.1932) Murano Art Glass Sculpture Berengo Studio Signed and numbered editionJuan Garcia Ripolles (b.1932) Murano Art Glass Sculpture Berengo Studio Signed and numbered edition number 6 of 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Garcia Ripolles - "Kissing Couple"Juan Garcia Ripolles - "Kissing Couple", limited edition lithograph, 70/180, hand signed by the Artist, approx 22 x 29, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Garcia Ripolles Kissing Couple 1971Juan Garcia Ripolles Kissing Couple 1971. 22 x 29. Lithograph, Signed in Pencil. Numbered XXVII / CLXXX. CIRCUS THEMED ART.See Sold Price
Sold2023FALLEN ANGEL by Juan Garcia RipollesFALLEN ANGEL by Juan Garcia Ripolles. 1981. Signed and numbered #10 / 17. Rare. Size: 14 x 19.5 in. Art features the struggle of a fallen angel - the story of Lucifer.See Sold Price
SoldJuan Garcia Ripollés, Collection of five worksJuan Garcia Ripollés Collection of five works 1969-70lithograph in colors largest: 29.975 h × 22.125 w in (76 × 56 cm) smallest: 19.75 h × 23.75 w in (50 × 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Gil Garcia Spanish/Cuban, 1879-1932 (i) Bodegon,Juan Gil Garcia Spanish/Cuban, 1879-1932 (i) Bodegon, 1914 Signed and dated J Gil Garcia 1914 (lr) Oil on canvas 13 x 27 inches (33 x 68.6 cm) (ii) Bodegon, 1915 signed and dated J Gil Garcia 1915 (lrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare & Old Spanish Painting Juan E. MINGORANCE NAVAS (1906-1979) Artist: Juan Eugenio MINGORANCERare & Old Spanish Painting Juan E. MINGORANCE NAVAS (1906-1979) Artist: Juan Eugenio MINGORANCE NAVAS (1906-1979)Title: The Concarneau Butter MarketYear: Dated 1938Technique: oil painting / canvasConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Gil Garcia (Cuban, 1876-1932) Oil PaintingJuan Gil Garcia (Cuban, 1876-1932) Oil Painting. Marina 1920s. Oil on canvas. Approx: 11" x 16" in., 17.5" x 22.5" total. Signed lower right corner. EF/B15/BSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GIL GARCIA (1879-1932 CUBA)ROSES OIL PAINTINGMEASUREMENTS:21"HX25"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Juan Gil GarcÃa (1876- 1932) was born in Madrid, Spain and moved to Cuba near the close of the 19th century.While he studied art as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincente de Garcia Paredes, Large PaintingVincente de Garcia Paredes, Spanish (1845-1903) Large Painting, Watercolor and Pastel on Paper. "Indoor Scene". Beautifully Framed and Matted under Glass. Signed Lower Right. Condition: Generally GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GUILLERMO RODRIGUEZ BAEZ (Spanish 1916-1968) AJUAN GUILLERMO RODRIGUEZ BAEZ (Spanish 1916-1968) A PAINTING, "Fishermen with Nets," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Juan Guillermo," 21" x 31 1/2", framed, 25" x 35 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Gris (Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed Watercolor on paper painting , rendered in the abstract style of Juan Gris (Spanish 1887-1927). Measures of the painting unframed: 15 3/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORRES- GARCIA, Spanish/ South American 1874-1949, “TwoTORRES- GARCIA, Spanish/ South American 1874-1949, “Two Standing Figures” attributed estate painting, oil on board 13 ¼” x 10”, initialed lower center, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joaquin Torres Garcia (1874 - 1949) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the Universal Constructivist style of Joaquin Torres Garcia (Spanish-Uruguayan, 1874-1949). A hand-painted inscription at lower right reads, "J.TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Un paysage de pastoral ensoleillé painting by David Garcia.A sunlit pastoral landscape signed lower left. David Garcia (Spanish b. 1950). Oil on Canvas. 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Martinez 1987 painting La Sombra del HombreMartinez, Juan (Spanish, b. 1942), La Sombra del Hombre, (The Shadow of Man), 1987, mixed media on canvas, 62 x 58.5 inches, signed, dated, titled on frame backing, Provenance: Lefebre Gallery, New YoSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJuan Gil García (1876- 1932) was born in Madrid, Spain and moved to Cuba near the close of the 19thUS$850
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryJuan Gris style of Spanish Cubism gouache on paper still life book€400
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJuan Clara,Toddler in High Chair, Bronze Sculpture Marble Base, 1910sUS$350
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryJuan Gris after Spanish Cubism charcoal pencil on paper still life€400
54 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Minotaur Caressant une Femme," 1933US$3,000
54 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Le Repos du Sculpteur, IV," 1933US$2,000
54 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Vieux Sculpteur et Jeune Modèle avec le PortraitUS$2,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausXavier Costa Clavell, Prado Museum, Spanish Painting, fully illustratedUS$10